Monday 9th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 9th May 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook (sa Bred) Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE EVOLUTION6663330.29R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2CARRUMBA CENA3214330.81S D Matcott ()
3CANDY LU41773NBTK L Blakemore ()
4EMERLEY WHISPERS1412830.37M A Stirling (Two Wells)
5BELLA KELONA54434FSHK B Douglas ()
6AMY’S DELIGHT2112430.26C J Christensen (Woodville South)
7NYASALAND RED8567230.28A Randall (Christie Downs)
8WIDGY’S WOMAN4718530.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:28PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FEATHERS31FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SCARLETT BELL3FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3JESSENIA BALE36241FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA RITA45342FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DISHONOUR1FSHL Harris (Enfield)
6ALLEN GOYO2FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7NIRIMBA SLAYER2FSHP C Luxton (Mallala)
8UTAH MCLAREN7373FSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
9DYNA ARIEL24643FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10WIRRINA58864NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIGHTFUL 11442NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2ARCHER STREET31124FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3LA REGINA11T22NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA DILLY3811530.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ADRIS SHIRAZ15123NBTG K Curyer (Kudla)
6TORSOME72215NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
7GO HARVEY GO31334NBTD S Ensten (Lewiston)
8HAVANA BALE43527NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LOGAN BALE34385NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ALLEN DODGER46568FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL HAMMER2823130.28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2VELVETEEN BALE2365330.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STILL STUING3765230.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4DYNA BANYAN68347NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5WOT PRICE PETE42711NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6ARNALDA BALE3257630.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7LIVIO BALE87346NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BIG YELLA4583630.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9TRILOGY MISSION23557NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10GRACE BALE74666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MY CHAMP22114FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
2STIMULATE7534643.90P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3KALDEN MAYHEM23271FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
4DONNA DELANEY25141NBTR A Mackellar (Modbury)
5COCO MY HERO27313FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6ALVANIA BALE14762FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FANCY POLLY67651FSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8NERINI BALE46435NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BENEDIKT BALE18634FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10BOSS GIRL51475FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 6Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Final07:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH VIS66464FSHJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
2SELDOM QUOTED8113230.26B Kent (Dry Creek)
3EMMA’S GIFT43332FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
4FREHLEYS COMET55764NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5DIVA DOLL27443FSHL Harris (Enfield)
6STEAMY THOUGHTS33343NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7OCTANE SURF1411130.46J Mundy (Lewiston)
8AIR KISSESF1541FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9MANETTI BALE67225NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10CEASE TO PANIC61356NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAM BALE4522330.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SALUBRIOUS1162729.93P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ELEVATEF255130.53P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4KITO BALE2641430.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SPARKIE’S ROCK5546330.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LANSVALE FLYER3576130.42D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7BOSS READY MADE8522530.54J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8SILENT PEDRO7761430.61C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9RED SHOE ROCKET7657430.61K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10GRACE BALE74666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ROCK HERO1438330.34D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2BIG HOSER1424730.48P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3RHONDA’S CHANCE3338530.34K A Johnstone ()
4SHEZ ROMANTIC42T1130.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5DARK DUO6111129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6ADJUST2142230.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7NOT MY SON2661430.71R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8TAMEIKA BALE1872730.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BRIAN33154FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2BORREE JIM15625NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3COOL SOLUTION47334NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4BRODERICK BALE52432NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ZUBIN BALE58757NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DYNA IMPY63137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BOSS MONOPOLY44514NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8BEAU CHAMPION13586FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9MOROCCAN LAD74661FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10CONCINNA BALE53634NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10 Program Sa Stake09:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK WOLF31873FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2CARON BALE1341230.75S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WHERE’S DRUMMER6836630.27Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4RECUPERATE1515430.28P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CASH DEPOSIT5168330.58S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MAKE IT FIRST25242NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7SHIZZLE APPEAL21555NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8KAYLE BALE77753NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MOROCCAN LAD74661FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10WANDY KATE5546830.41M Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 11.com.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT OSO13786FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2TAHINI BALE6712830.80L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FALLING STAR7773830.73K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4FRASERI BALE3368130.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BONAPARTE61176NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
6UNCONSCIOUS15682NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7MANETTI BALE67225NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ROXY RHODE51771NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9SHAZA’S GOSSIP2F516FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10EBONY’S CHILD7675430.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments