Monday 18th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 18th June 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DINGO2133330.19A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2BEER KARMA6765330.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3WINDSOR BALE52578NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TOUCH OF LANKAN8738430.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5EVACUATION3352330.25C A Smith (Dublin)
6TINY LULU22748NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7PROVEN PUZZLE73611FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8DREAM TRAP76542NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
9RATTLE GUN5445530.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10EMERLEY CHOICE8878730.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Final06:29PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE JET73781FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
2ALLINGA AYE JAYF4662FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3SPRINGVALE COOL1FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4SWEAR IT’S TRUE35341FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5FULCRUM74522NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6FRANNY ALLEN45832FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SVENGALI652FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8CALVERA45571FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9ALLEN DIRK463FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10WICKED FISH38623NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ALLEN21421FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TERCEL2253230.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SCREEN KISS17443NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4DYNA FLOW65643NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MR. PIPELINE221FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6KIHAEL KLOSE21713NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7CAWBOURNE ASTRID5618330.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8SALLY BROWN6351430.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ALLEN ACTON34367NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ALLEN DARWIN28848FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO ELITE7455230.93M S J Payne (Middleton)
2EURIG BALE84613NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SNOUTER77267NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4ELDON BALE3216330.69S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DUCKY LEE61741FSHD R Smith (Callington)
6LEKTRA CITY2181730.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7OCTANE SHIRAZ7521530.57R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8DANCE POSE6877830.32S J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
9BYRON75574FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
10BAJA FANTASY84781FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake Heat07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING DANNY15333NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
2LEICA DRILL38688FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3SURFIN’ TIGER87311FSTDC A Smith (Dublin)
4HARRY’S COMET41735FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5HOTEL ALABAMA71214NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6YOU’RE FANCY43722FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
7PEACHY64536FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8PARAGON BUSTER86817FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SAMANTHA MCLAREN26744NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10JOSEPHINE WIZ45284FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON BALE63466NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2OSCAR CHOO1146730.46M S J Payne (Middleton)
3DYNA ZACKER1325230.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BRAMI’S ANGEL65271NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5SET THE DRAG7582229.78J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6DARLING AVA31434NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7OCTANE BABY34743NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8LONELY KNIGHT6135F30.56L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9HENNA BALE5676730.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ARNHEM VISION3785730.24M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 7Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Final08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLVILLE4667430.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
2SPRING TIGER31324NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3KNOCKA AGOGO2115130.33J Mundy (Lewiston)
4RADICAL44523NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5TOM’S SANTOS13742NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6WHOSE GUESS12453FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7AROMA BALE3477230.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PURE KEEPING77741NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9NAPOLEON WIZ11375NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10RATTLE GUN5445530.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTONI BALE1311130.31T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2FLYING MAY8121730.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3GOOSEBUMPS6151829.60M S J Payne (Middleton)
4OCTANE OSTI1172130.35T W Murray (Lewiston)
5EIRA BALE7145130.16S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LEKTRA TRAIN4866330.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DARREN BALE1117329.96S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CRAZY HEART2326530.08B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9VANILLA GORILLA2212630.13R J Pearce (Gawler River)
10AMARANTH5845230.31M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRINA BALE3377544.13L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ELENA MCLAREN8545844.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
3SILLY BILLY BOY75476NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
4AIR KISSES57333NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5JORDO’S PUSHBIKE8151143.73J R Gale (South Plympton)
6CHILL SEEKER26156FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7SUPER PICK43246FSTDB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8HURLEY’S KIST2748444.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA RITA736F1NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2NAPOLEON WIZ11375NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3PROBIE72473NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4RANDOM ROAD24254NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ALLEN BARDOLF7421FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SERENE PASSION22785FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
7CRAFTY CONNIE64284NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8CRACKLIN ROSIE86173NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
9SPEED WAY46851FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10SPRINGVALE LOPEZ16767NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 11Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TED31485FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
2DAKOTA AMIGO4282631.45C A Simes (Two Wells)
3ALLEN FORDHAM64281FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DAMIA BALE8235830.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5TOONY BOY52516NBTD R Smith (Callington)
6KALDEN BEACHLEY44484NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
7GRAND TALLY52362NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
8RIVERSIDE RUMBA1446530.31J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9SPRINGVALE LOPEZ16767NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
10SPEED WAY46851FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments