Thursday 14th March 2013

Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 14th March 2013

Race No. 1Tec Contracting Mixed Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER SCRUTINY6754730.49L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2TOTALLY TANGO1142529.80L Cahalan (Grange)
3FLAVOURS74462NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BUCKARINGA LAD3511429.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
5DELIGHTFUL 6836330.11M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
6ASTON CARMELITA4267230.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
7RUSTIC SUNRISE2164430.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8DYNA DIGGER87155NBTS D Matcott ()
9EURIG BALE5356829.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Northpark Newsagency Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO OSCAR62363NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
2TOKEN MCLAREN31324NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3JIMMY GIAMEOS18528NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VICTA NICOLE6113330.25R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5EMERLEY LOVER4181FNBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6HE’S GOT SPIRIT86163NBTA M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
7YABBY CREEK17881NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
8PERMITTED23322FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DAIN WENDY17564NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10MYSTERY MUSE72347NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Cougars Rugby League Club Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTONI BALE4364330.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PORCELAIN STEEL22426NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
3CARLOS 6441529.86T Lagana (Gawler River)
4GABLE LID45111NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5LEKTRA PAIN4415830.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HARMONY ALLEN4663530.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CRUMBS12635NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8LUCERNE LASS2154630.01P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9EURIG BALE5356829.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sportscover Mixed Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ALLEN21411FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2FANTASIZZING32762NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
3UNO LESSON86564NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
42452143.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5JOSEPHINE WIZ61236NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6AZZ ALWAYS32333NBTD R Mills (Two Wells)
7MISS WOODS7561143.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8ATROPOS54372FSTDC A Smith (Dublin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Eels Rugby League Club Stake08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY UNDERALL85126NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2DARYL BALE3344430.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA EMILEE4274130.16T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4NOBLE ROCK67842FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5LIGHT’S VISION41123NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6PREMIER STRIKE7284230.19B Rawlings (Lewiston)
7ALLEN BANTER8535430.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ANDREW’S COURAGE3732830.06D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9EURIG BALE5356829.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sportscentre Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER123F829.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2MISS AVOCET4871730.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3KOUBEK3233230.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4CHLAUS BALE2124330.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ABDON BALE1111F30.04L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6TERCEL1236229.79K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7TRIPPING COWBOY7131230.09R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8DEADLY IMPACT8515129.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mybar – Hilton Hotel08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TAPPIN’3171130.33D J Turner (Lewiston)
2RITZA LUKE2574130.47M S J Payne (Middleton)
3BOTHA BALE2337130.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RITZA BEN42132NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5CAWBOURNE FLUTE12332NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY WIZARD3226130.17P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7JUST SHINE1158129.83R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8SOARSY3571130.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
9DIARMAID27222NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10STREAKY BAY7642230.25D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 82013 St. Patrick’s Day Sprint09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNIFICANT BIT7187829.54R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2FIRE TYSON1133529.77T Lagana (Gawler River)
3DISCRIMINATE2141330.12T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
4JET BLAST3183129.76T W Murray (Lewiston)
5PRANK CALL1313129.92P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6MORABITO1851730.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7VICTA SAM5515129.86R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8KALDEN KOMOTO1141229.80T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9West End Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTRESS88735FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2VICTA VICTORIA44523NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4CURLWAA HOPE1165735.31C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
5EMERLEY STRIKER34617FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ELLO ELLAY1244835.44P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8ROCK OBSESSION34675NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Church And Palmer Wines Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SCOTT2215130.44R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2SIMPLISTIC64548NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3VAN PERSIE55182NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
4BATTINA BALE66343NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DIARMAID27222NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6ELKAN BALE3513530.16K A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
7DYNA ALIVIA28417NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DOLMAR1468830.15B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9EURIG BALE5356829.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Kingpin Bowling Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY TREE33378NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2WEBLEY BALE12735NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KUYSOU TIME63417NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4MIMIC MASTER4271130.47S J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
5PROVEN JUDDY511FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6SOUTHERN EXPRESS65633NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
7SHAKA KAHN17843NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8POWER MERC65122NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9TYSON WILLOW36557NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
10DYNA QUEACHY84173FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments