Monday 14th April 2008


1. Grade 5 6:08pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 32523 HOTLINE STYLE 30.23
2. 48328 ELITE STATEMENT ——
3. 72331 HOMER’S THE MAN ——
4. 42833 CALL ME JAK 29.89
5. 57127 IDLE RAIDER 30.45
6. 44268 EMILY BALE 30.71
7. 54122 TELMACHI BALE 30.13
8. 56388 OXEYE LAD 30.16
9. 87865 CAYLESS BALE (Res.) ——
10. 57787 LAULALA (Res.) 30.23

2. Juvenile 6:25pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 31127 OAKTREA JESTER 30.52
2. 42411 DANCING DASH 30.45
3. 1 BIG BOSS ——
4. 13212 JUMBO JAX ——
5. 61173 COSMIC ONE 29.95
6. 5754 LOONEY BALE ——
7. 577 OUR BRAVE LADY ——
8. 27637 RIMFIRE LASS ——
.
.

3. Graduation 6:47pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 16442 SOLAR POWER ——
2. 71142 VIRTUOUS LASS 30.42
3. 11433 COOL CHILL ——
4. 26133 KACHINA BELLE 30.94
5. 62223 HUBRIS ——
6. 467F1 EXPLOSIVE BLISS ——
7. 68342 HAYRIDE BASH 30.69
8. 3215 MOON ZAPPER ——
9. 17372 RAYDAR ASSASSIN (Res.) ——
10. 41434 REVELLER (Res.) ——

4. Grade 4 7:04pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 54123 NARKANA 30.42
2. 27213 DRIFT BALE 30.40
3. 21424 CADET BALE 30.35
4. 76183 BOMBORA BALE 30.30
5. 57532 PETRO JAZ 29.92
6. 25114 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.33
7. 28114 ONLY ONE MAN 30.47
8. 45148 ARVO’S DIONNE 30.59
9. 36884 ARVO’S ELECTRA (Res.) ——
10. 47576 BELBIN BALE (Res.) ——

5. Open 7:26pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 22623 FOUR WAY STYLE 34.98
2. 15435 SLIPPER’S RUN 35.19
3. 11163 WEALER DEALER 35.34
4. 21325 LE GRAND BALE 35.20
5. 14231 BALINA BALE 35.17
6. 33172 BELAIR BALE 35.59
7. 23712 QUAY SIDE 35.12
8. 75463 SHARI BALE 35.33
9. 35724 ON SHORE (Res.) 35.43
10. 66218 SPLICE BALE (Res.) 35.51

6. Grade 4 7:47pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 33335 VIJAY BALE 30.15
2. 66218 SPLICE BALE 30.25
3. 13232 FEAR NO ONE 29.65
4. 64627 MCDONNELL BALE 30.09
5. 67561 JERICHO BALE 30.30
6. 74645 LE AFFAIR 30.00
7. 35724 ON SHORE 29.67
8. 45216 ARVO’S RAMONA 30.19
9. 26467 SILENT GROOVER (Res.) 30.25
10. 84755 CORONA BALE (Res.) ——

7. Mixed 2/3/4 8:04pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 28262 DUNLOP BALE 29.95
2. 21547 INTEGRA BALE 29.95
3. 81167 FINAL VIEW 29.85
4. 36641 CHIN TEDDY 30.00
5. 38732 DASH OF STYLE 30.01
6. 11831 NICKO BALE 29.91
7. 11866 SNAKE INDEED 30.27
8. 44823 MOLLIE’S REWARD 30.05
9. 41854 HOMING PIGEON (Res.) 30.16
10. 26467 SILENT GROOVER (Res.) 30.25

8. Grade 5 8:25pm 600m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 57534 DELUXE LARRICKI ——
2. 72441 PHIL DE BREEZE 35.36
3. 41362 FORTITUDE BALE ——
4. 21148 ESCALADE BALE ——
5. 42555 TANTRUM TINA ——
6. 34143 ALONSO BALE ——
7. 85177 NOWITSKI BALE ——
8. 43444 ROSSICKY BALE ——
9. 65355 LUCIFER (Res.) 35.45
10. 52746 TENACIOUS BALE (Res.) 35.59

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:47pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 58442 KID FLY ——
2. 65774 PHANTOM JASPER ——
3. 32161 MR. CAMPERDOWN 30.12
4. 42641 LARAKIN LEX 30.19
5. 76674 BAHLOO JET 30.65
6. 65342 KNIGHT SCHOOL 30.27
7. 73643 JEMSDALE ——
8. 57F13 DIESEL AND DUST 30.31
9. 87865 CAYLESS BALE (Res.) ——
10. 74465 REDFORD SURFER (Res.) 30.74

10. Graduation 9:07pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 41338 OAKTREA COMET ——
2. 26513 ROCKY’S RETREAT ——
3. 78721 JOSS THE BOSS ——
4. 54441 VEE DEE EXPRESS 30.80
5. 23232 ELITE SHARK ——
6. F7315 SLALOM BALE ——
7. 55354 MR. BOURKESTRUM 31.46
8. 23324 VALLEY BALE ——
9. 25535 COSMIC DANCER (Res.) ——
10. 41356 CASANRA BALE (Res.) ——

11. Grade 5 9:24pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 48716 SIDEWINDER BALE 30.31
2. 81425 GOTTA BE HAPPY ——
3. 73561 PEERLESS PAL 30.49
4. 63131 NELSON COUNTY 30.44
5. 23112 KACHINA SNOW 30.84
6. 11173 MISS PANDA 30.37
7. 22122 STRATA BALE 30.66
8. 58181 STEWART’S LUCK 31.06
9. 55245 SO FANCY (Res.) 30.27
10. 46384 ELIAS BALE (Res.) ——