Monday 18th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 18th March 2013

Race No. 1Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUMBY1774430.18A Randall (Christie Downs)
2PARIS VALENTINO2166530.22P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3GOOD ODDS KNOCKA56764FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
4WALKAWAY CAM3325630.29S A Clarke (Semaphore)
5RITZA LUKE25741NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6LUCERNE LASS2154630.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DYNA DIGGER87155NBTS D Matcott ()
8DARLING AVA7321330.29A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern Juvenile Stake06:23PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RACKET6321130.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA ERWIN33742NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA MILLIER22211FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FAIR CHANGE1651330.23T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5DYNA GARTH44722NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KUYSOU TIME6341730.52L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7ALLEN ILLEM54525NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GRAPE PICKER24112NBTD R Mills (Two Wells)
9DYNA WAIVER77684NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ROCK PEPPER18NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 3Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE BUNNY4267230.25K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2WEST ON PEDRO23743NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3AVROM BALE1422629.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MISS AVOCET4871730.25L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5CHLAUS BALE1243430.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TOM’S SANTOS6277530.33R J Barkla ()
7LIFE’S COOL32142NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SURFIN’ TIGER4555630.35C A Smith (Dublin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY ARGUMENT15623NBTY B (Whyalla Norrie)
2NAPSTER42462NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3SNIPER SKILLS22122NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4CETTE SAILS82421FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
5WHAT’S RUNNING36234NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6CATCHING BUBBLES61424NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
7SOUTHERN EXPRESS65633NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
8LIFES FOR LIVING77264NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
9DYNA WAIVER77684NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ALWAYS SOMETHING32554FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
Race No. 5Be Active Mixed Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA PAIN4415830.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALL IS COOL1117229.77Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3BOOK OF SHADOWS8654629.85P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4LORD NYASALAND5613630.22A Randall (Christie Downs)
5WOT PRICE JACK1361530.20M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6LINGUIST2131530.14R J Barkla (Virginia)
7CRAFTY LUCY1141530.38A Verhoef (Evanston)
8KING ASHY3161330.24B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gap Racing To Retirement Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM TOM SURPRISE74673FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2HARRY’S COMET54316NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3FAST FINISH12735NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4DELIGHTFUL 6836335.16M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5CUSSLER52472NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DYNA DAINA6811235.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA ALIVIA28417NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TOTALLY TANGO14254NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
9ALL THE ZEEZ61565FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10BYRON64528NBTM Calicchio (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO MAN26152NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2SHIRAZ DREAM5667530.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3AIR KISSES5461430.41K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4FERGIE’S DREAM2233230.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ALLEN BANTER85354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CAMBRIAN ROCK4236730.17C A Smith (Dublin)
7IKARI PEDRO2172730.35M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8MORABITO1851730.10L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIGGLY WIGGLY14252NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2PEDRO PIE4343230.33A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3ROMANTIC TIME1847330.58P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4WAVE JOCKEY1126130.37K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5ROMANTIC SHIRAZ3658430.33P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6ULTIMATE BONES72474FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
7HILLVIEW DAISY61561FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8VELOCITY KEDAR71843FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY4451530.40D Hall (Paskeville)
10BOGAN CENTRAL1211630.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake08:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 SALY ANN65764FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
2UNDER SCRUTINY6754730.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3TRICKY PAM5157330.57K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4FRIDLI BALE5544830.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BOTHA BALE23371NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CAWBOURNE FLUTE12332NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7FLAMING SHIRAZ66778NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8CHARLES LOUSON3511830.35T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gap On Facebook Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HANZ33445NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SARAH THE WEAPON12764NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3PROVEN JUDDY511FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4VINTAGE STAR133NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5ASTON ZIZZLE2338230.16K N Gill (Lewiston)
6YASI GIRL28862NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7EL GORDO34431FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
8FAR TOO MANY72712NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ALWAYS SOMETHING32554FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
10VANITY BALE45687NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTINA BALE66343NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WATS FOXY3371430.25M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3KYRAZZI61337FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4PRINCE NYASALAND8372330.37A Randall (Christie Downs)
5HARMONY ALLEN4663530.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FINBAR BALE11567NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7NIAMH PREMIER1823430.25R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8RUSTIC SUNRISE16446NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments