Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Box Draw For – Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Race No. 1.com.au Open Maiden Stake12:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY ALLEN57F83NBTS D Matcott ()
2BURRA BADGIRL47573FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3CLASSIC ICE113FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4REDEEMING322FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5VICTA CASEY47224FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6CHEEKY RANGA44546FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7OISIN MCCOOLF7464FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8SUNDANCE ROCKFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9TRABOH JOE276FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNEIS25547NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2BOMBER KAHN365FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SPINNING SAM764F5FSHM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4ALLEN ORRIS44372FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA LALANA48243FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6JERILYN BALE72676FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BROOKE’S ALIGHT48448FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8FLAMING GOLD34F52FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HUGH84231NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SASSY SPIRIT42276FSHK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
3JOJA STAN1354330.36Z Wudarczyk (Alberton)
4DEYNA11863NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
5PEREGRINE25347NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY LOVER81F1130.06T W Murray (Lewiston)
7BRUCE LORIAN2113230.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8COSMIC WAY1212NBTL Wilson (Two Wells)
9FLYING CHANCE47765NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MYSTERY ROCK38768FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake01:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY MISS71657FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
2WERBURGH34725FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3NOVA ALLEN33157FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SNOW AFFAIR67875FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
5LEANNE ALLEN5616FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 SNOW415NBTL Wilson (Two Wells)
7ASTON ABLETT8261430.43K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8STONEBRIDGE77614FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9FLYING CHANCE47765NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10AUSSIE SPIRIT87818FSHV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 5 Racing To Retirement Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE STAR1336FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SO PURE24653NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3OZ SHADOW4161FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4SNEAKY FELLA25217FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SKY KAHN45116FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6COOL TILLI81512FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7ASTON BRIE166FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8SUCH A BOGAN45617FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9HEARTS OF FIRE34877FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10DAMARIS BALE53867FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake01:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED SHIRAZ14FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2RATE FOR NOTHIN’31428FSTDW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3LEKTRA PAULY67323FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON BUZZ42653FSHJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5ALOHA SPIRIT76453FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ADIM ASSASIN41FSHJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
7VICTA MERRILL63166FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8MISS ULTRA72318FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9MEIKA MAGIC85218FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10HAYRIDE NIP82477FSHD A Perry (Reeves Plains)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO ROSE21127FSHJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2WESLEY33211FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3GENERAL MAXIE57413NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MIDNIGHT CREED16372FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5VICTA TIM18175FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6ERYN BALE11311FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ARCTIC TYSON43282FSTDT Lagana (Gawler River)
8RELAX AY VOO85541FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FIRST CALL67674FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10DAMARIS BALE53867FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Stake02:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK BALE35513FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PURE DOLL52433NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3SWEET HONEY PIE43248FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SOLILOQUY16788FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT22241FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BIT LONESOME12284FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7TRICKY YOKO31255FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DAINA ALLEN45331FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CHILING TALE54536FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10WYONA BALE87757FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S MY MAN85332FSHC R Jaensch (Wentworth)
2FULL EMBARGO21521FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3MISS LASH45341FSTDJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4ALLEN INDIAN15333NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GIMME LOVE55212FSHR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
6FLYING CANDY35122FSTDA M Modra (Gawler River)
7MUSE ME21247FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8TERRY BALE72573FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MISS STACKHOUSE86815FSTDL Cahalan (Grange)
10IKARI HONCHO88685FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake03:01PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ZAPPER6666730.26C A Smith (Dublin)
2DRUMMOND BALE23488FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DREAM TYSON22115NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
4SURFIN’ TIGER5556630.18C A Smith (Dublin)
5UNO OSCAR36348NBTC R Jaensch (Wentworth)
6BRINDLE TYSON1623730.16T Lagana (Gawler River)
7BIAGI JEWEL35657FSHT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8NINJA’S BOY27736FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9FLUER BALE64787FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALE56762FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2STACK ‘EM FLAT52352NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY STRIKER61735NBTA M Modra (Gawler River)
4CURLWAA HOPE6572535.31C R Jaensch (Wentworth)
5WOT PRICE JACK6157234.89M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6ZARA MCLAREN45741FSTDT Foster (Hahndorf)
7BOOK OF SHADOWS4641735.24P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DYNA ALINE1565535.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ELLO ELLAY2448435.44P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10ALL THE ZEEZ56564FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments