Thursday 12th May 2011

Box Draw For – Thursday 12th May 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies On Facebook Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAROT BALE5324830.42K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MUDEYE GUY3383430.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3KENYA BALE2115130.09D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ARTHUR’S ROSE1264229.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
5STRIKE BULLION2272430.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ONDINA BALE1616730.16L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SHELLY LOUISE5433330.26G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8ALLIRA’S BOY1133730.66N B Treloar (Lewiston)
9AGENT OSO37863NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10GRACE BALE7466630.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RADNOR23512NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EXTRA BUBBLY57511FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3BELALIE BOY36115NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4DYNA BRENDA36117NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FARENHEIT FANCY2411FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY TALES45541FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
7MOROCCAN LAD46614FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8DYNA DILLY81157FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JOKEN KIHAEL31364NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10EMERLEY ROAD31126NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH DEPOSIT1683730.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COMANCHE BALE21527NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MR. KOTZO8237330.31K N Gill (Lewiston)
4FALLING STAR73864NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
5ROXY RHODE17718FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SLIPPER’S LUCK76322NBTB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
7RECUPERATE1542630.55P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8VANILLA GORILLA11112NBTC D Arthur (Uraidla)
9CAPPARIS BALE43554NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ABLETT BALE82654NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAINAMO8282229.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CARON BALE3412330.32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PIRUZ BALE5624130.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ELEVATE2551130.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ROCK FISH2415529.98G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
61212330.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
7TIGRE BALE1242430.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AIDEN BALE1665130.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 5Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 108:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA FAIR4445635.01K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SALUBRIOUS62733NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ERCOLE BALE15322NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MR. WINKLER2126135.50K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5GOOSEBUMPS21715FSTDN K Payne (Middleton)
6PEA SHOOTER6311335.18M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7LASTING EFFECT63321FSHP Riley ( East)
8SWEET JAM22225NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
9ELEVATE25511FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10AUNTY CHOPPER42231NBTL D Stewart (Hackham West)
Race No. 6Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 208:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GEM61424NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2STIMULATE3467435.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SIKEM TEX1373F35.36C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4SIPS HER COFFEE53311FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
5STRICTLY MAMBO3131634.96J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6BIG HOSER24762NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7SOUTH CENTRAL21324FSTDK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8COOL ROCK HERO4383335.26D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9AUNTY CHOPPER42231NBTL D Stewart (Hackham West)
10ADJUST4225FNBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KORA BALE4174430.09K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2CHAOS MASTER1352430.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3WHERE’S CISCO1712629.94N B Treloar (Lewiston)
4POINT TWO OVER5232129.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6LARA ALLEN4257530.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7COOL IN BLUE8241329.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8GREVILLEA BALE7112229.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 82011 Sa Breeders Plate Final (group 3)09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $34,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $22,500 2nd: $6,150 3rd: $3,100 Unplaced: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE13113NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
2KEEP LOOKING73834NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
3COOL DOLL2743130.27N K Payne (Middleton)
4ATLANTA MCLAREN1214329.98H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5HANNAH MCLAREN16312NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6PANIC58445NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
7DANCING JAY LO7371230.29E Chegia (Aldinga)
8SET THE DRAGF862130.07J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9GOOSEBUMPS2171529.68N K Payne (Middleton)
10BELALIE BOY36115NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Grsa.com. Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE3117330.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2COCO MY HERO73133NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3MYER BALE1613630.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BLUE TO YOU3656130.34K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5LANSVALE FLYER57618NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6JOSIAH BALE6411730.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
7TOUCH OF LANKAN48132NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8AUNTY CHOPPER4223130.12L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9BOSS READY MADE52254FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10TRILOGY MISSION35575NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKY CHODA4676330.37L R Harris (Willaston)
2EVACUATION2211230.41C A Smith (Dublin)
3FRASERI BALE3681630.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DAELAN BALE5776330.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5RHONDA’S CHANCE3385330.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
6PARAMOUNT DIVA4183430.11C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7KITANA BALE66472NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8NORTHERN AURORA4F21230.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9UNO BLACKJACK6572430.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
10MANATOO7427430.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MOLLY7744129.93E Holland (Lewiston)
2NOAH BALE5171729.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ADJUST4225F30.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4COOL HAMMER8231530.20D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5TINKER BALE7438130.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BIG YELLA8361830.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7STOVE ROCKS1543730.10R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8PATTIE’S RETURN1414830.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments