Wednesday 20th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 20th July 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake12:38PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE PEARL17226FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
2NINTH FLOOR64452NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
4SAMANTHA MCLAREN35131NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6RUBYLICIOUS11752FSTDC Scott (Glandore)
8SENNI JOSH33327NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:56PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE BAZZA45455NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
2MAID TO STEEL46657NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3WISH ME WELL42347NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
4PAY FOR VEGAS3FSHM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5TSUNAMI KID4325NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6DYNA CHAYNE225NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GREYSYND FIVE365FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8COUSIN CUPCAKE85684FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LOCH TEN58FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
10SATANIC GOLD8FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Open Maiden Stake01:19PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON FLYNN237NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2TOMATO BLONDE73625FSHR J Martin (Merbein)
3TOY CRUSHER15338NBTA R Chevalier (Murray Bridge)
4GIVE ME LIPFSHE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
5DASHING COWBOY14565NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6KID ROCKDALE24427NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DIXIE SHIRAZ71645NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ALL BUT GONE15FSHB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
9SATANIC GOLD8FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10LOCH TEN58FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake Heat 101:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY MALLET75211NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2DYNA ZACKER24622FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MOJITO HONITO32436NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
5FRASERI BALE88345NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DUNK BALE23515NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8UCHITEL78785NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au Stake Heat 201:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY PEDRO73326NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
2CROWICK BALE35868NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PERSUADING5312430.54G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4BIG BUD17448NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6NYASALAND RED5486730.21A Randall (Christie Downs)
7NAPALM BALE8858230.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DIRRAN BALE66847FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 302:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTUS BALE1534530.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2NITROUS OXIDE55326NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3FLYING OPERATOR16568FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4TAMEIKA BALE2644430.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LOTA COSTA1878130.68J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
7BAMBI BALE44584NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ROY DEE82158FSHK A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMP AND RHYTHM6U172NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
2MR. TRIXSTAR1485730.19M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3DYNA BLAKEY2744FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY THEME86155NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5BUCKLE UP BRIAN5578730.59R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6DYNA ELLE68536NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7COOL VIKING18NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8BELLA KELONA45624NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9SEA SURF5241FSHR J Martin (Merbein)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEBERRY KIST38356NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2LIFT GO FLASH26531FSHA Burda (Broadview)
3TORSOME54778NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4MURPHY’S CHARM35354NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5ISABELLA RARE55342NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6GREYSYND TSUNAMI4865230.57R J Barkla (Virginia)
7MY FRIEND BEN84334NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8DYNA IMPY8283330.59S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SEA SURF5241FSHR J Martin (Merbein)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIGHTFUL BOND33238NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2DYNA HINGIS41756FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RAVEN RILEY5135730.68M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4CORDUROY BALE5416430.60S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TRUE PAL67437NBTM H Loveday (Munno Para West)
6TABLE CHEWER26631FSHA Burda (Broadview)
7COBAR TAR61461NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
8EMERLEY STRIKER8155631.16P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9SEA SURF5241FSHR J Martin (Merbein)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISSA4733230.72M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2SIMANDOU EXPRESS2221230.55T W Murray (Lewiston)
3PINTS DELIGHT2111329.99B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
4VELVETEEN BALE82617NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN YANNIC8734530.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ACMENA BALE7476530.78S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8STEAMY THOUGHTS1245530.16L R Harris (Willaston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments