Monday 18th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 18th October 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At .com.au Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANDSOME SHIRAZ61244L Harris (Enfield)
2LONG GULLY WILL12411D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3EMERLEY LEE13511P E Hurley (Two Wells)
445147J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5NYASALAND LASS43244A Randall (Christie Downs)
6WOODSIDE WOODY13445G T Smith (Woodside)
7DALI BALE62676L M Rasmussen ()
8RUBYLICIOUS14535C Scott (Glandore)
9GEM OF MINE74858D J Turner (Lewiston)
10BALLISTIC GOLD71686D Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 2Sonnex Engineering Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. KOTZO24646K N Gill (Lewiston)
2KITO BALE57327L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SHAKE YA BONBON67171G K Curyer (Kudla)
4SWEET CHARMER33238M S J Payne (Middleton)
5DES SANNETTE17718R W Harnas (Lewiston)
612472S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE AM I25132K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8NOT MY SON66824W Harkins (Reynella)
9ULTRA WORLD14484C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10JULIAN BALE36687S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONDOR BALE222F6K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2KISSED A GIRL41652L Cahalan (Grange)
3DANDY BOY23414M S J Payne (Middleton)
4TAHINI BALE21147L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LONESOME DOLLY13618A R Francis (Macclesfield)
6PISTOL PETE42121M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7WHERE’S WILL76413W Harkins (Reynella)
8KATRIN BALE56122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MADAM ZEN77783P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10DYNA TURBO56478S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Sonnex Laser Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRANDER BALE57685L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SCREWED DRIVER45561R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3PEDRO’S ROCKET53227M S J Payne (Middleton)
4VIKING BELLE44848P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5HAYRIDE BRICK64328D A Perry (Two Wells)
6TURNERS CROSSING65184M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7BALLISTIC MAZ18663D Hall (Paskeville)
8DYNA GEE41K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BLACK COGNAC84367D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10ALLY BALE82887L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCK AND WING25513J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2WEST WINGS31113R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3DANCE POSE83714J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4GEORDIE BALE17876S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GOTHAM BALE64424S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SADEAK6F153G K Curyer (Kudla)
7FANCY POLLY14112C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8KATCHA KIHAEL36521P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KITANA BALE82548S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ALVANIA BALE21444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Final07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNAKE PLISSKEN37353R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2RICHIE’S DREAM66711M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3PIRAN BALE84771S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JETASAURUS76551A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
5STILL STUING12661J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6SINISTAR45462M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7GOTCHA BRO24862K N Gill (Lewiston)
8IDELLE BALE46663S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MADAM ZEN77783P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10ZOEY BALE78864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Gpa Challenge Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANYARA BALE22248S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CURL’S CHOICE13752Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3EVERETTE BALE33218S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COOL IN BLUE41611D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5DAELAN BALE88567L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DIGITS12872C F Irwin (Two Wells)
7CLEAN SHEET51413Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8BUBBA’S OCTANE62878L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEERLESS PAL83853M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
2AVALON STORM33615L R Harris (Willaston)
3CROWICK BALE14215S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4IT’S A THOUGHT44254L R Harris (Willaston)
5WHERE’S CHUCKY67146R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6ONDINA BALE85753L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KIHAEL KOFI12223P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ACOUSTIC BALE58252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gpa Race For Emily Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND DOLL74245A Randall (Christie Downs)
2WOODSIDE FRED42421G T Smith (Woodside)
3BONAPARTE35332A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4CALEB BALE73263L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NO DIAL TONE76416D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY WHISPERS51523P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7MAC’S CULT75522J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8FALLING STAR45123K L Blakemore ()
9BALLISTIC GOLD71686D Hall (Paskeville)
10GEM OF MINE74858D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Chasers Restaurant Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMANCHE BALE66333L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 MAX13577T Lagana (Gawler River)
3TAMEIKA BALE65235S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MELISANDRA BALE24764S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CLASSY DINERO12357P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6FREE TO SURF35326C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7REALITY STAR35527K Johnstone (Two Wells)
883632A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9BIG PETE42886T D Phillips (Kadina)
10NO WAY AARON73647W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

168346T J Whelan (Lewiston)
215233M S J Payne (Middleton)
3KIRSTY BALE13311S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VAIN DAKOTA77111C A Simes (Two Wells)
5LONG GULLY BLUE47726D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6SHOGUN BALE32357L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY CHARMER7F146P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8DYNA GARTON17554S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ROCKY’S MISSION45564K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10SAFANA BALE48585S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments