Wednesday 15th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 15th June 2011

Race No. 1Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINTH FLOOR46737FSTDT Foster (Hahndorf)
2COUNT THE BEES15324NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3SAMANTHA MCLAREN74431FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4NIKITA BOB64387FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6HAVANA ROYAL61126FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7SWEET JAM37234FSTDR A Murray (Two Wells)
8ANNIEMAY MCLAREN35533NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S KADE33436NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TICKLE ME TEDDY47244NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4ERCILIA ALLEN354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GRAND TALLY477NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
7ROXIN ABBEY63455NBTM Calicchio (Klemzig)
8PROVEN LOTUSFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY BEAR SAV88768NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
2LOGICOOL8654NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
3ALLEN DORM23846NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DASHING COWBOY5145NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6ALLEN BAJARDO78NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HAYRIDE HUSKYU7667NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
8ACROSS THE DRINK44875NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE DIGITS4NBTE Chegia (Aldinga)
2DYNA CONRADO24528NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CARNAGE INFORMER67565NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
4ALLEN FABIAN38NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COSMIC GAMBLERFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BLUE GALLIANOFSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
8NUTTA SAV65FSHT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FUELFSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
2PSYCHO SAV77FSHT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3ALLEN HERNAN567NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA BENITA563NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FROST BITTEN33428NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7MERCY WALKED IN23467NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
8BUTTERFLY BOND882NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Heat 102:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE ON PEDRO76555NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2NAVEED BALE15288NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BAD AND DOUBTFUL54877NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FREHLEYS COMET44471NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5INDIAN CHIEF32257NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
6GREYSYND ROCKET55711FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7CHOP BLUEY7315430.07P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8LES NORTON2171730.49G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9MY MYSTERY71788NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Chasers.net.au Stake Heat 202:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR64631NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2IN THE MONEY16177FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3STEVIE JAY7576530.23G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4VADREAM5517230.52M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5DELTA MINT35444NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6HENRY MALLET45124FSHN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7DUNK BALE31223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALLAINE ALLEN6515430.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MY MYSTERY71788NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO WENCH4328430.57S Clarke (Semaphore)
2MY FRIEND BEN46458NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3ABBY GALORE2763530.52A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
4ROSSMORE LADY55756NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5DYNA BLAKEY67438NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ZOLA SYSTEM65675NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7PERSUADING78253NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA FALCIE5744F30.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SWEEP25677NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
2VICTA BEN8346231.16T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3LA REGINAT2258FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4EMO TUSCADERO84418NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5LATE TEST54652NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6SCARLETT IDA1FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
7DYNA GEE5326630.74S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN DODGER72552NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LENIRA SUNSET6825430.35G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2CRITERION2116530.25C Lopresto (Lewiston)
3PUZZLE GALORE1218630.08A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
4ELECTRIC COWBOY1362330.67M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S DRUMMER8378330.48Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6NITROUS OXIDE77658NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7VICTA NAPOLEON7766630.64T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8TRIPPING COWBOY4722130.32C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9MY MYSTERY71788NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments