Thursday 14th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 14th June 2012

Race No. 1Payneham Norwood Union Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO1123329.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
2GLAETZER2121630.36P L Moule ()
3HIGH CRIMES1144630.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4ALLEN BANTER27343NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DEADLY IMPACT1211330.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LAGOON RAXY1158230.37P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KOUBEK7321430.05R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8ASTON ODIN4141130.26T W Murray (Lewiston)
9SCHNELLE FLYER8867FFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Gpa Engineering Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERTRUDE BALE18135NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KENWORTH57333NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3BLOSS’S BRONTE23767NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4DAMIA BALE58235NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BELALIE BOY38188NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6ANDY BALE47817NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BIT OF TIME14564FSHK A Johnstone ()
8DELIGHTFUL 45581NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9RACEMUSSEN74775NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Waste Away Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LUCY1136630.30L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2ANOTHER JIM26666NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3CUSTOM CATCH4361630.41K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4I’LL GET PURE44313NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5PEACHY64536FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6DYNA AMANDA11838NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CACIA BALE3283130.47L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ATLANTA MCLAREN7771129.98H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9ITY BITY BAMSY3225530.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10TIPPETT8872730.61R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Programme Property Services Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST OF VEGAS43858FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2MILKMAN55271NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3BRIONY BALE78732FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KIHAEL CANON52312FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CRAFTY CONNIE6428430.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6RITZA RETREAT12142NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
7GAYLAH BALE88883FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ROCK DOMINATION45541NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9TIPPETT8872730.61R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10PURE KEEPING6777430.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Optus Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALIS BALE14355NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MOST BIZARRE13315FSTDP Zeitz (Lewiston)
3FREDRINA BALE33775FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CRAZY HEART2326535.24B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5CHILL SEEKER26156FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6ROMANTIC TIME62434FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7SO 2816135.21T W Murray (Lewiston)
8YOU’RE FANCY43722NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
9HENNA BALE45676NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Rivergum Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 SUPREME2454229.98O Chegia (Aldinga)
2MISS STACKHOUSE6114729.87L Cahalan (Grange)
3RED LESTA4224330.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4GYPSY SPY3616629.95A M A Modra ( River)
5ARCKARINGA5216229.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6MY THIRD GONE32135NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7EIRA BALE7145130.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8POINT TWO OVER5432429.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9MISS FROSTBITE41277NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10ITY BITY BAMSY3225530.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Denron Metals Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY MALLET3551530.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2BUCKARINGA LAD1131229.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
3PINTS DELIGHT3222129.73B R Rayner ()
4HEAD TUNER3211629.84O Chegia (Aldinga)
5ASTON THOMAS3712129.83R A Murray (Two Wells)
6JOHNNY WILL2213129.63P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DYNA DARA76364NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AUNTY CHOPPER2541229.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9SCHNELLE FLYER8867FFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Stayer’s Cup Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $7,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,760 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

114652NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MADDI BALE17534NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN MAYHEM6113143.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
4JESSENIA BALE1311243.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TIGGERLONG BLISS27733NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6KALDEN PETRONI2213143.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
7SPECIAL GEM32444NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8MISS WOODS3132343.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9ALIS BALE14355NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10FREDRINA BALE33775NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Waste Away Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAGMATIC5511430.50K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BUSTED BIRD7316330.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
3FULL EMBARGO5337330.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SNUGGLE ME3624329.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5WOT PRICE JACK6562329.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY STRIKER4111330.24A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7GWYNN BALE4348130.42L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MATE’S HONOUR8352730.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9TINY LULU22748NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10MISS FROSTBITE41277NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Gpa Engineering Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORATIO CANE86834NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2IVORY BALE45486FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DRAKON BALE25434NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ALLEN BARDOLF7421FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5POPPY POMFREY31152FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6COOL TILLI23352FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7NIAMH PREMIER53134NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ELDON BALE32163NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RACEMUSSEN74775NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Payneham Norwood Union Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA FLOWER71242FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2AIMEY BALE45687FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN FORDHAM64281FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SWIZZLE KING24463FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
5SHY GUY BEACH75466NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6LAGOON LOVIN’35235FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ABDON BALE43372NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GENERAL 7F274FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9RACEMUSSEN74775NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments