Monday 11th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 11th October 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL GAZ87341K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2KATRIN BALE25612S D Matcott ()
3LARA ALLEN83166L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4TEXAS TIGER56717W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
5BOBBY DEE56621J Mundy (Lewiston)
651523M S J Payne (Middleton)
7EMERLEY SNOW17333G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
8MIDFIELD GENERAL17133G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9RUFFIAN42437R J Barkla (Virginia)
10HURRY ON MURPHY66645R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Final06:28PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCRAPPY BLU27852C A Smith (Dublin)
2LICUALA BALE38343S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3OUR KAYLEE JAE331P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4OVERRATE52341R Stasiak (West Croydon)
5BOWLED HIM2K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LONG GULLY WILL1241D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7TESTIE TIMES46623J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8SWEET ROLLERF2262L R Harris (Willaston)
9FINNEN BALE3S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CARRUMBA CENA4S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au (sa Bred) Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PISTOL PETE74212M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2PRIDE OF PASSION44636L R Harris (Willaston)
3FOOTROT FENCE46171B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4CANDY LU11445K L Blakemore (Gawler)
5LONG GULLY ARCH1118D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6NYASALAND DOLL87424A Randall (Christie Downs)
7FIRESIDE LITE51317J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8EMERLEY WHISPERS15152P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9SATANIC DELTA52664K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10SPRINGVALE BRIT26686G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Final07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN SWIFT23435M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
2SNAKE PLISSKEN51373R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3AIDEN BALE52444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY BLUE24772D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5REALITY STAR33552K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6WHERE AM I22513K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7WHERE’S WILL37641W Harkins (Reynella)
8NOT TOMORROW42231M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
9ARVO’S CORDELIA56785D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10URBAN REBEL35586D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OMEGA MAGIC13474D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2LOOKS LIKE LANA36577G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
3FLYING FERGIE66824R Stasiak (West Croydon)
4DALI BALE66267L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5COOL ROCK HERO66671D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6GOTHAM BALE56442S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FASTA THAN FITZY14627P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BOO’S POLLY84236P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KITANA BALE48254S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GEORDIE BALE81787S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND RED47522A Randall (Christie Downs)
2EMERLEY CHARMER67F14P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3CLEAN SHEET35141Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4MADAME RELTUB13484K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5DANDY BOY34234M S J Payne (Middleton)
6DYNA VITO21513S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EAGAN BALE37268S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DIGITS21287C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9LAGOON JEFF66768W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
10DAELAN BALE68856L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH CHARACTER61423K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MAD MAGIC58241M S J Payne (Middleton)
3DYNA GARTON45175S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CURL’S CHOICE51375Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5SHELLY LOUISE17141G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6BALL BOY13413D L Martin (Lewiston)
7BELLA CALABRESA33613J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8EVERETTE BALE33321S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ONDINA BALE58575L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LENIRA SUNSET44267M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 8Chasers Restaurant Free For All08:24PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANYARA BALE62224S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SPRINGVALE COOPS33172G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3KIHAEL KOFI23122P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4AVALON STORM13361L R Harris (Willaston)
5WHERE’S CHUCKY26714R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6ARTHUR’S ROSE31745A Randall (Christie Downs)
7FLYING MOLLY12614E Holland (Lewiston)
8ACOUSTIC BALE45825S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LENIRA SUNSET44267M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10TEARS AND RAIN77475Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABOVE THE LAW43632K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2WONDER SPIRIT412C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3BRUGAL BALE63152L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CALEB BALE77326L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NYASALAND LASS44324A Randall (Christie Downs)
6DEBBIE KNEE41463W Harkins (Reynella)
7PEDRO’S ROCKET61532M S J Payne (Middleton)
8NO DIAL TONE67641D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9PRIDE OF ADDIS45613D L Martin (Lewiston)
10COPIOSA BALE8553FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL BONANZA65136D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2JACOB JAY51265K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
328363A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4KEIRA LEIGH43356B H Styles (Two Wells)
5COMANCHE BALE46633L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DES SANNETTE71771R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ROCK FISH52128G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8TAHINI BALE22114L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MELISANDRA BALE42476S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CORA BALE12687R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING MAY43314E Holland (Lewiston)
2CLANCY CAVER47477B H Styles (Two Wells)
3BIG YELLA53472K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4TAROT BALE11214K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BANDANNA LAD64132T W Murray (Lewiston)
6CHAOS MASTER76178G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
721841J Mundy (Lewiston)
8KITO BALE25732L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9KEZ AND COL35475M S J Payne (Middleton)
10DRUCILLA BALE57847S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments