Thursday 14th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 14th October 2010

Race No. 1Sonnex Engineering Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINKER BALE42432L M Rasmussen ()
2SHAKE YA BONBON67171G K Curyer (Kudla)
3EMBELLENA14423I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
4FATAL IMPACT24416K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BRUGAL BALE31522L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CORK STREET67683K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7LIL MISS IVY34581D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8PURE ALARM17223R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9ARTHUR BEECH11546C Scott (Glandore)
10YOSHI BLUE31515L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Sonnex Laser Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLY MARIE42244M S J Payne (Middleton)
2BRAVETY11528A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3FEIJOA13221L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4EVERETTE BALE33218S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RHONDA’S CHANCE43F21K A Johnstone (Hove)
6MY MYSTERY83632A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7SPARKIE’S ROCK44513K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8KISSED A GIRL41652L Cahalan (Grange)
9DYNA GARTON17554S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHOGUN BALE32357L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Gpa Challenge (sa Bred) Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEA OF PASSION71127L R Harris (Willaston)
2OCTANE EVOLUTION35366R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3WIKENA11117K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4NIRIMBA KNIGHT26433P C Luxton (Gawler)
5CLEAN SHEET51413Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6SATANIC CREEK77541R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7GABLE LA FLASH11132E Holland (Lewiston)
8HONKY GIRL51324B H Lellmann (Renmark)
9MANATOO46214D J Turner (Lewiston)
10KEIRA LEIGH33566B H (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Gpa Race For Emily Stake07:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNT THE BEES42214Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2VINO TINTO22618R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3JACOB JAY12651K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ITY BITY BAMSY3741M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5ELIJAH BALE26372L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ROMAN PEDRO15721M S J Payne (Middleton)
7COOL BONANZA51365D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8ABOVE THE LAW36325K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9EVACUATION15616M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10NEW DRAMA25885D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 5 Heat 108:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ZIP32644T W Murray (Lewiston)
2STACK ‘EM FLAT21117B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3SUCH IS LIFE21132M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4RANDOM TEST71277R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5MIGHTY MANTRA13731N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6 SPEED18288D L Gordon (Barmera)
7KIHAEL KOFI12223P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ARTHUR’S ROSE74554A Randall (Christie Downs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sa Sprint Championship Heat 208:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINASHE BALE43214N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
2BANDANNA GIRL15711N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3SAINT NYASALAND78363A Randall (Christie Downs)
4TOMIC12753P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5BIG DADDY’S GIFT11135T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ASTON RACHAEL15214T W Murray (Lewiston)
7GOLD16246P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8SIKEM TEX16121C J Christensen (Woodville South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Sa Sprint Championship Heat 308:52PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE COOPS31727G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2BOOZEROO15121O Chegia (Aldinga)
3KATCHA KIHAEL36521P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BITTA BEER43451M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5WANDY PRINCE13216M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6ASTON VOLANTEFF734T W Murray (Lewiston)
7POINT TWO OVER32113R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8GYPSY SPY66177A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Coffex Coffee Express Open Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC CASH12151R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2DON’T TELL KERRY14532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3STRICTLY MAMBO14141J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4ALVANIA BALE21444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BOO’S POLLY42363P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6MANYARA BALE22248S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FASTA THAN FITZY62721P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8AUNTY CHOPPER53613L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Coffex Coffee Superbar Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC STACEY54316R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2WONDER SPIRIT4121C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3FALLING STAR45123K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4BLUE ANTICO18552C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5TURNERS CROSSING65184M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6JAKIAH BALE23344L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BLUE TO YOU47863K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8CLASSY SARZY25281J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9MAGIC AMBER35145D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10IMPRESSIVE MOLLY17775K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Coffex Online Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL ROCK HERO67122D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2VETTEL72712L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3KARMAZZ52113J Mundy (Lewiston)
4MR. MAVROSS12154R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5PATTIE’S RETURN25432K A Johnstone (Hove)
6LIGHTING FLOOD44541D J Turner (Lewiston)
7SWEET CHARMER33238M S J Payne (Middleton)
8LARA ALLEN31668L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CRYSTAL SCULL71365N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10ACOUSTIC BALE58252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Coffex Coffee National Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

113433L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2SATANIC FORCE13522R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3DAKOTA 23521C A Simes (Two Wells)
4KATRIN BALE56122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ONLY JESS55157A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6BLAINE BALE12472S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MAD MAGIC24133M S J Payne (Middleton)
8CROWICK BALE14215S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9POETIC ROYALE61763L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10CURL’S CHOICE13752Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments