Wednesday 7th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 7th March 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake11:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CHAPMAN31164NBTS D Matcott ()
2FREDRINA BALE46462NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CAMO’S DOLFORCE54817FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4FOOTROT FIORA28527NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5BENZEL BALE65777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KAT ATTACK61478NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7WARRIPARINGA27687NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8AURELIANA15173FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLBRECHT43NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2GNOCCI6NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
3ICENI WALKERFSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
4NAPSTER74733NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5EARLY DECEMBER54453NBTS J French ()
6CHLAUS BALE42225NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SHANARRAF4677FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8ELLISHA MAI8NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9AMBITIOUS GOLD57566FSHR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
10UNIQUE VISION8475NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CHAINSAW48285NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CLUB TOWN83256NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
3TICKLE ME TEDDY45213NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4EMMY CHOO23NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5IMA COUNTRY GIRL8NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6FULCRUM42644NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7INDY ALLEN1FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8OUT TO BAIL4334FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9UNIQUE VISION8475NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10AMBITIOUS GOLD57566FSHR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 312:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S BONNIE42NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
2WIRADJURI BENFSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3ICENI SHADOW32NBTT A Gray (Broken Hill)
4GRADIE BALE76NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BRINDI ROSE64534NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
6FELISHA ALLEN4428NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7OUR WYN36746NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
8TRUE QUE52345FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
9UNIQUE VISION8475NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10AMBITIOUS GOLD57566FSHR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLOW BALE15314NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA DADAM35515NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VOODOO TEWIN34644NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4INTELLECTUAL31411FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5MISS LASH2138830.48J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6FRANK THE WEAPON67577FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7PREMIER 5375830.18B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8FIVE DIGITS5331330.56K A Prowse (Irymple)
9DYNA ARIEL5468630.99T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MADAME BLUE65778NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake Heat 201:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENA BENZ52245NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
2DYNA BRUCE53552NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3STEVIE JAY8747430.23C A Adcock (Kilburn)
4TOM’S SANTOS41176NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5GONZALO BALE75346FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LIGHTNING LOOT12511FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
7MR. CHAUVINIST22715FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8ROMANTIC TIME22221NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9MILKMAN56786NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10BUNGO8878TFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPE DEMAND33117FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
2BEE FAST75752NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA CITY64783NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SWIFT QUEEN73462NBTJ D Rees (Monash)
5LEKTRA LUCK84263FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6I’M CADDY56843NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
7AL TYE PATCHED73221NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PADDY’S TRUST77123NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9GARY BALE77126FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10VICTA TINA12425NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDANNA GIRL31236FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2JUST CHASES11343NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3FLAYITA THE FAST2113722.52J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
4SCULL’S LEGACY31131NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5KIHAEL CANON24561FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6KATO1163322.61R Parry (Bridgewater)
7KALDEN KAMIKAZE11182FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
8NO FIXED ADDRESS33232FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
9TERMINATOR GUNN23514NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
10TAROT BALE67817FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 9.com.au Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY ROAD56145NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2HOPE’S UP1242630.10C J Butcher (Meningie)
3TOY CRUSHER65317NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CADEN BALE16577NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA STRIKE82423FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6JONES BOY3428630.64R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7PHIL DE 64855NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
8SPOTTED KASPER21255NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
9TRY BLACK RAIDER28767NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
10FRATELLI85778NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA YAP1F30.95S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2OSCAR CHOO2130.57M S J Payne (Middleton)
3KRASH DANCE51877NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
4DAKOTA FINN6536131.09C A Simes (Two Wells)
5PEANUT GALLERY1466430.90R J Barkla (Virginia)
6BELFORD26643NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7SEEING DAMAGE67514NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8BECCA BALE68234NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MOLLY’S MAGPIE228TTFSHJ D Rees (Monash)
10TRY BLACK RAIDER28767NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILLAN BALE16657FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TSUNAMI KID2443130.90C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3GRACIA BALE5212530.70S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA SWIFT84664NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GHOST OF VEGAS6257430.53P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6MY BOY BUDDY16885NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7THOMMO62465NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
8STEAMY THOUGHTS8122530.16L R Harris (Willaston)
9FRATELLI85778NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments