Monday 10th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 10th September 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN HEART4421130.20P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2CARRUMBA CENA2666630.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TRIPPING COWBOY4143130.29R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4ASTON THOMAS1217529.89R A Murray (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NAVEED BALE6417330.58D J Turner (Lewiston)
7KOUBEK1544630.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8DARYL BALE1311530.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAGIK28253FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2NICHOLAS JACK41FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3LIKES PINTS22323FSHB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
4VUCHKO2FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5STACK THE DOE36284FSHB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6MISS KENT44FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7POIDA44221NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8VOLBRECHT24432NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9REDKAN REBEL67525FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10CATCH THE BUS55355FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Juvenile Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY NYASALAND65548NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2DIGI TECHNO54124FSHD L Gordon (Barmera)
3BOGAN CENTRAL37222NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4POPPIN’ OFF64851NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GRETEL ALLEN16666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN DIRK63336NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SNIPER SKILLS52122FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA PAIN41463NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9VEHEMENTLY546FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST KOOMBOOYANA13171FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2DYNA FLOW53212NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PICABOON76612FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4JAZZINATOR67314FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5SPEED WAY45661NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
6JAKI ALLEN6165530.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7HE’S GOT SPIRIT11451FSHA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
8RUNNIN’ SHORT55564NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9BLOSS’S BRONTE82874NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
10PROVEN POLKA36774FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVROM BALE8816729.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CHILING TALE5334430.12K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3DYNA BRUCE1545530.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4IZZY MONELLI72638FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5PRIMORDIAL12287FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA SWEET7627530.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EVELEEN BALE4411330.26S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SET THE DRAG5822729.78J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9UNITY3668730.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BUSTED BIRD5766430.39C J Alleway (Kilburn)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSMAN JACK14235NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2DILLAN BALE35683NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA IMPACT32247NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ARNHEM VISION6356230.24M S Payne (Middleton)
5LORD RAMA74384FSHD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
6DYNA AMANDA5613230.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MAGIC CASTLE6212430.09D J Turner (Lewiston)
8CANTO BALE3835330.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BORREGO64784NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10TOM’S SANTOS4565630.33R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS PADDY4526730.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
2ITALIAN PASSION81125NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
3GWYNN BALE3647830.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ICE MOVER21816FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5KORERO54232FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6WINBURN2176430.55V J Anderson (Berri)
7EMMA BALE17233NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PRANK CALL15151FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9ECLECTIC3786830.17T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10CRUISE OVER71586NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR CHOO4252430.29M S Payne (Middleton)
2ASTON CARMELITA26111NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3ALLEN BANTER34145NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KALDEN KOMOTO1523229.93R A Murray (Two Wells)
5COLORADA4223130.26R J Barkla (Virginia)
6SWEET HONEY PIE8131830.27K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7KALDEN BEACHLEY1747530.40D J Turner (Lewiston)
8MUZA’S GIRL5415330.20P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABDON BALE2111644.12L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LEICA DRILL5254343.50P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3SILLY BILLY BOY58435NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
4BIG MUMMIE32755FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CRYSTAL PEAK5666744.02K L Blakemore (Gawler)
7ALIS BALE65322NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SPECIAL GEM7421844.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROUGH THE RAIN77452NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY O’SHEA83266NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3COOL TECHNO62142NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
4LORD NYASALAND32635NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5UNCLE’S MISS1725130.61T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6ELENA MCLAREN51635NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
7SLIPPER’S SWEET32481NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8CALVERA23442NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EMILEE44721NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ELLO ELLAY65227NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3AWESOME SPIN66571FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4COOL TAPPIN’13732NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5WINKY WINK42361NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN ACTON55366NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DARCY BALE73437NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
8FAST TALKING BAY53634NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9FIVE BY7878TFSHA R Chevalier (Murray Bridge)
10KOH GOLD65676NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)