Thursday 18th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 18th April 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINCO BALE78116NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STREAKY BAY5768430.25D J Turner (Lewiston)
3LUCERNE LASS2131230.01P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4LAURIE LACHLAN88812NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
5TRUMBY4464430.03A Randall (Christie Downs)
6MORABITO5735730.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7GO HARVEY GO3226630.17C Scott (Glandore)
8ALETA ALLEN13233NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA BRUCE1778529.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ONLY JESS3177530.11A M Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern07:05PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN MOUNTAIN3FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SHEZA TEN861FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DANGER SIGN2FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4MURF’S ANGEL2FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5ROBINA RAIN46333FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6SHAFFIRA ROZE42544FSHR J Fletcher (Bowhill)
7CLINT’S JESSIE84FSHB R Cleggett (Laura)
8ALL MY SIZE1341FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
9STRIKING VIKING5FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
10WAZ BUSTED27385FSHL R Harris (Magdalla)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY MUSE47572NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2DYNA MILLIER18652FSHL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
3KUYSOU TIME14545NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4MIMIC MASTER1173830.47S J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
5ALLEN DENVER28634NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
6DYNA KEATON62184NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AWESOME FIVESOME41318NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8WONDER WHIRL12723NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
9DARING ESCAPE23344FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
10HE’S GOT SPIRIT63756NBTH R Minchin (Encounter Bay)
Race No. 4Grsa.com.au Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUER BALE7871530.43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FAIR CHANGE1222129.98T L Kelly (Middle Beach)
3LEKTRA PAIN1587630.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FROSTY FANG71464FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5PRINCE NYASALAND5253330.03A Randall (Christie Downs)
6KALDEN BEACHLEY66434NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
7CRUMBS26358NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
8CLINGA4541330.18D J Turner (Lewiston)
9GOLD VEE14884FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10ELLO ELLAY44846NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 5Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVILLE1114635.22O Chegia (Aldinga)
2DYNA ALINE5566435.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RUSSIAN RED25251FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4ALLEN BARDOLF37525NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WOT PRICE JACK7247534.89M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6VICTA VICTORIA1346235.26R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7JUST SHINE13113FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8DYNA DAINA12236FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTHA BALE1146830.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PICABOON1248629.89D J Turner (Lewiston)
3DYNA ELRIC23356NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VELOCITY KEDAR31185NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5AVROM BALE6286430.02S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WHAT’S RUNNING6133430.64M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7DISCRIMINATE3556430.12T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8MISS AVOCET6726330.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9CUSSLER72858NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10ONLY JESS3177530.11A M Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 7Chasers.net.au Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA BEN2212430.08M S Payne (Middleton)
2PRANK CALL3172429.92P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3WATS FOXY2183430.28M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4CAWBOURNE FLUTE4241730.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SMOKEY ASSASSIN8231130.11T W Murray (Lewiston)
6DIARMAID3144130.17R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7GLAD MAN6386329.97R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8IKARI PEDRO3622730.17M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9VICTA SAM6265629.86R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10CACIA BALE8175430.09L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
Race No. 8Clint Hislop Memorial Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
FFANP event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,570 2nd: $735 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG SNOZZ42628NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2RITZA LUKE5552130.47M S Payne (Middleton)
3FRIDLI BALE3186530.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ROCKET TO EXCEL4323129.76G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5VAN PERSIE2142230.34P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6GRAINNE O’MALLEY2724129.78R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7TERCEL1212729.79K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8KALDEN KOMOTO2241629.80T W Murray (Lewiston)
9CACIA BALE8175430.09L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
10VICTA SAM6265629.86R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 9Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALIS BALE24488NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2COUSIN CALLUM3312343.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4DELIGHTFUL BOND63357NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOOK OF SHADOWS17534FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8MISS WOODS1214643.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA EL GALO34732NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2VALARIE ALLEN6712130.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GEEK FREAK53115FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4PROVEN POLKA6174730.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
5AWESOME SURFER71123NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6FROSTY CHOMPERS84341NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7BATTINA BALE43434NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MOST BIZARRE56536NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9EURIG BALE2378729.97L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
10WICKED FISH45844NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUEACHY36313NBTT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2SURF REPORT68633NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3ALLEN RACKET14365FSHL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4RUBY KAHN45651FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5DYNA GARTH47225NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN HUGH42314NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY MAGIK4426130.30T L Kelly (Middle Beach)
8STONEBRIDGE7614FNBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
9JODIE VALENTINO23473FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10DYNA WAIVER37546NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments