Monday 19th January 2009


1. Graduation 6:05pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 51822 BIG MOMMA CHODA 30.61
2. 66158 BELVINA BALE ——
3. 57111 FERDIE BALE 30.59
4. 24237 COULTA IRISH ——
5. 34336 ARVO’S ACHILLES ——
6. 71365 EMERLEY DANCER 30.29
7. 36786 ROUSSEAU 30.34
8. 31472 LANGFORD BALE 30.53
.
.

2. Juvenile 6:25pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 312 DAKOTA LEE 30.33
2. 85442 ASTON BEAUTY 30.46
3. 2311 ASTON BURN 30.69
4. 3122 THREE CROOK LEGS 30.64
5. 44234 LONG GULLY BLUE 30.58
6. 42143 EMERLEY SNOW 30.44
7. 53415 SO SHADY 30.60
8. 64512 UNION GIRL 30.32
9. 53 HOME GOODWIN (Res.) ——
.

3. Grade 5 6:46pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 34746 HOME JAMES 30.36
2. 63717 IRINKA MARLEY 30.23
3. 25335 HOPE LARRICKI 30.27
4. 67757 TERESA BALE 30.38
5. 44262 KIRBINATOR 30.14
6. 23626 ROXIO BALE ——
7. 61163 ZOOM ZAPPER 30.48
8. 62657 BURNER BALE 30.31
.
.

4. Graduation 7:05pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 76265 BOOMA POSSEY ——
2. 2F383 ROMAN EMPIRE 30.45
3. 34453 PALLISER BALE 30.56
4. 27615 MACKINTOSH ——
5. 54424 SPRING MIST ——
6. 31641 LONG GULLY KIM 30.48
7. 16578 BEAUT UNO ——
8. 66225 BRANCATO BALE ——
.
.

5. Grade 5 7:27pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 23568 SCHMICK STITCH ——
2. 41664 ARVO’S FINSBURY ——
3. 48772 MISS SUMMER FLY 35.53
4. 17258 KIOLA BALE ——
5. 36653 MOLLI DUKE ——
6. 17111 ANGEL FALLS ——
7. 14474 FASTCAR ——
8. 13845 BLACK ZING ——
.
.

6. Grade 4 7:44pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST *
1. 46136 ELWYN BALE 30.30
2. 61118 ROCKET TRACER 30.24
3. 22112 TITUS BALE 29.84
4. 73515 PERPETUAL REIGN 30.36
5. 61136 SCREEN STAR 30.06
6. 25213 PRINCESS BEAR 30.56
7. 14382 ONLY NONI 30.24
8. 64211 PROVEN DIVA 30.04
.
.

7. Open 8:06pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 31382 LING WAH 30.18
2. 36661 DIANA BALE 30.24
3. 34611 HUMMING BROCK 29.70
4. 66636 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 29.80
5. 11386 LITTLE POODLE 30.19
6. 62247 JUMBO JAX 30.15
7. 36136 SPLICE BALE 30.21
8. 73617 HYPNOTIC FLO 30.38
.
.

8. Graduation 8:26pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 36844 LONE COUNTRY ——
2. 68374 COUNTRY DIGGER 30.31
3. 75855 FLOWER DOLL ——
4. 145 WORTH HIS SALT 30.38
5. 45733 IKEY BALE ——
6. 84583 BRYAN BALE 30.70
7. 25274 STOBIE’S CHILD 30.62
8. 34262 FRESH START ——
.
.

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:44pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 88822 ATHENA BALE ——
2. 15481 SMIRK 30.44
3. 34282 ATOMIC CLOCK ——
4. 33211 ELITE STATEMENT 30.05
5. 47473 KEIRA ARIEK ——
6. 54824 ABBY’S TOKEN ——
7. 46764 NARKANA 30.42
8. 87853 WAZZA BARGAIN ——
9. 77155 AQUANITA BALE (Res.) 30.67
10. 54355 LEMAR’S DREAM (Res.) 30.53

10. Mixed 4/5 9:05pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 55686 BOMBER BANDIT 30.02
2. 72458 GREAT ATTRACTOR 30.53
3. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
4. 324F4 HILLMARK BALE 30.51
5. 23415 DAD’S GAMBLE ——
6. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
7. 41124 LE GRAND BALE 30.27
8. 57855 GROOM 30.15
.
.

11. Grade 5 9:26pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 24673 BLACKCASTLE EARL 30.66
2. 54352 JAGA BALE 30.15
3. 64214 SCULLY BALE ——
4. 12674 COTTINA BALE 30.27
5. 78763 WEALER DEALER 30.13
6. 64666 CADET BALE 30.12
7. 24876 ZAFIRAH GIRL 30.39
8. 18678 ILUKA JOCELYN 30.26