Tuesday 5th May 2009


Race 1 380m 4.07pm
MAIDEN F4
1 GUGGENHEIM M SONIA TAYLOR
2 DEEDEE MONTEGO M NATHAN GOODWIN
3 TUSCAN ROSE M
4 APPROVED HERO M TED COLLINS
5 FLAMING ENFORCER M NATHAN GOODWIN
6 BLACK SHE AIN’T M
7 ETEN M DENIS GODFREY
8 UNO IS WON M GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS

Race 2 380m 4.27pm
NOVICE TOWNSVILLE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB INC
F4
1 DIZZY DUX N KEITH JACKSON
2 WIT DA WOO N MICHAEL CLARK
3 KYE’S COURAGE N NATHAN GOODWIN
4 FRANGIPANI LASS N DENIS GODFREY
5 RED SEQUIN N JOAN NEWNHAM
6 BIG NIGHT OUT N ROBYNNE BLACK
7 DEEDEE STARDUST N NATHAN GOODWIN
8 STOLEN ONE N MICHAEL CAMP
9 SHAE BELLE N BERTRAM RANDALL
10 THUNDA N GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 3 643m 4.42pm
5TH GRADE TOWNSVILLE PASTORAL AGRICULTURAL & INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATION
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SUPER SAMMY 5 ROBERT THOMSON
2 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 TED COLLINS
3 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
4 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
5 LIKE LEE NANA 5 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
6 COOL BLACK 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 ROUGH SEAS 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 DA JUDGE 5 ROBERT OLSEN
9 CAMPANCO 5 RICKY CAMP

Race 4 380m 5.03pm
5TH GRADE HUNGRY JACKS RESTAURANTS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 SIR DOUGLAS 5 TED COLLINS
3 ROSSCAL RAIDER 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
4 TIGHT LINE 5 MATE RAJAN
5 THUMPSTER 5 MATE RAJAN
6 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
7 SPLENDID ROSE 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
8 HUGE NIGHT OUT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 THUNDA BOND 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
10 CORONA CRUISER 5 KEITH JACKSON

Race 5 380m 5.20pm
4TH GRADE EJ’S SUPERIOR FOODS F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DEEDEE RESCUE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 JARRY BOY 4 MATE RAJAN
3 CHU CHU CASTILLO 4 TED COLLINS
4 GO ATTITUDE 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 SMIGIN BIGGER 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 MISS SEAGULL 4 OWEN THOMSON
7 SUBSONIC 4 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
8 UNMARKED 4 RICKY CAMP
9 SPECIAL LIGHTS 4 SONIA TAYLOR
10 BLACK LAUGHTER 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 6 380m 5.35pm
(BEST 8) TOWNSVILLE ASI PATIO SYSTEMS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FIRST OVER 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 CHECK YA POCKETS 2 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
3 MISS MANHATTEN 1 SUSAN GODFREY
4 FORCE OF REVENGE 2 SONIA TAYLOR
5 BLUEWATER MAID 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 MR. BEETSON 1 JOANNE WOOLER
8 GILLBO 1 JUDITH OLSEN
9 SERIOUS HONDO 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 SIR GRUNTER 3 NEVILLE WATERS

Race 7 498m 5.51pm
(BEST 8) LOUNDS FRESH SEAFOODS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SYANNA 2 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 ZACKIIAH 1 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
4 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 SALTWATER ROSE 2 GLEN OLSEN
6 MISS RAGAMUFFIN 1 JOAN NEWNHAM
7 SMOOTH LADY 1 ROBERT THOMSON
8 BENTLEY 1 PHILLIP RUDALL
9 TRENDY BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
10 LUKE’S PRINCESS 3 ADRIAN MILANI

Race 8 498m 6.07pm
FINAL N/P TOWNSVILLE BULLETIN YOUNG GUNS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FUELLED FURY 4 STEPHEN CLARK
2 HALIFAX BAY 2 MATE RAJAN
3 WHERE’S MOLLY 4 LAWRENCE HOGG
4 KARCHING 4 MICHAEL CLARK
5 YARRABAH DAISY 2 STEPHEN CLARK
6 SURF BLASTER 3 SONIA TAYLOR
7 ALPHAMATIC 4 OWEN THOMSON
8 ONE MORE PIRATE 5 ADRIAN MILANI
9 BUDDY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
10 BLUE HOLIDAY 5

Race 9 498m 6.23pm
4/5 GRADE CHANNEL 10 SOUTHERN CROSS TOWNSVILLE
F4
1 TIGGY BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 BUDDY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
3 SERENGHETI DREAM 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
4 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
5 JUST A BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
6 NANNYGAI NANCE 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 BLUE HOLIDAY 5 DANIEL MILES
8 MR. NEWFOUND 5 WAYNE FRENCH

Race 10 380m 6.42pm
5TH GRADE F4
1 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
3 FUTURE PRINCESS 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
4 GIRRAWARRA WOODY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
5 SIX BLACK 5 GEORGE DALLEY
6 NOT SO LUCKY 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 SHORTY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
8 CARNAGE SPIRIT 5 TED COLLINS
9 BONNIE’S OUTLAW 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
10 COME MONDAY 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments