Monday 12th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 12th March 2012

Race No. 1Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST OF VEGAS25743NBTP L Moule ()
2GONZALO BALE53467FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HE GOES WHACK5243630.48R J Millington (Cardross)
4CRAFTY LUCY3426430.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5HARRY’S COMET33554NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
6UNITY4151430.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LIKA GEM3233630.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
8CRUISING DANNY2554230.47W Harkins (Reynella)
9ARNALDA BALE5774730.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10BIG YELLA3154630.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLBRECHT433FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2PEARL’S BONNIE422FSHP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
3EMMY CHOO232FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
4TRUE QUE23453FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
5UNIQUE VISION84752FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6ICENI SHADOW321FSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
7OUT TO BAIL43341FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8NAPSTER47331NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9IMA COUNTRY GIRL83FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
10GRADIE BALE7644FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA JONES3321530.51R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2ICENI SLAYER125NBTT A Gray (Broken Hill)
3LEKTRA YAP1F2NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA ALINE1134230.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MYSTERY ROCK85681FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7PEREGRINE166FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SUPER LOOPER33F45NBTA M Mcculloch ()
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PICK5343630.50C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2DANYO’S KELLY2414130.46K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3BOSS EBAY MODEL75323NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4CRAFTY CONNIE66853NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5SHALA BALE41554NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KALDEN BEACHLEY33426NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7GWYNN BALE83423NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FIVE DIGITS31377NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
9GRAN’S GOON31476FSHD G Daly (Clare)
10CRAFTY JOSEPH51447NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY IMPACT6181630.18P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2TOUCH OF LANKAN3883530.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DARREN BALE1782330.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SWEET HONEY PIE1322630.54K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5EMERLEY CHOICE1733530.44R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6DAELAN BALE6736530.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SPARKIE’S ROCK5268630.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MISS LASH1388630.75J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9RUSH HOUR44478NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10BIG YELLA3154630.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Final07:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARIEL4686330.39T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TOM’S SANTOS11762FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DYNA BRUCE3552430.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4DYNA DADAM5515230.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LIGHTNING LOOT51163FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
6ROMANTIC TIME22211NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7INTELLECTUAL14111FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ARLOW BALE5314430.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9VOODOO TEWIN46445FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10MILKMAN67865NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAME BLUE77814NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
2ALLOWANCE88315FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3HELMET HEAD1536630.45Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4JUST CHASES1343130.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
5PARAMOUNT DIVA5511830.07C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6JUSTUS BALE6P67530.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PIRUZ BALE5217830.33K A Johnstone ()
8AUNTY CHOPPER1734430.17G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9ARNALDA BALE5774730.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10BUNGO8878TFSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Be Active Mixed Stake08:31PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER4224629.93R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2MEGASTAR SUPREME3612130.14O Chegia (Aldinga)
3LEKTRA TRAIN2113230.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HENNA BALE2F53130.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ROCK FISH1537630.20G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6RAWSON REASON6334829.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7FULL EMBARGO6712130.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8FAT WRECK2236530.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIGHTFUL BOND2745530.55D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2ACROSS THE DRINK7776430.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3FLYING MAGPIE5736530.56R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4HIGH CRIMES2127230.40L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5BOSS MONOPOLY2762130.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6JASON BALE31364FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BREE BALE3418730.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA CALLINA81187NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BUNGO8878TFSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10RUSH HOUR44478NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com (sa Bred) Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFORD66434NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2DAKOTA AMIGO1382631.45C A Simes (Two Wells)
3HAYRIDE BRICK62311NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4PURE MERC46875NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5SEA LEGEND44661NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6LIFT GO FLASH35357FSHA Burda (Broadview)
7RACEMUSSEN36262NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8EVA’S FLAME14118NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9GRAN’S GOON31476FSHD G Daly (Clare)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTONI BALE21643NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GOLDEN ALE18445NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
3BLUEBUSH ROSE22646FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4BOMBER LEIGH36376NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ELKAN BALE75345NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6MISCHIEF ON FIRE44442NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7GO DETROIT73174NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8BECCA BALE82343NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GRAN’S GOON31476FSHD G Daly (Clare)
10CRAFTY JOSEPH51447NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments