Monday 1st April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 1st April 2013

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Mixed Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCERNE LASS6622230.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2RIGHT TIME1567129.96C J Butcher (Meningie)
3DYNA DIGGER155F4NBTS D Matcott ()
4EMERLEY CLIONA4583730.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5PROVEN POLKA6436130.00T W Murray (Lewiston)
6IKARI PEDRO7273630.35M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7KIHAEL KLOSE6368630.23R J Barkla ()
8JIVE BUNNY6724330.25K B Douglas ()
9DRUMMOND BALE23488NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:22PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KEATON13366NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA WAIVER68453NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3VALARIE ALLEN45671NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA ERWIN74264NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BIT ROSIE4175FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6CATWALK1FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
7KALAMAZOO11127FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ENCOSTA KAHN71156FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 306:46PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF REPORT1768630.52K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ARBOUR DARBY17515NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3SCORCH MCBAIN25127NBTT L Kelly (Middle Beach)
4ROCK PEPPER185NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5DYNA MILLIER21186NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6FAIR CHANGE1331230.23T L Kelly (Middle Beach)
7ALLEN ILLEM52574NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN RACKET2114330.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY COURT16F6430.03P K Hearnden (Angaston)
2SNIPER SKILLS12224NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3WONDER WHIRL1812730.30C T Cotton (Lewiston)
4FLORA BOTHING84424FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5CEDUNA CRUISER61731FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY TESE1563230.36P K Hearnden (Angaston)
7LIFES FOR LIVING26443NBTL R Harris (Magdalla)
8STONE COLD CASEY54212FSHA L Fry (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LUKE41555NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2RANDOM ROAD3376630.59S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WEST ON PEDRO74353NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MORABITO1785730.10L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5TERCEL6211229.79K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6LIFE’S COOL14231NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FLAVOURS46268NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CRAFTY LUCY4155630.38A Verhoef (Evanston)
9DRUMMOND BALE23488NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active (queens) Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATS FOXY7142130.25M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2CRAZY HEART7683530.08B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3PORCELAIN STEEL24261NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
4HILLVIEW DAISY56144NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SHAKA KAHN8431130.30K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6PARIS VALENTINO6534430.22P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7AIR KISSES6144230.41K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8RUSTIC SUNRISE64462NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern08:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BURST6766530.26T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
2DOMINCO BALE51781FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SURFING MULWEE36666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CASCADES14542FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
5TOM’S SANTOS7757430.33R J Barkla (Virginia)
6TWO TOXIC52287FSHP T Bodsworth (Waitpinga)
7SONNY’S JET38868FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8FELINA BALE2177330.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY IMPACT1518629.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2MISS AVOCET1741330.06L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3GO HARVEY GO2232230.32C Scott (Glandore)
4HENRY MALLET5511530.13B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5KOUBEK3327630.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6TRICKY SANDY6473630.30K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BOTHA BALE7141130.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HOPE’S UP8641129.87C J Butcher (Meningie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed (n/p) Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKAN BALE35648FSTDK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
2UNO LESSON65646FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3FAST FINISH27354NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4JETSON KIST66446FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ALLEN BARDOLF21375NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ROCK OBSESSION46755NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8RED BERET34641FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIAMH PREMIER8234730.25R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SMOKEY ASSASSIN48823NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3LEKTRA 7526330.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ROAD WARRIOR28221FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
5WHAT’S RUNNING23461NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6CAWBOURNE FLUTE26442NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7TRICKY PAM5732530.57K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8REMOMENTUM2213530.51L R Harris (Magdalla)
9DRUMMOND BALE23488NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPLETON DANCER17347FSHA Porter (Edithburgh)
2KUYSOU TIME1741430.43L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ALLEN HANZ34457NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4RUBY KAHN53456NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5KINGOONYA QUEEN147FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY TILLY27631NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
7LEKTRA RHIANNA78473NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8YASI GIRL86222NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments