Monday 13th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 13th June 2011

Race No. 1Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRASERI BALE6673830.23S D Matcott ()
2LIVIO BALE66467NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MANATOO74227NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4ROCK FISH5515430.31G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5ADJUST5F34730.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6STILL STUING5226530.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7KITO BALE5637630.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SPARKIE’S ROCK6751630.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9NYASALAND LASS4472430.69A Randall (Christie Downs)
10DYNA BANYAN37845NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER2FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CLEVER MANDY2FSHP T Mcavaney (Cambrai)
3BUSTA WITH SPOTS51521NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4ALLEN ADAN3843FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5HAYRIDE NOANIE14861FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
6EARLY DECEMBER153FSHS J French (St Kilda)
7WOT PRICE AGRO1FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8WOT PRICE CURLY2FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9DYNA BENITA563FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10VADERMAN64FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON THOMAS44311FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2ALANA BLUES17581NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
3DYNA CORKY22212FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BELALIE BOY36828NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
5MIGHTY HEIRESS47336NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6CYRIL65627NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7DYNA ALDA34881FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SPEEDING TEDDY36234NBTN A Price (Renmark)
9BOSS BOBBITY BOB55247NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10DYNA EDWINA55587FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com (sa Bred) Stake07:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S TIGER12287NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2BEER KARMA8263230.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3LONG GULLY WILL2232130.47D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4FLAWLESS65631NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
5COUNT THE BEES41532NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6ARCKARINGA11732NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7TUNKALILLA32411NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8MY BOY CARRUMBA65236NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDANNA LAD22531NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2COCO MY HERO3338235.38Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3ARNALDA BALE78243NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY CHARMER3541135.64P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5WOT PRICE GEORGE6151135.02M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6SENNI JOSH21542NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
7NATURAL FLAME62482NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8AUNTY CHOPPER6218435.43L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9KEEP LOOKING45425NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
10CLARETOWN JOCKA57677NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Final07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILHAM SCAPE11513NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2HARISON BALE28574FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3UNCONSCIOUS82672NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4IZMIR’S WARRIOR3452330.46K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5JUDI’S BELLE24312FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6THERE WE GO66151FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7JERAMIAH JOHNSON36481FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8CRACKLIN ROSIE13474NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
9LUVIA LAD14265FSHJ L Tuckwell (Elizabeth East)
10SURE ON PEDRO76555FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7.com.au Mixed Stake08:10PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 SUPREME2141130.58E Chegia (Aldinga)
2KENYA BALE1322330.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
3EBONY’S CHILD2832130.19J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY JACK4357330.45D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ADMIRAL BALE12516NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CASH DEPOSIT2541530.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RED LESTA4312330.59K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN3211330.49L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9WHERE’S FLY3444830.11T W Murray (Lewiston)
10NYASALAND RED5737530.28A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARGENT TRIGGA7534230.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
25255330.02N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3NORTHERN AURORA2431330.22L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4COOL IN BLUE2166729.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5PEDRO’S ROCKET3225730.03N K Payne (Middleton)
6BALLY MARIE1842430.23M S J Payne (Middleton)
7GOTHAM BALE2316630.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CHAOS MASTER2416130.07G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9SCOTTY GOES RED7525730.46C M T Swain (Paralowie)
10TAHINI BALE8177430.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake08:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCENIC SENSATION16238FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2COS NANNA SAID215FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3ALLEN DAMIAN76145FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LOGAN BALE52734NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MISCHIEF 37157FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6DYNA IMPY63137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CEASE TO PANIC64455NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8FLYING HYPO14265NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9CRYSTAL PEAK54574NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA FALCIE5744FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE15378NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2HELMET HEAD33517FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3KISHAR BALE22323NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PRINCE BEN11424NBTN A Price (Renmark)
5ALLEN DIEGO11130.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EMERLEY CHOICE8248130.44P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7STEAMY THOUGHTS61632NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8BEGA CHEESE46123FSHG R George (Beulah)
9JOSIAH BALE4346230.56D J Turner (Lewiston)
10MY BOY PEDRO64468FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake09:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING JAY LO2811330.51E Chegia (Aldinga)
2CRAZY QUIN11F1530.50N A Price (Renmark)
3RECUPERATE4324F30.28P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SHAZA’S GOSSIP16645NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5JAKIAH BALE4876330.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CHUCKY CHODA7638430.38L R Harris (Willaston)
7JUSTUS BALE58715FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SMOKEY CHEESE16334FSHG R George (Beulah)
9LIGHTING FLOOD55442NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10BAMBI BALE38688FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments