Monday 16th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 16th May 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKLEBY BALE27336NBTL M Rasmussen ()
2ALLAINE ALLEN63433NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TUNKALILLA15223NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4HADYN BALE52526FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5JAN’S BOY14563NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6RED LESTA46484FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7MISS LASH52637NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8ALANA BLUES73217NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLAXON2136229.91K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2GOTHAM BALE2234230.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHUCKY CHODA4676330.38L R Harris (Willaston)
4OCTANE SURF4111330.46J Mundy (Lewiston)
5KISHAR BALE31134NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SHIZZLE APPEAL15555NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7EBONY’S CHILD6754230.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8DR. DANIEL14125NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9RICKY BALE75587NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANKILL SAL74131NBTR D Harris (Port Pirie)
2DYNA EDWINA85558FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ARCHER STREET11242NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ADRIS SHIRAZ51238NBTG K Curyer (Kudla)
5BRODERICK BALE24323NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN DODGER46568FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BEEN LOST26653FSHC L Collins (Mount Gambier)
8AEREON BALE2722FNBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA DOLL74435NBTL Harris (Enfield)
2GRACE BALE74666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KAYLE BALE77532NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4AMY’S DELIGHT1124230.26C J Christensen (Woodville South)
5MARGARET BALE4663130.12S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CLARETOWN JOCKA75415NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
7ARISSA35328NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8RED SHOE ROCKET7657430.61K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9RICKY BALE75587NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEVATE25511FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2RUBYLICIOUS45282FSTDC Scott (Glandore)
3ELLA FAIR4445635.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SPECIAL GEM61424NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BANDANNA LADF7122FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
6RUMBA DEL FUEGO57516NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7TOUCH OF LANKAN48132NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8UCHITEL54116NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Final07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERBERT BALE6877430.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ELECTRIC COWBOY21211FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
3STARPICT511230.30J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4ARTHUR BEECH1135130.08C Scott (Glandore)
5CEE JAY SEVEN24754NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CRACKLIN ROSIE64213FSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
7BRAVETY85663NBTA M A Modra ( River)
8ONLY JESS5226230.39A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9BRAHM JAKIT7F475NBTN B Treloar (Lewiston)
10OREGON BALE73585NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARON BALE3412330.75S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KISSED A GIRL5351429.96L Cahalan (Grange)
3NORTHERN AURORA4F21230.22L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4KITO BALE6414530.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NYASALAND RED6721530.28A Randall (Christie Downs)
6EVACUATION2211230.25C A Smith (Dublin)
7SPARKIE’S ROCK5463630.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8WIDGY’S WOMAN7185430.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9RICKY BALE75587NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR’S ROSE1264230.00A Randall (Christie Downs)
2MR. MAVROSS7663630.09R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S FLY2215330.11T W Murray (Lewiston)
4BAR FRIDGE1833729.93R D Harris (Port Pirie)
5FATAL IMPACT2262530.67K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BIG HOSER2476230.48P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7FLYING MAY2736530.17R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8COOL IN BLUE8241329.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BRAINER74241FSHW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
2DYNA AXEL67181FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DISHONOUR14NBTL Harris (Enfield)
4HAVANA BALE35276NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LOGAN BALE34385NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CRYSTAL PEAK61545FSHN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
7DELIGHTFUL 44253NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8FANCY FEATHERS315NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPPARIS BALE43554NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2HIGH VIS6464130.74J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3RECUPERATE1542630.28P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4OREGON BALE73585NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FREHLEYS COMET57644NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6MAKE IT FIRST52424NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7SHAZA’S GOSSIP2F516FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MINU BALE36746FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RICKY BALE75587NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11.com.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUST4225F30.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2KIRSTY BALE2511330.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MUDEYE GUY3383430.47L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4STILL STUING7652230.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5UNO BLACKJACK6572429.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
6DYNA BANYAN83473NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ARNALDA BALE2576730.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8TRILOGY MISSION35575NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9RICKY BALE75587NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments