Tuesday, 6 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 6 May 2014

Race No. 1Spirited Flame7:15 PM
MAIDEN event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTEN NOWKevin Wheeler
2STUCK ON PAUSENBTHeath Ardle
3FARMOR COMMANDFSTD
4BOTTLE OF WHITEGlen Olsen
6IMA DANGERNBTSteven Scott
7FLYING ANDRENBTRobert Thomson
8BOTTLE OF REDNBTGlen Olsen
Race No. 2Lound’s Fresh Seafoods7:35 PM
NOVICE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH PLUMBOB22.64 29Apr14Isobel Camp
2EMINEM BLUE GIRL22.52 25Mar14Joan Newnham
3QUEEN RETURN22.46 4Feb14Steve Dodd
4FLYING FEAR22.88 22Apr14Joan Newnham
6RONAKE LAD22.28 15Apr14Nancy Maynard
7GYMPIE FLYERNBTKevin Wheeler
8PURE GLASS22.82 25Mar14Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 3Aaa Fnq Batteries7:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE SENORITA22.53 1Apr14Neville Waters
2SIENNA RUBYNBTRhonda Goodwin
3HAVE A GUESS22.58 26Feb13
4ZIPPING LOZFSTD
5DELAY IN TRANSIT22.28 26Nov13Mate Rajan
6DOWN HEARTED22.70 7Jan14David Wolfinden
7HARRY BOOKERNBT
8GUNNADOO JAZZ22.53 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
9PHOTO BOOTH22.45 28Jan14Glen Olsen
10GEORGIA JANE22.53 15Oct13Jason Riley
Race No. 4Natalie & Paul Woods8:15 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN KNOCKA RUN29.73 29Oct13Robert Lound
2DOOLEY DIESEL29.72 17Apr12Jay Schafer
3BAZAAR BOMBERNBTMatthew Mcguire
4TEMPO RHYTHM29.41 21May13Rhonda Goodwin
5MORNING CAPTAIN29.25 26Oct13Robert Lound
6JENNY BOOKER29.27 29Apr14Allan Metcalfe
7ANDY’S MISS29.00 29Apr14Glen Olsen
8EL GUMLOW29.25 22Oct13John Barrow
Race No. 5Merv Parker Young Guns Heat 18:35 PM
event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CHONAILL22.00 29Apr14Neville Waters
2FULL BLOWNFSTDRobert Lound
3LET’S STOP TIMENBTSteven Scott
4GUNNADOO RACER21.90 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
5ALWAYS RIGHT22.62 7Jan14Glen Olsen
6TRENDY SPRITE22.45 3Sep13Graham Thomson
7SNAKE PROOF22.17 1Oct13Isobel Camp
8JACK SPRITE22.33 22Apr14Robert Thomson
9BOTTLE OF WHITEGlen Olsen
10BOTTLE OF REDNBTGlen Olsen
Race No. 6Des Heath Young Guns Heat 28:55 PM
event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER JUDGE22.43 1Apr14Robert Olsen
2SINDARYN22.05 29Apr14John Barrow
3ZIPPING MAXFSTDHenry Parker
4CINDA’S DREAM22.92 11Feb14Robert Lound
5STOP THE PAIN22.53 22Apr14Greta Thomson
6GOLD EARNER22.22 4Mar14Matthew Mcguire
7COOL SPRITE22.22 8Apr14Graham Thomson
8FARMOR EXTREME22.35 29Apr14Steven Scott
9BOTTLE OF WHITEGlen Olsen
10BOTTLE OF REDNBTGlen Olsen
Race No. 7Steve Dodd9:15 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE TARA21.85 4Mar14Heath Ardle
2EL JACKPOT21.99 22Apr14Steve Dodd
3NEED THE MONEY22.02 15Apr14Glen Olsen
4SAVIOURNBTMichael Hickmott
5FLIPPIN’ RIPPER21.95 25Feb14Harold Hovi
6PERFECT SIX22.06 7May13Robert Lound
7FARMOR KARMA22.03 18Mar14Wayne Scott
8MYALLA NEVER22.04 26Nov13Graham Thomson
Race No. 8Robert Olsen9:35 PM
5TH GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKALON TORNADO29.46 2Oct12Isobel Camp
2MADD PUNTINGNBTRobert Lound
3DASH FOR COVER29.38 19Nov13Kevin Wheeler
4RUSSELLONBTRhonda Goodwin
5SHAKE THATFSTDRobert Lound
6KANE’S CANUTENBTRobert Lound
7FREMONT29.33 16Jul13Kerri Hayward
8ROSIE’S MATENBTSteve Dodd
Race No. 9Alfie Dyer9:52 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA WISHES21.90 14May13Rhonda Goodwin
2CAPTAIN CABBAGE22.20 10Sep13Heath Ardle
3WIND TRACKER22.25 15Apr14Steve Dodd
4MARK’S ALL22.07 7May13Glen Graham
5POST BOX21.95 19Nov13Michael Hickmott
6AROLOK BEAUTY22.41 16Apr13Clarence Wilcox
7ONO CADEAUX22.32 19Nov13Mate Rajan
8MR. OCTANE22.16 17Jul12Joan Newnham
9PHOTO BOOTH22.45 28Jan14Glen Olsen
10GEORGIA JANE22.53 15Oct13Jason Riley
Race No. 10Alan Olsen10:15 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY’S THUNDER22.28 12Nov13Mick Prien
2PREMIER HEADLINE21.98 8Oct13Jon Forster
3KUROKAMI22.75 6Mar12Graham Thomson
4SALTWATER LEGEND21.84 17Jan12Glen Olsen
5TOKALON TERRIFICNBTIsobel Camp
6GILL GRUNT22.27 7May13Mate Rajan
7BLUE EYED SON21.92 5Jun12Robert Lound
8GAYAN22.58 23Apr13Rhonda Goodwin
9PHOTO BOOTH22.45 28Jan14Glen Olsen
10GEORGIA JANE22.53 15Oct13Jason Riley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments