Monday 5th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 5th March 2012

Race No. 1Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCKARINGA1211130.22M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2NOT TOMORROW5324729.95M Famiglietti ()
3TINY LULU16245NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ALLEN CHANG84512NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
5DAELAN BALE7673630.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BIG YELLA8331530.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7ARNALDA BALE4577430.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ALLEN DIEGO5737130.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DELIGHTFUL BOND2745530.55D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10DYNA ARIEL5468630.39T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BEACHLEY55334NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2ROADWORTHY11F54NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3THIS PADDY1226730.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
4KOH GOLD77583NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5TOORAK TANGO2432330.68J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6BOSS MONOPOLY62762NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7HALLE BALE1678230.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LEGAL ISSUE14136FSTDR J Barkla ()
9CRAFTY CONNIE46685NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10HE’S GOT SPIRIT14258FSHA M Mcculloch ()
Race No. 3 Juvenile Final06:43PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S KELLY52414NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SAMANTHA JONES4332130.51R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3ALL’S VINTAGE1235NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
4RACEMUSSEN13626NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5PEOPLE’S PIE68177NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY O’SHEA62563NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7SHE MIGHT GO72568NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DAKOTA AMIGO3138231.45C A Simes (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT WRECK4223630.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2HELMET HEAD7215330.45Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4MAN OF HONOUR3711230.58O Chegia (Aldinga)
5DYNA ZACKER4365230.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MISS STACKHOUSE1615730.07L Cahalan (Grange)
8WOT PRICE PETE6143630.43M Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDANNA LAD12433NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2ALLWORTH GIRL85221NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3KING KATAMAS17766FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
4SCOOBY SNACK28764NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5GRASS CUTTER41662FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6KOUBEK12243NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7MISS WOODS32112NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8MYSTICAL BEAUTY47564FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 6Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MAI72142NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2BOMBER LEIGH83637NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3BOSS EBAY MODEL47532NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4SHALA BALE44155NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA ALINE211330.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GOLDEN ALE31844FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
7GIVE ME LIP27161NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
8DIXIE SHIRAZ75332NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9EARL THE GOAT67658NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
10ARNHEM VISION56161FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
Race No. 7Be Active Stake08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRENDA2212730.58M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2CRYSTAL PEAK44464NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3EXIT CLAUSE31153NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4DISCRIMINATE3521730.57P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5FLYING MAGPIE3573630.56R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6HARRY’S COMET43355NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7HENNA BALE42F5330.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PLATANI62736FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9EARL THE GOAT67658NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
10EDENHOPE LASS7385330.58M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSH HOUR54447NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2DYNA CLETO15743NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LITTLE SHIRAZ52262NBTC J Laffin (Sellicks Beach)
4ROZEHILL RASCAL31221FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5UNITY7415130.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CRAFTY LUCY7342630.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7COLVILLE3157130.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
8PERSUADING27638NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9EDENHOPE LASS7385330.58M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10DELIGHTFUL BOND2745530.55D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Final08:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLIE THE BAR8F665NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2GALAPAGOS44841NBTA M A Modra ( River)
3TRUE PAL4321230.55A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4AROMA BALE3354330.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BURNOUT KING25334NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7EL MOROCCO1664630.64P Zeitz (Lewiston)
8SHAMIRA’S SON2447730.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake08:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICENI SLAYER12FSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
2RANDOM ROAD57323NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ALABAMA SIYAN21363NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4FLUFFY’S GIRL73242NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
5SHY GUY BEACH41321FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6ICENI SECRET18FSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
7MIX IT UP73763NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MISS LILY ROSE48843FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9ARNHEM VISION56161FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
10KRASH DANCE51877FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBEN BALE36536NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ANTONI BALE22164NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3RADICAL22126NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4FLORENTINE68521NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
5SUPER LOOPER333F4NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
6CRAFTY JOSEPH35144NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7GO DETROIT77317FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8MISCHIEF ON FIRE54444NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9SEEING DAMAGE67514FSHH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10PURE MERC46875NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments