Monday 17th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 17th May 2010

Race No. 1Lindemans Grade 6 Stake06:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATCHA KIHAEL142TTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2SANNETTE MIKE77216R W Harnas (Lewiston)

3REALITY STAR13534K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4JETTA BALE64641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5ELMA’S BALE16183L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6SON OF RUMOR57211W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

7NINI BALE56113L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8HITRO NITRO21841M Giniotis (Two Wells)

9ZOLA SYSTEM28464G C Pidgeon (Owen)

10WHERE’S LUCY87841R A Mackellar (Modbury)

Race No. 2Sky Racing Juvenile Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAHINI BALE37825L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2MAUDE’S IMAGE64465D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

3UNO STELLA STAR22133K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

4TINKER BALE61556L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5BONAPARTE571A R Francis (Macclesfield)

6KIRSTY BALE16211S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7MEGA FOX51247N E Millington (Cardross)

8FLOSSY BALE18815L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Www.grsa.com.au Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATRIN BALE12124S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2EMERLEY CHARMER82241P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3SHOGUN BALE75424L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4VICTA HUDSON84612R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5DUKE’S MATE73661C R Ormsby (Lewiston)

6DYNA GINA33344L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7KIHAEL KOFI33351P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8SATANIC RAIDER66441R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

9GOOD RIDDANCE32675T W Murray (Lewiston)

10DUSTIN ALLEN55457L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4West End (sa Bred) Grade 6 Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTA WEDDING61261M J Harvey (Lewiston)

2SATANIC RULER43423R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3RATTY NUDGEBAR44144K T Shepherd (Callington)

4SATANIC DELTA55265R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5PLANET LADY31381G C Pidgeon (Owen)

6SNOW EXCUSE61422K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

7GEM OF MINE45376D J Turner (Freeling)

8MIGHTY BIG36134N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9LADY OF PASSION56744A Ieraci (Lewiston)

10HOME GOODWIN38865Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

Race No. 5Www.mcqueenstavern.com.au Final07:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANDY PRINCE41552M Giniotis (Two Wells)

2NIPPER OTIS52363M Giniotis (Two Wells)

3OXLEY SAPPHIRE34434D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4DEAL ME JUST67F24K A Prowse (Irymple)

5STACK ‘EM FLAT1311B H Lellmann (Renmark)

6ONLY JESS76632A M A Modra (Gawler River)

7LORD VOLDEMORT37621M S J Payne (Middleton)

8RUFFIAN55743P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9HERMAN I AM87775S Clarke (Semaphore)

10BOBBY BELLE43845A M A Modra (Gawler River)

Race No. 6Www.chasers.net.au Stake07:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERLASTING LUV45121M Giniotis (Two Wells)

2COOL IN BLUE77421D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3OMALA BALE23772S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4SNOW KIST47363P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5ALVANIA BALE22157S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6EXOTIC GHOST71246A R Francis (Macclesfield)

7OCTAHEDRON26211L Cahalan (Grange)

8PURE UNLEADED35334P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9TEARS AND RAIN47887Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

10VERITY ALLEN14646N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

Race No. 7Chasers Restaurant Mixed Stake08:12PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYSON BALE68286S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2FAR FROM SIMPLE21262K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3ROWLAND BALE11344S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

4BRER FOX76557T L Kelly (Two Wells)

5BREEZE DETECTIVE46676Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

6MARADONNA BALE45345D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

7MYSTERY CREEK26125P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8SIZZLER42425P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9VERITY ALLEN14646N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

10NIKITA BOB15667R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 8Surepick Free For All08:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUDSON BALEF1352K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2DYNA REGGIE47614S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3VICTA NAPOLEON66555R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

4GOLD25644P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

5WHITEY65385P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

6SATANIC FORCE35716R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7LATERZ51128D J Turner (Freeling)

8DANCING DASH36835T L Kelly (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Coca Cola Grade 6 Stake08:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KITTY KOWALSKI76174P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

2GABINO BALE21462L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3CARVANATOR15587R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4DANCE POSE24513J Spoolder (Lewiston)

5CHARLOTTE CORDAY274F1P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

6JAMZIE BALE26214S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7MANATOO66525D J Turner (Freeling)

8DES SANNETTE64742R W Harnas (Lewiston)

9PURE SATIN66857K Johnstone (Two Wells)

10HEMLOCK BALE47612L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAISLEY BALE63527L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2LATE TEST31625L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3BIG DADDY’S GIFT28121T W Murray (Lewiston)

4ROUGH16836K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5ELANE OCTANE74432P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

6DAELAN BALE17482L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7GANGITANO23145L Harris (Enfield)

8SHAFAH ALIBOO23527J Shanahan (Westbury)

9RICKY SATIN24488D J Turner (Freeling)

10QUEENY BALE452F4L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Sky Racing Stake09:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME DARE36338R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2VICTA RALPH23376R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

3BILL’S HOPE77861K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4BITTA PEACE52711M J Harvey (Lewiston)

5BILLABONG SNOW22842D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6BUBBA’S OCTANE77723L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7TALAR BALE36457L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8REDROCK STAR67482K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

9CHARLIE COMBO28774R A Mackellar (Modbury)

10LARA ALLEN15545L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments