Wednesday 11th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 11th May 2011

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake12:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FERGUS25667NBTS D Matcott ()
2SAMANTHA MCLAREN43852NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3DOUGIE’S GIFT18387FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
4GRUFF NUT48F87NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
6HURLEY’S KIST25536NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7HAVANA ROYAL72226FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8WIRRINA58864NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 2[email protected] Mixed Stake01:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY KIST74638NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SCREWED DRIVER56357NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
3DYNA GEE28722FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ARVO’S PEARL15343FSTDM Hotchins (Two Wells)
5DALI BALE38751NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6RUBYLICIOUS44528NBTC Scott (Glandore)
7UCHITEL55411NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8DYNA HELGA1483F36.43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake01:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING HYPO34NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2BONNIE JAKIT53464NBTY B (Whyalla Norrie)
3ALLEN DAMIANFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GRAND TALLYFSHJ R Gale (South Plympton)
5DYNA CONRADO47524NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MEL THE BELLE13712NBTK B Douglas ()
7BAD JUDGE57222NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WHERE’S KADE7556FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9HAYRIDE PEARL8NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Open Maiden Stake01:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXIN ABBEY76345NBTM Calicchio (Klemzig)
2UTAH MCLAREN7373NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
3DYNA ARIEL24643NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ALLEN SHOW675NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA CORKY74526FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN GILFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ARVO’S STROLLERFSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
8BUTTERFLY FSHN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9HAYRIDE PEARL8NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 5[email protected] Stake Heat 101:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINU BALE36746FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ONLY JESS55226NBTA M A Modra ( River)
3CRACKLIN ROSIE2642130.62S W Muldoon (Newton)
4ELECTRIC COWBOY62121FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
5HERBERT BALE36877NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6STEVIE JAY2442730.23G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7BRAHM JAKIT37F4730.50N B Treloar (Lewiston)
8BESSIE’S DELIGHT1816830.59D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6.com.au Stake Heat 202:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREGON BALE87358NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MR. BUNDY BEAR43834NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3BRAVETY5856630.80A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4STARPIC3T511FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5ARTHUR BEECH3113530.20C Scott (Glandore)
6COUNTRY CADET2484730.51A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7CASUAL FORCE42115FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8CEE JAY SEVEN5247530.76S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPY’S ANGEL721FSHG S Gamble (Strathalbyn)
2HAYRIDE BRICK63355NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
3SIR VALAVIS65683NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
4GO WILD WISH7875330.92G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5DYNA AXEL6718FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TAG TEAM42838NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7HADYN BALE15525NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8VOODOO WENCH7884430.57S Clarke (Semaphore)
9STOOGIE BALE33787NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORA BELL16813NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
2REKKA77453NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3SARNOO72317NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CRITERION61375NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
5DYNA EDWINA21855NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MY FRIEND BEN38446NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7TRY BLACK RAIDER45126NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
8THAT’S HIS GO86356NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
9STOOGIE BALE33787NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 9 Program Sa Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGARET BALE6466330.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RATTY NUDGEBAR3816230.51K T Shepherd (Callington)
3ZALI’S GIRL27751NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4NYASALAND LASS5365530.36A Randall (Christie Downs)
5SPRAY ON TAN7674330.83K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6NITROUS OXIDE57353NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7BANDANNA LAD2F712NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8PURE ALARM7467530.61R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAIN DAKOTA2886130.49C A Simes (Two Wells)
2FLYING MAY6273630.40R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3RICKY BALE2755830.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JACOB JAY8244230.58K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ALLEN YANNIC7656530.57S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SAINT NYASALAND6761830.02A Randall (Christie Downs)
7RANDOM TEST3574129.89R W Harnas (Lewiston)
815675NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments