Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:56 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREAKS OF GOLD522.79Gavin Mcdougall
2JESSICA’S MONEY643722.96Rhonda Goodwin
3FAWN DRAGON425622.71Rhonda Goodwin
4VELOCITY HEZZA766622.53Joan Newnham
5SPRING PUZZLE545422.62Jay Schafer
6LISTEN CAPTAIN857522.99Joan Newnham
7SWEET TALKIN GAL88723.29Harold Hovi
8SCOTTIE’S GIRL2322.39Robert Thomson
9WILDASH FRED5574NBTIsobel Camp
10KNOCKIN’ BLUE274722.42Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Weise Family Racing Maiden F7:17 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY’S UNCLE222322.77Robert Lound
2OCTAVIAN336322.34Glen Olsen
3CRACKLIN’ ROSIE532222.42Rhonda Goodwin
4GUNNADOO COBRA37422.52Nancy Maynard
5FARMOR TO DO22122.22Rhonda Goodwin
6BARNIE BOUCHEAU577222.55Henry Parker
7IN THE DOCK643422.47Robert Lound
8BAILINATOR863122.54Henry Parker
9STREAKS OF GOLD522.79Gavin Mcdougall
10TINK ALLEN225522.37Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 3F.v. Arunta7:39 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACE TIME18322.37Glen Olsen
2ABRAHAM KEEPING611722.19Clarence Wilcox
3RUBY’S MAGIC273222.15Robert Reid
4VELOCITY AIM535322.40Joan Newnham
5MISTIFIDE857622.05Joan Newnham
6FARMOR KNOCKA’S51422.71Rhonda Goodwin
7HOLIER THAN THOU725822.40Michael Pandelakis
8GAGAN ELL656723.14Lee Pearce
Race No. 4Newton Electrix7:57 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAYTON’S POWER214730.26Robert Lound
2FINE PERFORMER7227NBTMichelle Brider
3TINK ALLEN2255NBTMatthew Mcguire
4RHONDA’S DYNO632530.01Rhonda Goodwin
5SPRING CLOVER6662NBTJay Schafer
6RAVIN’ MAGIC37X6NBTRhonda Goodwin
7MID WESTERN GIRL1X6629.88Jon Forster
8BON ECHO1464NBTGavin Mcdougall
Race No. 5Rubie Olsen8:18 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSHED ICE231621.90Rhonda Goodwin
2FREDRIK414222.03Henry Parker
3VELOCITY KYZON335322.18Joan Newnham
4MAYWYN OODLES152421.97Michael Fusco
5WENEREX461122.02Robynne Black
6WIND TRACKER222522.01Steve Dodd
7COSMIC PAULY825X22.34Rhonda Goodwin
8MAYWYN’S ACE772222.25John Barrow
9ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS666822.20Rhonda Goodwin
10SPRING SMIRK3787NBTPeter Payne
Race No. 6Stephen Schubert8:36 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBEL112221.96Robert Thomson
2ROCKET’S MAGIC112121.81Robert Lound
3LISTEN642722.05Robert Reid
4PATJACK LOMAR356122.07Heath Ardle
5LIBERTY LEGS137221.96Glen Olsen
6BOOTYDO575421.96Rhonda Goodwin
7RAZOR ROSE758322.02Matthew Mcguire
8ALL BUT CENTRE763621.99Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 7Miggins Racing8:56 PM
2/3 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKIN’ ROUND471721.89Gary Heath
2FLOW BLACK3412NBTMichelle Brider
3DIVVY UP432221.78Glen Olsen
4FOCUS AND SPEED6144NBTPeter Payne
6GUNNADOO SECRET215821.98Nancy Maynard
7PHOTO BOOTH544321.91Glen Olsen
8EUNICE LILLIAN667821.89Gary Heath
Race No. 8Pearl Olsen 5th Grade F9:12 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREADSTONE CAIN628329.58Hayden Dodd
2DEBORAH ROSE434128.94Matthew Mcguire
3MAYWYN WEALTH511329.53John Barrow
4THANK YOU POP251229.08Rhonda Goodwin
5SPUDNUT115129.10Robert Lound
6ASA TOP AGENT324429.59Clarence Wilcox
7GUNNADOO DELTA211229.22Harold Hovi
8ASA EXTREME576428.90Michael Hickmott
9RHONDA’S DYNO632530.01Rhonda Goodwin
10EBONY SPECIAL818529.65Graham Thomson
Race No. 9Cbd Electrical9:33 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANIERNA853822.02Greta Thomson
2VERY SPRITELY753622.39Kerry Griffin
3SLEEPY MIME258622.14Rhonda Goodwin
4ASA ENSEE FLY721422.05Clarence Wilcox
5I’M ALICE161122.10Michael Clark
6AMY’S ELITE354822.10Rhonda Goodwin
7SNAKE PROOF725722.16Isobel Camp
8LITE BEAM688422.57Jay Schafer
9ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS666822.20Rhonda Goodwin
10SPRING SMIRK3787NBTPeter Payne
Race No. 10Merv Parker9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE PHANTOM154622.38Lyn Randall
2BRILLIANT EMMA547822.23Jon Forster
3CHIEF START41822.15Glen Olsen
4WORLD’S GREATEST651122.24Clarence Wilcox
5HEXENBEAST5436NBTPeter Payne
6WILDASH DUKE232421.95Isobel Camp
7VELOCITY ONO677521.93Rhonda Goodwin
8MAYWYN MOOLA361322.62John Barrow
9ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS666822.20Rhonda Goodwin
10SPRING SMIRK3787NBTPeter Payne