Monday 19th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 19th July 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONDOR BALE58167K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SERGIO MCLAREN22732H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3EBONY’S CHILD76451J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4ROUGH67656K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5KITANA BALE25616S D Matcott ()
6CLEAN SHEET24741Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7POETIC ROYALE52351L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DUKE’S MATE35434C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
9KEIRA LEIGH56385B H Styles (Two Wells)
10WHATEVER LOZ34365K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 22010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIZZA BALE78613L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DANDY BOY15M S J Payne (Middleton)
3PURE ALARM17R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4WOODSIDE FRED53213G T Smith (Woodside)
5KYANDRA ROSE74172K B Douglas ()
6EMO TUSCADERO25321W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7ABBY GALORE25218A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
8JETTA BALE32522S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CLARENT BALE64452K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10SWEET ALE72434S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO WAY AARON14446W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2BUCK AND WING12155J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3DON’T TELL KERRY21321K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ELLA FAIR31637K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SCHIPPER36261B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7TEXAS TIGER23636W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
8HANNAH’S JINX33417G T Smith (Woodside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Weddings At Chasers.net.au Free For All07:04PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERIGO COUNTRY43374L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2VICTA NORM84867R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3FLAME MCBAIN48461T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4PEERLESS PAL13514M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
5FIRESIDE JET63614Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6VICTA HUDSON55845R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7FLAMINIA BALE86124K A Johnstone ()
8CLEVER STRIKE72126R A Mackellar (Modbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUCH IS LIFE11112M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2WOODSIDE WOODY16642G T Smith (Woodside)
3INDEPENDENCE DAY32142D Hall (Paskeville)
4TILDON22842A M A Modra ( River)
5EUSTACE DIAMOND13231K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6DRUCILLA BALE11383S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7STACK ‘EM FLAT53111B H Lellmann (Renmark)
8BURNOUT KING71423C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9ALL IS COOL17625Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
10GABINO BALE54557L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Mixed Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER TOURIST32766N Mann (Gawler)
2MANYARA BALE11425S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FAR FROM SIMPLE48476K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4GALAPAGOS62746A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5KIMBERLEY JINX83347G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6SOPHINA BALE54317S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MR. WINKLER11453S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AUNTY VICK66542M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY63418K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Free For All08:04PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAINE BALE86655S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CROWD SURFING13416J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3BITTA BEER14115M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4BRAZILIAN37741C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MEGASTAR SUPREME22511O Chegia (Aldinga)
7BOOZEROO54111O Chegia (Aldinga)
8SPRINGVALE COOPS24524G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEE YA ROXON47263K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2WICKED FIZZ75412K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SHOT FIRER32317L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4DANGER RHODE12638K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5CURL’S CHOICE3652FY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6REDLINE ELLY75651M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7CLANCY CAVER35758A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8BESSIE BALE84545S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TOURIST COL71358N Mann (Gawler)
10OCHOA MCLAREN52683H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Final08:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETASAURUS51232A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2NU BLUE44361N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY WHO68671P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4BULLSWOOL54552C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5MADAME RELTUB22133K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6OMEGA MAGIC68242D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7LARA ALLEN85783L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8VAIN HASSLER48441D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9OCHOA MCLAREN52683H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10DIVA’S A FLYER63414E Holland (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY SPICE58661K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2PUZZLE GALORE3114A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
3VISCOUNT FAWN11623S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EVACUATION28266M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5TAHINI BALE32322L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SPRINGVALE BRIT51383G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7ONLY JESS57382A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8HONKY TONK GIRL12511B H Lellmann (Renmark)
9WAITPINGA LASS1144K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
10SIERRA STORM41545B H Styles (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK ALLOVER57223R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2WHERE’S LUCY11433R A Mackellar (Modbury)
3BOOMA SAMMY63871H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4REALITY STAR32425K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BEAUTIFICATION33816S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MR. MENANCE81361C J Butcher (Meningie)
7DYSLEXIC GOD63367K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ALLEN ZURI68268S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CRABAPPLE HITS51554B J Stewart (Glengowrie)
10NYASALAND DOLL32758A Randall (Christie Downs)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments