Monday 11th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 11th March 2013

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING AVA3732130.29A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2LEKTRA TRAIN2434530.13S D Matcott ()
3DYNA BRUCE3743630.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4AVROM BALE6142229.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MISS LILY ROSE6731830.13R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6FERGIE’S DREAM1522330.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7AIR KISSES4546130.41K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8IKARI PEDROF217230.35M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9TOM’S SANTOS6277530.33R J Barkla ()
10TAYLER MINES2155530.57C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 206:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIRY BEAR2FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
2FAR TOO MANY57271FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CHIEF NYASALAND25554NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4DAVOR23FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5LONG GULLY FLIP61F25FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6DYNA BABISH46833FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7RA RA RA23244FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ALLEN RACKET26321NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9EMERLEY SPLITZ66235FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10ASTON PIPPA56FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TOP2124130.12J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2DYNA GARTH44472NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN HANZ13344NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SURF REPORT4517630.52K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5VALARIE ALLEN45345NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FAIR CHANGE1216530.23T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7LONG GULLY TILLY36227NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8LONG GULLY BILL14664NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME FIVESOME42434NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2YASI GIRL12886FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3DYNA ERWIN57337NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VINTAGE STAR13FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5ALLEN ILLEM65452NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BEE BEE SEE77687NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7RUBY KAHN55345NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8RUSHIN’ MAID58275FSHN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern Mixed (n/p) Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS KIST57246NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2LEKTRA RHIANNA67478NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MADELEINE HOTEL57334NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4CRAZY HEART63276NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5CRIMSON STAR53675FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA DAINA5681135.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MCLAREN PRINCE65542NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8HARRY’S COMET35431NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
9VANITY BALE64568FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Mixed Stake07:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINGUIST2213130.14R J Barkla (Virginia)
2PROVEN MAYHEM54F33NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3TOTALLY TANGO1142530.17L Cahalan (Grange)
4ALL IS COOL2111729.77Y B (Whyalla Norrie)
5SNEAKY SPIRIT4363230.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
6BILLY BURST7366730.26T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
7KOUBEK5323330.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8RED TIN1151330.19R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICABOON1221430.06D J Turner (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY CHOICE8474830.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3RUSTIC SUNRISE21644NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4WEST ON PEDRO32374NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5FAST FINISH41273NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
6FINBAR BALE41156NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7CHLAUS BALE2124330.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TANGO MAN22615NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
9TAYLER MINES2155530.57C A Smith (Dublin)
10SIMPLISTIC64548NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com (n/p)08:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY TWO FACES15654FSHS N Topp (Mildura)
2PEARL’S BONNIE1841630.22P T Bodsworth (Waitpinga)
3FLAMING SHIRAZ66677FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4FELINA BALE5542230.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5GRAND TALLY87668NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
6JACK’S BLUE GIRL56421FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7SUNNY NYASALAND23583NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8BIAGI JEWEL61535NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
9YASI GIRL12886FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIAMH PREMIER4182330.25R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2PERMITTED23322NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ALLEN DIRK1453730.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CLINGA54423NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5BLUTIGAROO67871NBTC J Christensen (Woodville South)
6TRICKY PAM4515730.57K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7LIFE’S COOL35321NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DEWANA 68434NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9SEA LEGEND1868830.40R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10MOST BIZARRE54556FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au (sa Bred) Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPSTER34246NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2GRUMPY ARGUMENT61562NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3PLAZA SUITE1224230.19J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4ZIPPERED35654NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SCORCH MCBAIN14623NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6FLUENCE81161FSHK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
7LONG GULLY TESE1341530.36D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8JETSON KIST23664NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEREGRINE24325NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2MONOLITH41317NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
3BRUCE LORIAN36621FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4DYNA WAIVER47768NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CEDUNA CRUISER61731FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ASTON ZIZZLE4233830.16K N Gill (Lewiston)
8WEBLEY BALE71273NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments