Monday 15th September 2008


1. Grade 5 6:04pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 71111 HIROSHI BALE 30.70
2. 36273 NO BRAKE BLAKE 30.75
3. 36576 WAECO BALE ——
4. 65518 CHEEKY SOFI ——
5. 64267 KELVIN JOHN 30.41
6. 65411 JATARA BALE 30.13
7. 25223 IRINKA DEB 30.28
8. 42653 REDOLENT 30.57
9. 36575 MY MATE VERN (Res.) ——
10. 45485 TORRENTIAL REIGN (Res.) 30.64

2. Maiden 6:24pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 41 CLASSIC OCTANE 30.47
2. 43422 BOYZO ——
3. 23 WOODSIDE BOY ——
4. 2842 EMERLEY WHO ——
5. 1 CADMAN BALE 30.66
6. 6321 VICTA RALPH 30.70
7. 42853 QUEEN KAZZA ——
8. 25442 JUST SOLITAIRE ——
9. 2673 FIX IT PAT (Res.) ——
10. 26324 TARA BALE (Res.) ——

3. Juvenile 6:48pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 1615 BAKANA BALE 30.60
2. 81 MANHATTAN ANGEL 30.37
3. 6 RACING JACK ——
4. 21255 BAHLOO RAIDER 30.64
5. 36118 LAKE TAHO 30.11
6. 11652 EMERLEY HOUSTON 30.30
7. 54653 BEGUILING ——
8. 52464 SKEDADDLING ——
.
.

4. Graduation 7:07pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 55235 BENITA BALE ——
2. 46643 BENNY’S ROCKET ——
3. 73662 ASPIRING BALE ——
4. 11521 WOLF CAN TOO 30.87
5. 35332 VERY COOL 30.12
6. 37422 PERPETUAL REIGN ——
7. 12227 ROUSSEAU 30.34
8. 42362 LOONEY BALE 30.57
9. 53548 ISABELLA MISS (Res.) ——
10. 87114 JAXSON BALE (Res.) ——

5. Grade 5 7:26pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 12213 BLOSSOM STAR 35.45
2. 25227 THOMAS ——
3. 35531 BAD RAGAZ ——
4. 12322 UNCLE REMUS ——
5. 42524 LOYAL MOMENT ——
6. 65636 CHEROKEE BALE 35.64
7. 11451 PHIL’S PRIDE 35.50
8. 22243 TWO SPOTS ——
9. 68484 EMERLEY JOKER (Res.) ——
10. 72762 KATRINA LOUISE (Res.) ——

6. Grade 5 7:47pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 25255 ARVO’S ELECTRA 30.35
2. 31452 MRS. NESBITT ——
3. 46841 LET HER FLY 30.46
4. 61727 NICKO BALE 29.91
5. 55346 CINDER BALE 30.12
6. 16584 COOL FRED 30.27
7. 22111 ISSEYMIYAKE 30.43
8. 88412 RHINO BALE 30.25
9. 66766 CAYLESS BALE (Res.) 30.68
10. 67578 CHILLER BALE (Res.) ——

7. Grade 5 8:04pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 46533 CRASH MAGOO ——
2. 37363 BURNER BALE 30.31
3. 45465 BLACKCASTLE EARL ——
4. 42255 EMILY BALE 30.71
5. 73785 KNIGHT SCHOOL 30.27
6. 26417 BUTLER’S RUN 30.63
7. 57572 BELBIN BALE 30.31
8. 75274 ANOTHER JETEYE ——
9. 77757 ZAFIRAH GIRL (Res.) 30.39
10. 36575 MY MATE VERN (Res.) ——

8. Open 8:25pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 22225 CAMDEN WISHES 29.77
2. 67187 STYLISH GEORGE 30.60
3. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
4. 51233 ONLY ONE MAN 30.29
5. 38482 MAJOR MONEY 30.09
6. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
7. 13152 BRER FOX 30.35
8. 17158 KANOWNA BELLE 29.85
.
.

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:46pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 17F34 ANNIE AIMEE ——
2. 66424 BLACK BO 30.44
3. 34552 LOU PALMS 30.79
4. 33532 DURAL ACTION ——
5. 37781 WILD JESS 30.55
6. 64363 BRUCE PALMS 30.40
7. 15563 LOOKOUT LENNY ——
8. 23111 JAGA BALE 30.15
9. 32555 BUZZ CAFE (Res.) 30.26
10. 48485 VICTA SPOT (Res.) 30.56

10. Graduation 9:07pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 71261 BRANCATO BALE ——
2. 68585 ARVO’S JAZZ ——
3. 43513 GO FOR GOLD 30.92
4. 33272 DANA MIST 30.35
5. 32377 SPIRAL HIGH ——
6. 45673 SISBRO ——
7. 55313 ARIEL BALE ——
8. 44253 MISS MINI MOVER ——
9. 43568 PEPPIE BALE (Res.) ——
10. 35483 LANDRY BALE (Res.) ——

11. Grade 5 9:24pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 86652 LOCO BALE 30.71
2. 32747 HAYRIDE BINGLE 30.53
3. 11124 ONLY NONI 30.24
4. 85423 COSMIC DANCER 30.26
5. 62612 DIRECT ORDER ——
6. 24261 MCKINLEY BALE 30.59
7. 21452 BAD BOY LATINO ——
8. 12854 COMBA WINNA 30.41
9. 45485 TORRENTIAL REIGN (Res.) 30.64
10. 67578 CHILLER BALE (Res.) ——