Thursday 7th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 7th October 2010

Race No. 1All-tech Motor Services Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINKER BALE44243L M Rasmussen ()
2INDEPENDENCE DAY51236D Hall (Paskeville)
3TARA LANE55762S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JERRAWA ROAD16361T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5YOSHI BLUE24315L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6PURE ALARM11722R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7JAKIAH BALE22334L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ARTHUR BEECH81154C Scott (Glandore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Cheviot Car Sales Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFELLA68654R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2ERCOLE BALE1253FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MCLOVIN43822D J Turner (Lewiston)
4STOMPING BEAR13137M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5DANDY BOY34234M S J Payne (Middleton)
6KISSED A GIRL74165L Cahalan (Grange)
7SPARKIE’S ROCK64451K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MR. KOTZO52246K N Gill (Lewiston)
9BIG YELLA35347K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10CHAMBERLAIN42546L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Exhaust Plus – Salisbury Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISADORA BALE18434S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY LEE31351P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3KAMA BALE61845L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SATANIC STACEY46543R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5IMPRESSIVE MOLLY51777K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6ALLY BALE78288L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BLUE TO YOU54786K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8PEDRO’S ROCKET26153M S J Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Health Partners Stake07:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC CREEK71775R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2FATAL IMPACT42441K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SPEEDING TEDDY55157N A Price (Renmark)
4FALLING STAR53451K L Blakemore ()
5ASHIQUE BALE22418S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SATANIC DELTA55266K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7GIANNA BALE43777L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FREE TO SURF53532C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Intervest Financial Veterans Free For All08:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA LEE ROY6776UT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2ONE WAY CURRENT38878L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ROWLAND BALE54566S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4LIGHTING FLOOD14454D J Turner (Lewiston)
545445L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6VICTA NORM71227T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7BLAINE BALE51124S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PEERLESS PAL22838M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mattiske Funerals Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA VITO52151S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MR. MAVROSS51215R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3KENYA BALE33338S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WAZ BUTCH12721L R Harris (Willaston)
5CROWICK BALE43142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
633134L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7HUDSON BALE68243K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8BITTA FAITH36723M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9SATANIC FORCE31135R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mawson Lakes Hotel Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI23122P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2TINASHE BALE24321N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA GARTON84517S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NOAH BALE11115S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT32111B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6BITTA BEER24345M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7MAD MAGIC58241M S J Payne (Middleton)
8OCTANE EVOLUTION25353R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY CHARMER67F14P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10SATANIC FORCE31135R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 82010 Coca Cola Derby Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $32,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $21,500 2nd: $6,350 3rd: $3,150 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALTER BALE14222G J Bate (Lara)
2OCTANE ASSASSIN13814G R Greig (Tea Tree)
3SALVADOR BALE14233G J Bate (Lara)
411122K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PENTHOUSE72411J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6VEE BEST VANE14311J S Ennis (Lara)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON22333G J Bate (Lara)
8STANFORD BALE26244G J Bate (Lara)
9SHOWTIME11535G R Greig (Tea Tree)
10JUSTUS BALE42125G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Security House Manufacturers Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSIAH BALE54822S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2UNO STELLA STAR75142K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3ELIJAH BALE22637L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4INDEPENDENT LADY14373D Hall (Paskeville)
5CORK STREET76768K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6FIRESIDE LITE51317J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7FIGHTING FURY82322T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8FAT WRECK26111C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sleepy’s – Gepps Cross Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDANNA LAD64132T W Murray (Lewiston)
2SHOGUN BALE73323L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BALLY MARIE34224M S J Payne (Middleton)
4SNOW EXCUSE43622K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5BLACK SENSATION36T41K N Gill (Lewiston)
6COOL ROCK HERO66671D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7BESSIE BALE43378S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BALLISTIC SHIRAZ2441FD Hall (Paskeville)
9BUBBA’S OCTANE76287L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ARTHUR’S ROSE31745A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 11Specsavers – Ttp Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAKOTA DRIVE22352C A Simes (Two Wells)
2SAINT NYASALAND17836A Randall (Christie Downs)
3SWEET CHARMER38332M S J Payne (Middleton)
4OMEGA MAGIC21347D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5VICTA RALPH66163T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6AUTHENTIC GAL65325K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7HONKY GIRL71513B H Lellmann (Renmark)
8FASTA THAN FITZY14627P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9REDROCK STAR37555K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10MICA BALE31666L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments