Wednesday 8th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 8th February 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER7761730.34P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2HELMET HEAD4272130.68Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3GO HARVEY GO1625330.27C Scott (Glandore)
4SCULL’S LEGACY1872330.49A Randall (Christie Downs)
5FANCY FUEL1173430.62R J Barkla (Virginia)
6AIDEN BALE3687730.48Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7STEVIE JAY4338730.23C A Adcock (Kilburn)
8MACALEA BALE7117430.60S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LITTLE SHIRAZ55545FSHC J Laffin (Sellicks Beach)
10FLUFFY’S GIRL58586NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HOLLYFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EVELEEN BALE7541FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CRAFTY JOSEPH52435NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4FULCRUM4264NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5EMMY CHOOFSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
6AURELIANA1517FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7CELTIC COLLUSION32463NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8CAMO’S ALICE3FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9DANYO’S JOE61774FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10GRADIE BALEFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLAUS BALE42FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EARLY DECEMBER33755NBTS J French (St Kilda)
3LINZI BALE5FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NAPSTER2747NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5OSCAR CHOOFSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
6OUR WYN46387NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7ALL’S VINTAGEFSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
8WARRIPARINGA3276FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9FELISHA ALLENFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CAMO’S BRIDGET8FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAOS CHLOE3F553NBTA Burda (Broadview)
2DAKOTA FINN5546NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
3CAMO’S SHINEYFSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4GO DETROIT72557FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5ANTONI BALE65322NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ANLON LUCY82FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7DRITON BALE24543FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PEARL’S BONNIEFSHP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
9DYNA ALINEFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TEXAS FIRE8NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CRUSH1456430.78B H Lellmann (Renmark)
2MY FRIEND BEN3646530.48K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3DYNA ERINA82755FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DEADLY IMPACT1157630.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CAPTAIN COMBAT62231NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6BURNING DAYLIGHT1226730.26B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7EL MOROCCO6171130.57P Zeitz (Lewiston)
8WISH ME WELL1676830.59T R Jessup (Bowden)
9FLUFFY’S GIRL58586NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake Heat 201:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMIRA’S SON21687NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MY MATE MAX64535FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STACK ‘EM HIGH1422630.52B H Lellmann (Renmark)
4SPRING TIGER3755530.49D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5XENA BENZ63252NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6KAILUA BAY51216FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7COCO MY HERO3847630.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8VOODOO TEWIN73464FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9FLUFFY’S GIRL58586NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY MAGICIAN47314FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2LIFT GO FLASH35188FSTDA Burda (Broadview)
3EMMA’S A FLYER73433NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4HALLE BALE51354FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ITALIAN PASSION14715NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6DOUG BALE41137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MOB ENFORCER28712NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8COSMIC PASSION52268NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9HAYRIDE BRICK77746FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
10DIXIE SHIRAZ76661FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORT ASSASSIN18FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
2CRAFTY MARG85738NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3I’M CADDY35775FSTDA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
4RUNNIN’ SHORT63443FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5SUSPICIOUS SARAH24187NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6REGAL KILLER27277FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
7CHARLES BALE18636NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PARISIAN PASSION1214FNBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9GOLDSACK16678FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10HAYRIDE BRICK77746FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA ALLEN21622NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARTHUR’S ROSE68528NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3ALLEN CHANG47737FSHN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4ARTHUR BEECH75618NBTC Scott (Glandore)
5BLUE TALENT47561FSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6ARCKARINGA8217122.38M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7FALAY ALLEN11734FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NOT TOMORROW15575FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9PURE KEEPING87562FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SMURF’S CINDY64767NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTRICT21442NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2BROKEN HILL BOY5183TFSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3ALLEN DAVIS37166FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MY BOY BUDDY86381NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5CRAFTY IAN35553NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
6ALLEN KEYS22667FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FLASH OF PASSION1113322.26A Ieraci (Lewiston)
8AHANA BALE67775FSTDK A Johnstone (Hove)
9MAJESTIC MILLIE81557FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LEKTRA SWIFT36677FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY O’SHEA162NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2JONES BOY2652330.64R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3RADICAL77464NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4KRASH DANCE5187NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5ANY DANGER61726FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
6RUBYLICIOUS6448530.14C Scott (Glandore)
7NIRIMBA DREAMING7365530.37P C Luxton (Mallala)
8DINKYDI GRUB1474430.82P A Turner (Virginia)
9EVA’S FLAME37655NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10FLUFFY’S GIRL58586NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments