Monday 18th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 18th July 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOROCCAN LAD44542NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2LOGAN BALE55383NBTL M Rasmussen ()
3CRAFTY CONNIE41212NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4ARVO’S SPICE43132NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
5JAY VEE14438NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
6ASTON PROPER21666FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7DYNA CALLINA63173FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ELENA MCLAREN62581NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9GUNDAL SMASH82467NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10LICUALA BALE8664530.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Final06:30PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ECKO461FSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
2ARVO’S STROLLER68743FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
3HOLOTA ROSIE142F2FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4POTENT POWER87384FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5MERCY WALKED IN25764FSHA Verhoef (Evanston)
6PRENUP3FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ALLEN BAJARDO22381FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8WALKING DREAM47652FSHR J Barkla ()
9TSUNAMI KID4325FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10BEE FAST46545FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Be Active (sa Bred) Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELALIE BOY28126NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
2HAYRIDE BRICK64681NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
3EMMA’S A FLYER22625NBTE Holland (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY MAX41644NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5ATLANTA MCLAREN27566NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6FARENHEIT FANCY36244NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7COOL FEVER32231NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
8FLAWLESS18516NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
9CRACKLIN ROSIE47484NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
10 KIST38356NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PANCHO2411230.47R J Pearce ( River)
2ANOTHER INNINGS43142NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3GOOSEBUMPS2111329.79M S J Payne (Middleton)
4STILL STUING4638530.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5EMMA’S GIFT15122NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6SARGENT TRIGGA3122530.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7TESLA24223FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8MATE’S HONOUR2223230.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9LIQUIGAS18426FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10TAROT BALE56236NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake07:34PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNALDA BALE33523NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2HANDSOME SHIRAZ83563NBTL Harris (Enfield)
31727335.82M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4TIGRE BALE42443FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SATANIC CASH2112135.33R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6NORTHERN AURORA38155FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7 SUPREME1142335.03B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
8NOT EASY24251FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9EBONY’S CHILD21556NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
10NAVEED BALE88476FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Final07:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVIN OH SEVEN43523FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
2HONKY GIRL2116230.00B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3UNO BLACKJACK5253229.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
4BAD BOY PEDRO48571FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5CARON BALE3688430.75S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COUNTRY CADET6566430.49A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7FIRING FIRST45873NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8GOLD TIGER27421FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9GALAPAGOS24255NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
10IZMIR’S WARRIOR6641530.46K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE SURF5323230.46J Mundy (Lewiston)
2CHUCKY CHODA3328430.38L R Harris (Willaston)
3LORIAN RIP53413NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4GREYSYND ROCKET2111130.34D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5TINKER BALE3562630.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ALANA BLUES4147330.76C J Butcher (Meningie)
7SHEZ ROMANTIC7754230.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ARCHER STREET4217430.56R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY ROAD6146730.51P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10VELVETEEN BALE8261730.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8 Program Sa Mixed Stake08:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIDGY’S WOMAN7424130.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2RAWSON REASON3127429.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3MYER BALE3513730.52S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MR. WINKLER6633430.24K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5TOUCH OF LANKAN1431330.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6RANDOM TEST7411630.07R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7BALLY MARIE4425730.23M S J Payne (Middleton)
8THERE WE GO1121230.18P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 9.com.au Stake08:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACROSS THE DRINK54114NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ANNIEMAY MCLAREN58136NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3VADERMAN84715NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4JOHNNY WILLF415NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5DYNA ARIEL43147FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CRYSTAL PEAK44751NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
7BRODERICK BALE37527NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GRAND TALLY15425NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
9DYNA RITA63577NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CONCINNA BALE36357NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEER MAGNETIC5142230.04R A Murray (Two Wells)
2MR. MAVROSS1274730.09R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3EMILY ALLEN2726130.43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CARRUMBA CENA5553230.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ELECTRIC COWBOY1465630.42M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6ADJUST4324330.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7EUSTACE DIAMOND1476730.03K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8BANDANNA LAD3124430.39T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE57422NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2IN THE MONEY58383NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3SCENIC SENSATION85211NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4KING KATAMAS54153NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5MR. KOTZO7385130.15K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6BAD AND DOUBTFUL24416NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FANCY FEATHERS5621430.85R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ANOTHER JIM41371FSHG R Stirling (Two Wells)
9EBONY KIST1471830.59P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10BACON BALE26324NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments