Monday 20th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 20th June 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA AXEL81487NBTS D Matcott ()
2ALANA BLUES75814NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
3BUCKLE UP BRIAN46333NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4MADOC BALE34565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NINTH FLOOR73756NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
6BAD JUDGE44412NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7LA REGINA22586NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA DILLY5164430.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com (sa Bred) Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUNKALILLA24115NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2BUSTA WITH SPOTS1521130.40J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3TRIPPING COWBOY72211NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4SET THE DRAG2134530.90J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5COOL FEVER52482NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY WILL2321430.47D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7HAYRIDE BRICK55226NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
8CYRIL56273NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK7516530.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ELECTRIC COWBOY62343NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
3AMARANTH11824FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4FALLING STAR7861230.73K L Blakemore ()
5THERE WE GO61516NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6PIRUZ BALE53785NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7STEAMY THOUGHTS63212NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8OCTANE SURF1135330.46J Mundy (Lewiston)
9CROWICK BALE3735830.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10JAKIAH BALE8763630.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI JOSH1542844.33C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2COUNT THE BEES32462NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3GOOSEBUMPS71121FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
4ALVANIA BALE12423NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ANNIEMAY MCLAREN55335NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6DYNA HELGA23743FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SPECIAL GEM6345544.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8HAVANA ROYAL11264FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9MARGARET BALE27645NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA FERGUS51574FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY GALORE76355NBTA E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
2ALLEN DODGER25523NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA BENITA5631FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LOTA COSTA34187NBTJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
5JESSENIA BALE62412NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PRINCIPESSA43574NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7DYNA ALDA48815NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MISCHIEF 71574NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Final07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR4631230.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BAD AND DOUBTFUL87763NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VADREAM17234NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
4IN THE MONEY61771FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5INDIAN CHIEF22571FSHK A Johnstone ()
6NAVEED BALE52884FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLAINE ALLEN15473NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GREYSYND ROCKET5711230.34D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9DUNK BALE12235NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CHOP BLUEY3154530.41P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKEN KIHAEL4285629.90P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SHEZ ROMANTIC1143730.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3TIGRE BALE1242430.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EBONY’S CHILD8321530.19J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5EUSTACE DIAMOND3576130.03K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ROCK FISH5154130.20G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7RECUPERATE24F4130.28P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FLYING MAY4333830.17R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9PUZZLE GALORE2186830.09A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
10MYER BALE2443530.52S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Free For All08:25PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEVATE5333530.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2CHAOS MASTER4161130.07G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3NOAH BALE2175729.96S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SALUBRIOUS4683229.93P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ASTON ELITE1117130.27T W Murray (Lewiston)
6BALLY MARIE8424430.23M S J Payne (Middleton)
7WIDGY’S WOMAN3611130.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
82553230.02N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
9MYER BALE2443530.52S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10PUZZLE GALORE2186830.09A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA DELANEY1685235.62R A Mackellar (Modbury)
2UCHITEL37766NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3OVERRATE21856FSTDJ R Gale (South Plympton)
4NATURAL FLAME2482135.47M S J Payne (Middleton)
5COCO MY HERO3382635.38Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6BANDANNA LAD25312NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7DUNK BALE12235NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARNALDA BALE82433NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE AGRO12NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2DYNA BLAKEY43862NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3COOL SOLUTION26445NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4COS NANNA SAID2157NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
5DYNA IMPY31373NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BOSS BOBBITY BOB52472NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7LOGAN BALE27342NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN DORM38461FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11.com.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LESTA3123730.59K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2LONG GULLY JACK3573230.45D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3TINKER BALE1834730.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JUDI’S BELLE43122NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5WHERE’S FLY3444830.11T W Murray (Lewiston)
6STILL STUING2265430.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7WANDY PRINCE8341530.04M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8ADJUST3476330.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9VELVETEEN BALE4444630.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHAZA’S GOSSIP66454NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments