Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DENVER22286NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GEMTREE25515NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3MCLAREN GRACE63763NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
4TAYLOR JONES11875NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
5STEFFI MCLAREN16155FSTDT Foster (Hahndorf)
6DUCKTAIL JIVER43645FSTDJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7DARING ESCAPE25233NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
8TOM TOM SURPRISE46737NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake01:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASCAL KIST68782NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2WATCHING OVER 24355FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3HIGH STATUSFSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
4FLYING MONARO4NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
5BAIRE THE SCARS23724NBTT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
6CASSIUSF3583NBTR J Burgess (Napperby)
7LUCIAN CANE4683FNBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
8BUSTA’S ROCKET3F764NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9TRABOH JOE276FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10SHIVERING MISSFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ART OF FAITH3122.61B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2HUND37377NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3SHEZA DIVA32246NBTM A Whyte (Pooraka)
4ASTON FORT12522.69B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5MISS RIBBLE32612NBTS Aloisi (Osborne)
6RICHMOND BOY22714NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
7ALWAYS SOMETHING55447NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
8SHE MIGHT GO58626NBTT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
9HAYRIDE NIP82477NBTD A Perry (Reeves Plains)
10CHIEF GINGER36786NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake01:44PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIFY725NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2WIRED FOR SOUND1222FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3BIG SHRIMPIN74365NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
4HILLTOP SNOWFSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
5DYNA DABBLE65748FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ASTON PIPPA5663NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7GHOSTLY THOUGHTS4462FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8DAVOR2342NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9CLINT’S JESSIE8NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Be Active Stake02:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM THE WEAPON168NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2FLYING CHANCE4776530.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA BABISH3368130.70T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4GALILEE SPIRIT111FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5EL GORDO43185NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
6ULTIMATE FOSSILS85758FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
7STORMY KIST5716330.63P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8VAPORISITY23238NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
9AUSSIE SPIRIT87818NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY NYASALAND83335NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2WELCHES POINT46836FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3MISS MEREDITH84647NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4CETTE SAILS42181NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
5SEDUCTIVE MONZA4343630.42G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6BOSS EBAY MODEL65756NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7RUSHIN’ MAID54557NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8SPOTTED KASPER24356NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
9AUSSIE SPIRIT87818NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE WILL MATTER4116522.45J Mundy (Lewiston)
2BARNSEY BALE2473422.26T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
3FOOTROT FOOF312622.56B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4KING FOX41265NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5KOUTA REG78617FSHC A Smith (Wild Horse Plains)
6AFRICAN WAVE72427FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
7PINK CHARM3334122.95K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LUCK ME DAYS88814FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
9BOSS DOUGIE55265FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10WYONA BALE87757NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASCARI32365FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
2KEEP ME COVERED83644FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3JAVED BALE64223FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4PROVEN BREEZE2185522.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
5TAYLER MINES1555522.42C A Smith (Wild Horse Plains)
6EVACUATION53784NBTC A Smith (Wild Horse Plains)
7CASCADES14542FSTDN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8DYNA BERTA6245122.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA ZACKER25557NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10JUDGEMENT1364822.56J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake03:12PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAFFIC RUSH1161322.60N B Treloar (Gawler River)
2SCULL’S LEGACY4511822.40A Randall (Christie Downs)
3NICKY THE WEAPON1142222.48P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA DUDLEY3121222.45T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
5KNOCKA AGOGO1757322.18J Mundy (Lewiston)
6WHERE’S PANCHO1218222.13R J Pearce (Gawler River)
7RACEMUSSEN1651522.36T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
8FLYING TEDDY1786322.55C M Harris (Enfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10 Sa On Facebook03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAUST’S FOREVER5111430.03B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2BOGAN CENTRAL1163431.09K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3ROMANTIC SHIRAZ5847530.13P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4LASCIVIOUS31537FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ROMANTIC TIME7364330.16P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6FALAY ALLEN25414FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7NEVER TOO MANY14564FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8GEEK FREAK5853130.36R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9FLUER BALE64787FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Mixed Stake03:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDISPUTED DOS232F6FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2KALDEN BEACHLEY1566430.43D Hall (Paskeville)
3CHASER LESSON67444FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
4WAVE JOCKEY2615530.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5ULTIMATE BONES24748NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
6GLAETZER45746NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7MAD MONZA67465FSTDG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8BOSS MONOPOLY6677530.47J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments