Monday 6th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 6th February 2012

Race No. 1Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TRAIN28234NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HEEL CLICKER1866630.21J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3ALPHA DELTA7231530.19C A Smith (Dublin)
4SHEZ ROMANTIC2316530.30K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5CARVE ‘EM64673NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6TRIPPING COWBOY31666NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
7DAELAN BALE4728230.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FRANK THE WEAPON11675NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2 Juvenile Final06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CRIMES1267230.40L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2COLVILLE16477NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3BRANTON73235NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4PEOPLE’S PIE51826NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
5PUMPLETOOP46253NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
6THIS PADDY2125130.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
7FERGIE’S DREAM13318NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8ANWEN BALE54564NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KOH GOLD41837NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
10BECCA BALE88657NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLWORTH GIRL32418NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DYNA CALLINA1F742NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BAD BREAKUP71353NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4IVAN BALE32424NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JACK’S TIGER16161NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6BRINDLE TYSON52112FSHT Lagana ( River)
7NIRIMBA SLAYER1537630.70P C Luxton (Mallala)
8JAYELL BALE3735230.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CARLY AND ME34677NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10FARENHEIT FANCY75465NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS MONOPOLY81316NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2TAT EXPRESS46472NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3MADDI BALE7351FFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4FLYING MAGPIE8428330.56R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5STEAMY THOUGHTS67423NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
6SONIA ALLEN46544NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA CLETO35855NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA BRUCE2111530.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUBEK34512NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2LOUD MOUSE38234FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ARNALDA BALE45245NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY MAX56134NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5RUARC ENTITY27114FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
6PRECIOUS NATIVE78643NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7BOBBY ROCKS73622NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
8PEA SHOOTER74714NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
9BAD BOY PEDRO65144FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
10ELENA MCLAREN65745NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUST5572730.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BAR FRIDGE3525329.93R D Harris (Port Pirie)
3PATTIE’S RETURN3444630.47K A Johnstone (Hove)
4NERO LANKAN41384NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5EVACUATION2251830.25C A Smith (Dublin)
6GHOST OF VEGAS14625NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7ANDREW’S COURAGE2541630.28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8BACON BALE3166630.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Be Active Final08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTH STAR GIRL46727NBTV S Kellaway (Willaston)
2CRACKLIN ROSIE4F474NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
3TOUCH OF LANKAN6668230.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4EXIT CLAUSE54466NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5CURLWAA HOPE2721330.08S L Gray (Broken Hill)
6DYNA DADAM71355FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7YOKATTA15458FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
8RAWILLER1318130.16B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9INTO THE SUNSET75756NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 8Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Free For All08:27PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THE DRAG5213729.78J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2EMMA’S GIFT8444130.17K N Gill (Lewiston)
3BREE BALE1813430.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FULL EMBARGO1546330.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6FAT WRECK1142230.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KID ROCKDALE3336330.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KALDEN KOMOTO1523130.05R A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake08:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARIEL3746530.39T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2FRATELLI57678NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3CAMBRIAN ROCK3322330.33C A Smith (Dublin)
4BOSS BOBBITY BOB7855330.52J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5EDENHOPE LASS4138530.58M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6GLAETZER62656NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7HARRY’S COMET31354NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
8LIKA GEM3624230.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Grsa.com. Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE MERC13864NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2KOH GOLD41837NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3C’MON SAMBO31416FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
4FREDRINA BALE33752NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5HAITI BALE55636NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CRAY BALE42573NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MISCHIEF 25782NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8PEANUT GALLERY33213FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BOMBER LEIGH12558NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10BECCA BALE88657NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Stake09:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIDLI BALE55462NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DISCRIMINATE213NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3BALLISTIC GOLD74815NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
4CANTO BALE37753NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CRAFTY CONNIE78466NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6ELKAN BALE31627FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BOSS EBAY MODEL71654NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8ULTIMATE CHANCE131FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
9BLING BALE43784NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CARLY AND ME34677NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments