Monday 22nd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 22nd April 2013

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Mixed Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVROM BALE6286429.92S D Matcott ()
2DEADLY IMPACT1343629.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3UNDISPUTED DOSF6122NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4FLYING CANDY22536NBTA M Modra ( River)
5GOOD ASSET GETS24112NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6WHAT’S RUNNING61334NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7ALETA ALLEN1323330.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NAPOLEON WIZ6566430.27R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:23PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALILEE SPIRIT11126NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2JUST CRAZY23282NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3WALLY ALLEN83321FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WELL QUOTED11763FSHC Scott (Glandore)
5SUNDANCE ROCK51FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6ENCOSTA KAHN56332NBTK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
7HAMPTON BALE84424NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
8ALLEN HANZ5717830.28T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
9LEANNE ALLEN16548NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA WAIVER37546NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
Race No. 3Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S GOT SPIRIT63756NBTH R Minchin (Encounter Bay)
2WESLEY11211NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3FLORA BOTHING24544NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4ERYN BALE11337NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
5PERMITTED32413NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6FEE BALE75618NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7UNO OSCAR82441NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8SALLY BROWN1557230.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9BRIAN FURY48255FSHK W Stott (Halbury)
10RUSHIN’ MAID55777NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Gap Racing To Retirement Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURIG BALE2378730.43L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2KALDEN BEACHLEY6434330.40D Hall (Paskeville)
3TRICKY PAM2588430.57K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4CAWBOURNE FLUTE24173NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5FINBAR BALE62438NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6WICKED FISH45844NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7RUSTIC SUNRISE46277NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8BATTINA BALE43434NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SOLILOQUY67888FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY UNDERALL12768FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BA BA BOOM55615NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3BILLY BURST65752FSTDT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
4EXFORD SUE24765FSTDC M Swain (Paralowie)
5CURLWAA HOPE25114NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
6SIGNIFICANT BIT43514NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7ASTON CARMELITA2332335.42T W Murray (Lewiston)
8ELKAN BALE4812635.45K A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAVOURS68426NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2IKARI PEDRO3622730.35M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3LIFE’S COOL23143NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4NEVER TOO MANY64635NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5FIVE STAR KNOCKA61767NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6WAVE JOCKEY5542230.37K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7BOTHA BALE1468230.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TOM’S SANTOS7425430.33R J Barkla ()
9SOLILOQUY67888FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Be Active (n/p)08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE DEE CORSAIR1411230.33R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2LASCIVIOUS15371FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3AFRICAN WAVE42751FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
4SURGE TO EXCEL66373FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5BOGAN CENTRAL3432330.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BLACK SIERRA24634FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7FLYING TEDDY86384FSHC M Harris (Enfield)
8ALLEN INDIAN33242FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DARLING AVA1346530.29A R Francis (Macclesfield)
10ASCARI36565NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY JESS3177530.20A M Modra (Gawler River)
2HOPE’S UP4112129.87C J Butcher (Meningie)
3GO HARVEY GO3226630.32C Scott (Glandore)
4LIGHT’S VISION3566630.49M S Payne (Middleton)
5LUCERNE LASS2131230.14P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6TRIPPING COWBOY3127730.29R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7PRINCE HOLYFIELD7163530.15S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8SHAKA KAHN1117330.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Chasers.net.au (n/p) Mixed Stake08:47PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFFI MCLAREN55236FSTDT Foster (Hahndorf)
2JOSEPHINE WIZ4566544.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3UNO LESSON4656144.00S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4ROCK OBSESSION55476NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GO CAVIAR41424NBTL R Harris (Magdalla)
7BOOK OF SHADOWS17534FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MCLAREN GRACE76353FSTDT Foster (Hahndorf)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com (1 Win) Stake09:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL MY SIZE1341FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
2DARING ESCAPE23344NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3LITTLE ROLLER62717FSHL R Harris (Magdalla)
4AVA LEEFULL43152FSHK W Stott (Halbury)
5WIRED FOR SOUND22621FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6STORMY KIST16353FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7DYNA LALANA43214FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JODIE VALENTINO23473FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BUBBA RAY DUDLEY64557FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10CARLOS KIST63774NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFES FOR LIVING33825NBTL R Harris (Magdalla)
2PLACEBO17662NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3ALLEN ILLEM7416130.31T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4EMERLEY ZODIAK52635NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5SKY KAHN11655NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SNOW AFFAIR75136NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
7ZIPPERED23323NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ARNEIS47151NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
9LEANNE ALLEN16548NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA WAIVER37546NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments