Wednesday 7th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th July 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake11:35AM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TUFFY68743D L Martin (Lewiston)

2CARLITA BALE77221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3BLACK COGNAC13188D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)

4BLUE SALLY28533F A Moore (Murray Bridge)

5CHAPPY’S EXPRESS15643K B Douglas ()

6VOODOO WENCH25261C M T Swain (Paralowie)

7LIMONCELLO55165D L Martin (Lewiston)

8STOBIE’S BOY84665T R Jessup (Bowden)

9PISTOL PETE21834M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

10MAUDE’S IMAGE44278D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake Heat 111:56AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMIC REWARD36455L R Harris (Willaston)

2MARY’S ILLUSIOND A Murray (Murray Bridge)

3WOODSIDE FRED68532G T Smith (Woodside)

4ARVO UNDERCOVER26755C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5MR. SOLO DOLO27354J Formosa (Heathcote)

6SCRAPPY BLU427C A Smith (Dublin)

7BALLY BUTTONM S J Payne (Middleton)

8BENJI BALE57223S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9FLASH STAN37745D L Martin (Lewiston)

10BAD SAM35886K L Blakemore ()

Race No. 3Mcqueenstavern.com.au Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:21PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERENITY BALE77246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2SOLID IN DEFENCE24323J Formosa (Heathcote)

3EMO TUSCADERO85253W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

4ROMAN PEDRO32456M S J Payne (Middleton)

5ROYAL ANICKA22323R J Barkla ()

6ISADORA BALE55644S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7FI’S JEWELM J Harvey (Lewiston)

8SWEET ROLLER4L R Harris (Willaston)

9FOOT LUCE8N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

10ALLADIN’S WAY84171R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake Heat 312:44PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEOWNA CHA CHA43356J S Penn (Blakeview)

2QUIKSILVER BLUES624L R Harris (Willaston)

3DANDY BOYM S J Payne (Middleton)

4TOKEN SMILES23282D L Martin (Lewiston)

5LOVE OF PARIS53262C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6SPEEDY PAUSE34242C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

7LULU BALE25537S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8BLUE ANTICO6C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

9LOLA BALE8857S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10EL PISTOLERO8K L Blakemore (Gawler)

Race No. 52010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake Heat 101:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY BIG41572N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

2FIRM HANDSHAKE87718C J Capuano (Heathcote)

3BINTANG43855C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

4CAZ CAN DO58367G C Pidgeon (Owen)

5OCTAHEDRON33884L Cahalan (Grange)

6GEORDIE BALE71555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7POWERETTE58673J Formosa (Heathcote)

8BULLSWOOL13545C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

9CONDOR BALE55816K Johnstone (Two Wells)

10POMMIE PRINCESS85457J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 6Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake Heat 201:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATRIN BALE86445S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2DOC’S DISCIPLE51611J Formosa (Heathcote)

3LET’S GO AL87276C J Capuano (Heathcote)

4COOL TIMES78126J Formosa (Heathcote)

5NYASALAND RED64466A Randall (Christie Downs)

6NO WAY AARON12144W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

7SIR STACKALOT13777K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8FLYING MAY37351E Holland (Lewiston)

9THIRD CLASS52776C J Capuano (Heathcote)

10DYSLEXIC GOD66336K Johnstone (Two Wells)

Race No. 7Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake Heat 301:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARLOFF61566J Formosa (Heathcote)

2WEST WINGS57443R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

3VAIN HASSLER44148D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4ULYSSES81471C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

5PATRIOTIC CHORE53168C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6MARCHELL37663C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7BRAVETY84474A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8WICKED FIZZ84754K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9VERITY ALLEN64674N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

10CLEARWATER CHIEF36777J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Grade 6 Stake02:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIM SLAM24333D L Martin (Lewiston)

2MOE SOUTH46322D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)

3MILDALLA LAD41453M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)

4DANCE POSE41385J Spoolder (Lewiston)

5BURNOUT KING52714C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

6KITANA BALE22256S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7INDEPENDENCE DAY21332D Hall (Paskeville)

8MR. CELLOPHANE74652D L Martin (Lewiston)

9LIMERICK LADY76275D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

10KICK SNOOP KICK82727R J Barkla (Virginia)

Race No. 9Chasers Restaurant Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY’S CHILD47645J Spoolder (Lewiston)

2MARADONNA BALE67357D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

3CORA BALE58554R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

4MOVIE DOLLAR48745D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5MANHATTAN ANGEL1354PL Cahalan (Grange)

6TEX ME JACK74248C Lopresto (Lewiston)

7BREEZE DETECTIVE66771Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

8MOGLA’S HOPE86456M Hotchins (Two Wells)

9RICHMOND FOX14774D L Martin (Lewiston)

10SATANIC RAIDER87477R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAIN DAKOTA25447C A Simes (Two Wells)

2BALL BOY47717D L Martin (Lewiston)

3GUNNADOO QUEEN45526N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

4CLANCY CAVER31735A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5UNO FAIRY85623R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

6MY LIPPLING66676B H Lellmann (Renmark)

7DYNA KALIA58358S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8MIGHTY MANTRA11178N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9MA FOO FOO42676C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

10PAPER PENNY72567A M A Modra (Gawler River)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments