Thursday 30th April 2009


Race 1 380m 7.15pm
MAIDEN FINAL
1 WIT DA WOO M MICHAEL CLARK
2 FLAMING ENFORCER M
3 DEEDEE MONTEGO M NATHAN GOODWIN
4 ETEN M DENIS GODFREY
5 GUGGENHEIM M SONIA TAYLOR
6 POSSUM M ROBERT THOMSON
7 FARMOR ASHES M WAYNE SCOTT
8 APPROVED HERO M TED COLLINS
9 TUSCAN ROSE M GARY HEATH
10 MAGICAL MIST M TED COLLINS

Race 2 NOVICE 380m 7.33pm
1 TIGHT LINE N MATE RAJAN
2 SURFIN’ NATNUI N DENIS GODFREY
3 RED SEQUIN N JOAN NEWNHAM
4 THUNDA BOND N GRAHAM THOMSON
5 CARNAGE SPIRIT N TED COLLINS
6 STOLEN ONE N MICHAEL CAMP
7 NANNYGAI NANCE N BRADLEY BELFORD
8 FRANGIPANI LASS N DENIS GODFREY
9 DIZZY DUX N KEITH JACKSON
10 SHAE BELLE N BERTRAM RANDALL

Race 3 498m 7.51pm
HT 1 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND N/P
(FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS)
1 THUMPSTER 5 MATE RAJAN
2 DEEDEE RESCUE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 TIGGY BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 ONE MORE PIRATE 5 ADRIAN MILANI
5 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 FARMOR ENFORCER 3 WAYNE SCOTT
7 DA JUDGE 3 ROBERT OLSEN
8 KARCHING 4 MICHAEL CLARK

Race 4 498m 8.09pm
HT 2 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND N/P YOUNG GUNS
1 HALIFAX BAY 2 MATE RAJAN
2 FARMOR GENERAL 4 WAYNE SCOTT
3 BELLARINA BABY 5 SONIA TAYLOR
4 MR. NEWFOUND 5 WAYNE FRENCH
5 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 VALENTINE’S MISS 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 BLUE HOLIDAY 5 DANIEL MILES
8 FUELLED FURY 4 STEPHEN CLARK

Race 5 498m 8.27pm
HT 3 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND N/P YOUNG GUNS
1 UNMARKED 4 RICKY CAMP
2 DEEDEE STARDUST 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 WHERE’S MOLLY 4 LAWRENCE HOGG
4 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
5 YARRABAH DAISY 2 STEPHEN CLARK
6 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 TED COLLINS
7 SHORTY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
8 VALENTINE’S WHIP 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT

Race 6 498m 8.45pm
HT 4 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND N/P YOUNG GUNS
1 ALPHAMATIC 4 OWEN THOMSON
2 FARMOR ADMIRAL 4 WAYNE SCOTT
3 SURF BLASTER 3 SONIA TAYLOR
4 SIR DOUGLAS 5 TED COLLINS
5 LUKE’S PRINCESS 3 ADRIAN MILANI
6 BUDDY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
7 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
8 CAMPANCO 5 RICKY CAMP

Race 7 498m 9.03pm
(BEST 8)
1 SALTWATER ROSE 2 GLEN OLSEN
2 2 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 ZACKIIAH 1 BERTRAM RANDALL
4 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
5 SYANNA 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
6 TRENDY BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 SERIOUS HONDO 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SMOOTH LADY 1 ROBERT THOMSON
9 BRONSAN MISS 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 WEEDALLION MODEL 3 JAMES LEE

Race 8 380m 9.21pm
(BEST 8)
1 FARMOR MERCY 2 WAYNE SCOTT
2 FORCE OF REVENGE 2 SONIA TAYLOR
3 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
4 MR. BEETSON 1 JOANNE WOOLER
5 GILLBO 1 JUDITH OLSEN
6 BLUEWATER MAID 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 ARCHIE’S REWARD 1 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 MRS. MCMANN 2 NATHAN GOODWIN
9 GUNNADOO LIGHT 3 DENIS GODFREY

Race 9 5TH GRADE 380m 9.39pm
1 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
2 SERENGHETI DREAM 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
3 TROPICAL GHOST 5 JOANNE WOOLER
4 GO ATTITUDE 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 FARMOR CEE YOU 5 WAYNE SCOTT
6 BONNIE’S OUTLAW 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
7 COME MONDAY 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 SPLENDID ROSE 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
9 GOLDEN HOUND 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 HUGE NIGHT OUT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 10 4TH GRADE 380m 9.57pm
1 CHU CHU CASTILLO 4 TED COLLINS
2 ADDIS ROSE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 HAY CASANOVA 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 BLACK LAUGHTER 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 JARRY BOY 4 MATE RAJAN
6 JUST A BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 MISS SEAGULL 4 OWEN THOMSON
8 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
9 SMIGIN BIGGER 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 CLEAN BREEZE 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments