Thursday 15th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 15th July 2010

Race No. 1 Wide Badges Stake Heat 106:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMINIA BALE86124K A Johnstone ()
2MISS BLACK BETTY62521M S J Payne (Middleton)
3EAGAN BALE67123S D Matcott ()
4REDLINE ELLY75651M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5LORD KOBYBOYN27142C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6GABLE LA FLASH13211E Holland (Lewiston)
7ONE WAY CURRENT57234L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8AVALON STORM12436L R Harris (Willaston)
9BUBBA’S OCTANE41887L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CLASSIC LOVE41548N M Aikin (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program 13th Birthday Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VISCOUNT FAWN11623S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JETTA BALE32522S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EGYPTIAN BEN14141C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4PUZZLE PORT52131K A Myers (Edwardstown)
5BAHLOO GOLD62381J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
6PUZZLE GALORE3114A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
7MR. KOTZO77621K N Gill (Lewiston)
8DRUCILLA BALE11383S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KIZZA BALE78613L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10INDEPENDENCE DAY32142D Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 3Aberfoyle & Absolute Pet Supplies Stake Heat 207:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONDINA BALEF2814L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BALLY MARIE61342M S J Payne (Middleton)
3SERGIO MCLAREN22732H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4DIGITAL SPEED72411D L Gordon (Barmera)
5COOL COMET63527E W J Wood (Lewiston)
6PISTOL PETE34412M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7GEORDIE BALE55526S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SNOW EXCUSE12212K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9UNO MADNESS43668A Ieraci (Lewiston)
10EMMA ALLEN53876L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Gapsa Volunteers Stake Heat 307:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAISLEY BALE66381L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2AMERIGO COUNTRY43374L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DIVISIVE53227M S J Payne (Middleton)
4WAZ BUTCH14212L R Harris (Willaston)
5MANATOO11121D J Turner (Freeling)
6SPRINGVALE COOPS24524G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7MIRELLA BALE71343K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8NIRIMBA DANCER27515P C Luxton ()
9UNO BLACKJACK22824K N Gill (Lewiston)
10SHIELA BALE88868L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Glad Butterfield Birthday Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN YANNIC46336S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KIMBERLEY JINX83347G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3AUNTY VICK66542M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4ELLA FAIR31637K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5MANYARA BALE11425S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DON’T TELL KERRY21321K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7FEVOLUTION12431T W Murray (Lewiston)
8MR. WINKLER11453S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KNIGHT RAIDER77645R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10IMPRESSIVE MOLLY63418K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Emerley Park Stake Heat 408:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ULYSSES14716C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2EVERLASTING LUV17222M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3ASTON VOLANTE68315T W Murray (Lewiston)
4PATTIE’S RETURN65214K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ZABEL BALE67332S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CAWBOURNE TUF51562M S J Payne (Middleton)
7JERRAWA ROAD16227T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8DYNA GINA33226L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LIGHTING FLOOD21122D J Turner (Freeling)
10SILENT PEDRO33575C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Trixie Bob Syndicate Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINASHE BALE11513N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
2BELLA CALABRESA45243J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3HUDSON BALE21283K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SPRINGVALE DASH11222G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5GIRL HARDY34221D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6LOXODROME43358S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DANGER RHODE12638K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ARTHUR’S ROSE82612A Randall (Christie Downs)
9WHERE’S CHUCKY47332R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10CARRIBEAN WAVE42156D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 8Craig Arthur Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER MAGNETIC31121R A Murray (Two Wells)
2WANDY PRINCE52115M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3POETIC ROYALE52351L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY CHARMER12341P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5MEGASTAR SUPREME22511O Chegia (Aldinga)
6SAINT NYASALAND31214A Randall (Christie Downs)
7UNLEASH DA BEAST75573K N Gill (Lewiston)
8SHOT FIRER32317L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9CROWD SURFING13416J W Jones (Eden Valley)
10EYRE CHANCE37663C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 9The Pet Doctor – Your Family Vet Stake Heat 509:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORD VOLDEMORT55371M S J Payne (Middleton)
2BOSTON MCLAREN23527D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3SHOGUN BALE61532L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA VITO56257S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MR. MAVROSS21177R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY JACOB62324D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7NIRIMBA KNIGHT33232P C Luxton (Gawler)
8BILL’S HOPE12633K A Johnstone (Hove)
9CRYSTAL SCULL31855N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10MAGNUS BALE75735L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 10The Woofery Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOODOO WENCH26126C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2ELIJAH BALE52511L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3JAMZIE BALE13627S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4QUICK EZE57223S T Davies (Paralowie)
5BALLY EILEEN37331M S J Payne (Middleton)
6ATE TEEN BUCKS75573M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7URBAN REBEL87631D J Turner (Freeling)
8PROTON BALE15352S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FOOTROT FENCE71746B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10SPRINGVALE BRIT51383G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 11Chiropet – Dr. Matthew Condon Stake Heat 610:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATRIN BALE45435S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DAKOTA DRIVE31876C A Simes (Two Wells)
3MAD MAGIC51281M S J Payne (Middleton)
4REDROCK STAR82276K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5QUEENY BALE57254L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SKILTON75322K N Gill (Lewiston)
7ROWLAND BALE84142S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8USAIN DELIGHT24711M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9CADMAN BALE22447K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10MCLOVIN16346D J Turner (Freeling)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments