Thursday 8th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 8th March 2012

Race No. 1Keith Baldock Vip Garden & Lawn Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT3123730.03B R Rayner ()
2IZZY MAI2142130.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
3LADY MCQUEEN4631630.37R J Barkla ()
4SEA LEGEND4466130.41R B Harris ()
5KOUBEK2432330.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6ASTON ODIN1815130.26T W Murray (Lewiston)
7BAD BOY PEDRO1112530.01J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8CAMBRIAN ROCK5212530.23C A Smith (Dublin)
9TIGRE BALE1175330.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10NOT TOMORROW3247430.12M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2L.r. & R.a. Bowyer Accountants Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO1223229.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
2ALLEN CHANG45123NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3CHAOS MASTER3525330.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4RED LESTA7362430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5JOKEN KIHAEL1375329.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6HENRY MALLET7531530.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
7BRAHMA BOY1142329.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
8ALLEN DIEGO73718NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MISS STACKHOUSE6157129.87L Cahalan (Grange)
10DAELAN BALE6736530.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Richard Reardon Constructions Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER KARMA26321NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2TOORAK TANGO43233NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3EMERLEY CHOICE17335NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4CRAY BALE73615FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HALLE BALE67824NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KALDEN BEACHLEY33426NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY MAX46411NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8MY LITTLE STAR1213430.15B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9KOH GOLD75838NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
10ITALIAN PASSION74532NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Action Line Marking Stake07:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVROM BALE6287330.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WOODSIDE WOODY7362230.10G T Smith (Woodside)
3PIRUZ BALE5217830.10K A Johnstone ()
4ASTON USAIN5861330.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT46251FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LONG GULLY MICK1412130.21D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7EMERLEY STRIKER7611530.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8DEADLY IMPACT6181630.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9JASON BALE31364NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LIKA GEM32336NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Mondiali Cafe Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC2631635.26T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
2SCOOBY SNACK87646FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3ROCK OBSESSION54641FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4CRYSTAL PEAK44646NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5NAVEED BALE31421FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
6KALDEN PETRONI6124735.16T W Murray (Lewiston)
7LONG GULLY ARCH51543NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8CARVE ‘EM31211FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9NOT TOMORROW32474FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10MADDI BALE1F855NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Wilson Security (queens) Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEA SHOOTER1441629.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2HANNAH MCLAREN5662229.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3CRAZY QUIN54232NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4TINY LULU62452NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5DYNA CALLINA8118730.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BOSS MONOPOLY27621NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7RADICAL21266FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
8PURE KEEPING21328FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GYPSY SPY2661829.95A M A Modra ( River)
10ALLWORTH GIRL2214730.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Profix Reynella Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EMBARGO6712130.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BUCKARINGA LAD5232130.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
3JAINAMO4813329.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ONLY JESS3871330.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5KAILUA BAY1321230.21B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6BUSTED BIRD7136230.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
7ALPHA DELTA5614130.22C A Smith (Dublin)
8MATE’S HONOUR2513730.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9POINT TWO OVER4224629.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10DYNA CLAYTON2424430.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 82012 Sa St. Leger Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,450 2nd: $2,700 3rd: $1,350 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TRAIN2113230.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JESSENIA BALE1172329.80S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TRUMBY2144230.03K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4VICTA TROY1163129.90R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5DARREN BALE1782330.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FRIDLI BALE12542NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KOOMBOOYANA GIRL4111129.96B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8WOT PRICE JACK6184129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9BUDDY MAGICIAN14323NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10MY LITTLE STAR1213430.15B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Park Fast – Car Parking Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN6873643.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2 SALY ANN54572NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3MISS WOODS21121FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4GALAPAGOS48414FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
5SPECIAL GEM53467NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6ELENA MCLAREN55514NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
7LEICA DRILL45312NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8HURLEY’S KIST66443NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10L.r. & R.a. Bowyer Accountants Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE ROLLENS5427129.77K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2CAPTAIN COMBAT13218NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3GLAETZER61223NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4FLORENTINE8521130.09R A Murray (Two Wells)
5LA REGINA7262230.23A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6AROMA BALE35432NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EVA’S FLAME1411830.33D J Turner (Lewiston)
8DYNA ZACKER36524NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FLYING MAGPIE5736530.28R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10ALLOWANCE88315FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Extreme Security Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LILY ROSE88433FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2ENID’S CHARM22117NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3COSMIC PASSION22621NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
4GWYNN BALE83423NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CAMDEN SURPRISE18337NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
6ALIS BALE2811FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ANY DANGER72633NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
8SHY GUY BEACH13212FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9SASSY SPIRIT53212FSHK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
10ELKAN BALE75345NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments