Wednesday 13th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 13th March 2013

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake12:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPE PICKER86241FSTDD R Mills (Two Wells)
2DEE’S GIRL264F3FSTDD M Roberts (Campbelltown)
3ULTIMATE FOSSILS78575FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
4DARING ESCAPE66525NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
5DIGNIFIED LAD73351FSTDK T Shepherd (Callington)
6GO CAVIAR24515FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
7TOKEN JINX56188NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8VANITY BALE64568FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA LALANA77848FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIRE THE SCARS44362NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ADIM ASSASINFSHJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3NURI NYASALAND32527NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4WENDY REG35NBTS A Clarke (Semaphore)
5COOL LEWIS35443NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6MISS ULTRA58723NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7BUKIDNON ROSE67854NBTL D Stewart (Ironbank)
8ART OF FAITHFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9DYNA DABBLE6FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10YOU CAN KNOCKER72786NBTR J Versteeg (Merbein)
Race No. 3Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake01:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERILYN BALE647FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2STORMY KIST25457NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3LONG GULLY SURFFSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4SPINNING SAM65764NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5EMERLEY SPLITZ66235NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DUCKTAIL JIVER37436FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7ZELEMAR FLASHFSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8MOLLIFYFSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9SPRINGVALE TOKEN26886NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
10ASTON PIPPA56NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE JOCKEY41126NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ALDUS BALE71787FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN TORQUE35654NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4CHASER LESSON32674FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
5VELOCITY KEDAR47184FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6ROMANTIC SHIRAZ5365830.13P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7SQUIGGLY WIGGLY73142NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8JUST TED2623730.59D R Frith (Salisbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Chasers.net.au01:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW DAISY16156FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ULTIMATE BONES57247FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
3ROMANTIC TIME6184730.16P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4KYRAZZI77613FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
5BOGAN CENTRAL5121131.09K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6FROSTY CHOMPERS33648NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7KALDEN BEACHLEY5444530.43D Hall (Paskeville)
8PEDRO PIE1743430.18A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Juvenile Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHANTE53355NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2REMO ROSE412122.61J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3JITTERY KNOCKA364123.06D R Frith (Salisbury)
4SCAR’S DELIGHT23287NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5CHANG3135122.49R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6TEMPLETON DANCER17FSHA Porter (Edithburgh)
7RICKY’S A REBEL1353122.52R J Versteeg (Merbein)
8FEE BALE2157FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BLACK WARLOCK76776NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10RELAX AY VOO52855NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Find Grsa On Facebook Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL MAXIE75225NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SO PURE57246NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3DOVETON25164NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ISSEY BALE177FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SPOTTED KASPER66824NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
6MISS RIBBLE13261NBTS Aloisi (Osborne)
7BRUISER BRODY56786NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8JOAINE ALLEN56F63NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GIVE ME LIP32875NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
10VICIOUS PIXIE32876NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HUGH62842NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SUCH A BOGAN27345NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3ALLEN GATSBY16467FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON FORT122.69B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5GUNMETAL ROSE16455FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
6MADRA61732FSHK T Shepherd (Callington)
7SNEAKY FELLA43252NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GOOFY SNOUT22843NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
9GAV’S GIFT18866NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10HOMBURG36654NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN INDIAN36153NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FRANK BALE51543NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MY GIRL56636FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA DUDLEY1142222.60T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NINJA’S BOY22773FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6RAINBOW BOY5315422.57F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7TRICKY YOKO4333122.70K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8TRAFFIC RUSH54411NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
9BARNSEY BALE3424722.26T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA FLAVO86475NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINA ALLEN31453NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GLEN ABBY BLAZE8867822.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
3BIT LONESOME87122NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA BERTA3313622.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ALETA ALLEN45626FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KING FOX23541NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7FLYING CANDY5577322.39A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8RACEMUSSEN2243122.60T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BARNSEY BALE3424722.26T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SEA LEGEND18688NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake03:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROBIE7421322.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN QUINCY1667522.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PROVEN BREEZE6218522.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
4DYNA GINNY7241522.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SCULL’S LEGACY8451122.40A Randall (Christie Downs)
6GIMME LOVE4235522.41R P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
7MISS LASH2314522.69J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8STERLING ARROW61373FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9SEA LEGEND18688NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10LIGHTS OF HEAVEN75556FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Stake04:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ABLETT6828230.65K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY ZING74763FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3JOJA STAN3621330.65Z Wudarczyk (Alberton)
4STONE COLD CASEY24542FSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
5VAPORISITY22323NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
6LIFES FOR LIVING37726NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7SNIPER SKILLS4221230.55K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8PINK CHARM7283330.86K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9SNOW AFFAIR23678FSTDZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
10CHEEKY SNAPS67366NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments