Thursday 16th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 16th June 2011

Race No. 1Tiles On Bradman Drive (sa Owned) Stake Heat 106:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY JESS2261130.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2NORTHERN AURORA4313330.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ASTON PROPER42166FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4OAK MELODY1811830.29D R Frith (Salisbury)
5AIDEN BALE6361230.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6SIKEM TEXF185130.03C J Christensen (Woodville South)
7JERAMIAH JOHNSON36481FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8AIRBAGT3152NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
9VETTEL3856730.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10COUNTRY CADET4768630.15A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 2B.j & C.a Maynard Footing Contractor Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DILLY75164NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JACK’S TIGER12287NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DYNA RITA44113NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE34311NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
5BORREE JIM51536NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6EXTRA BUBBLY11813NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7JESSENIA BALE62412NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HEEL CLICKER27113NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY WHISPERS37236NBTM A Stirling (Two Wells)
10LICUALA BALE68186NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3J.r.l. Forklift Training Services Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLE BALE4116430.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BLUE TO YOU1818830.34K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3COMANCHE BALE53546NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MYER BALE2443530.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ZOEY BALE3342630.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6THERE WE GO66151FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KISHAR BALE2232330.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SHIZZLE APPEAL73445NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FERNY BALE56716FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LIVIO BALE6646730.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Bob Jane T-mart Gawler (sa Owned) Stake Heat 207:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LING3112130.48C J Martin (Evanston)
2GYPSY SPY8226730.02A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3JONES BOY57332NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4PURE ALARM3773730.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5COOL IN BLUE2166729.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6NYASALAND RED5737530.16A Randall (Christie Downs)
7EMERLEY ROAD5123630.13P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8RHONDA’S CHANCE5556330.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
9COUNTRY CADET4768630.15A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10VETTEL3856730.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Dga Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd Free For All08:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE GEORGE6151135.17M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2PEA SHOOTER4283535.18M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4SATANIC CASH1722135.07R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5COCO MY HERO33382NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7CASCADA STAR8541135.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8POINT TWO OVER1361134.88R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Sports Power/offshore Surf (sa Owned) Stake Heat 308:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE BULLION2476530.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
2NYASALAND LASS44724NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3GO HARVEY GO1123230.32D S Ensten (Lewiston)
4STARPIC1514230.29J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5MR. MAVROSS6621230.26R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6SPRINGVALE BRIT1237430.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
7LUVIA LAD14265FSHJ L Tuckwell (Elizabeth East)
8WHERE’S CISCO6712229.94N B Treloar (Lewiston)
9VETTEL3856730.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10COUNTRY CADET4768630.15A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 7G&s Property Services Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT OSO6371229.90P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2MR. WINKLER6185630.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SIMANDOU EXPRESS2112230.24T W Murray (Lewiston)
4STOVE ROCKS7542130.09R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5JAINAMO8223829.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SHEER MAGNETIC2345129.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
7HIGH VIS1151330.10J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8FLYING MOLLY1722329.93E Holland (Lewiston)
9NOAH BALE2175729.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TINKER BALE1834730.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Gerry Dublin Meats Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DUO1812129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2GREVILLEA BALE5381229.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BOSS READY MADE5411630.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4WIDGY’S WOMAN3611130.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5BLACK WOLF3113230.08T W Murray (Lewiston)
6FAT WRECK3258129.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7WANDY PRINCE8341529.66M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8LED ZEPPELIN4257130.18P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9TIGRE BALE1242430.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ERCOLE BALE6328729.95L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Plumfast Plumbing Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE BRICK35522NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
2BRODERICK BALE33743NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BUSTA WITH SPOTS51521FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MY BOY CARRUMBA65236NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BAD JUDGE34441NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6DYNA AXEL18148NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CHARLIE ROLLENS45512NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DYNA BRENDA77232NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SCENIC SENSATION16238NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10BESSIE’S DELIGHT86285NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Caffe Acqua Salisbury (sa Owned) Stake Heat 409:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUSTF347630.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2KALDEN KAMIKAZE82113FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3ALLIRA’S BOY6323230.66N B Treloar (Lewiston)
4AMY’S DELIGHT2421330.15C J Christensen (Woodville South)
5FARENHEIT FANCY1116330.57R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6ARTHUR’S ROSE5155629.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
7FLYING MAY4333830.14R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8SHELLY LOUISE3823430.26G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9COUNTRY CADET4768630.15A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10VETTEL3856730.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Ozsports Supplies Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE2426430.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RECUPERATE324F430.44P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DAELAN BALE6835830.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FRASERI BALE6673830.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA BANYAN37845NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6ABLETT BALE54F51NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SLAPPIN’ DA BASS6513130.23R J Barkla (Virginia)
8GOTHAM BALE23166NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALLEN YANNIC2148730.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BACON BALE48865NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments