Wednesday 17th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 17th April 2013

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Stake12:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BABISH6814730.70T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2SNIPER SKILLS2241430.55K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3ROCK PEPPER1854130.38A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4UNCLE AL11515NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
5SCORCH MCBAIN5127331.05T L Kelly (Middle Beach)
6SPRINGVALE COOL1728130.15G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7DAVOR3421830.56B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8CONTRARIAN51211NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ALLEN DENVER28634NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
10JODIE VALENTINO23473FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com01:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING AVA21346NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2ALLEN HAMISH2151231.10S D Matcott ()
3LAGOON LOVIN’82666FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4DEE DEE CORSAIR1141129.84R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5BOSS MONOPOLY7756430.47J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6BLACK SIERRA22463FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7BOGAN CENTRAL6343231.09K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8AFRICAN WAVE24275FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
9SOLILOQUY67888FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10GOLD VEE14884FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers01:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S COMET16338NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2ALLEN INDIAN33324FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ASCARI23656NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
4BLEDISLOE67717NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5FLYING TEDDY78638NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
6MAX OUT14667NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SURGE TO EXCEL36637FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8LASCIVIOUS31537FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9EXFORD SUE24765FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
10WICKED FISH4584430.41W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 4201301:44PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY TILLY2763130.26P K Hearnden (Angaston)
2DEYNA6365F29.78R Stasiak (West Croydon)
3JUST CRAZY12328FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4TOKEN MCLAREN2421229.68T Foster (Hahndorf)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TEMPLETON DANCER34734NBTA Porter (Edithburgh)
7VICTA MERRILL31665NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8 WILLOW5762630.42T Lagana ( River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5201302:00PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA CASEY72247NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2STORMY KIST7163530.63P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3CARLOS TYSON5235430.71T Lagana (Gawler River)
4PLAZA SUITE1174329.99J W Jones (Eden Valley)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COSMIC WAY21243NBTL Wilson (Two Wells)
7MCLAREN PRINCE1116530.20T Foster (Hahndorf)
8KINGOONYA QUEEN47655FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6201302:19PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCLAREN GRACE3763530.37T Foster (Hahndorf)
2AVID TYSON7116830.10T Lagana (Gawler River)
3PANDORA KIST2214730.02P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4LONG GULLY FLIP25343NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STONE COLD CASEY1253630.58A L Fry (Lewiston)
7HIGH STATUS1FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
8VICTA SCOTT1513429.89R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7201302:35PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW AFFAIR87513NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
2FROM THE TOP16357NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3ZARA MCLAREN5741330.75T Foster (Hahndorf)
4EMERLEY LOVER1181129.93T W Murray (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JETSON KIST64467NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7LONG GULLY TESE63266NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
8VICTA BROOKE14214NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8201302:54PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOJA STAN5437530.65Z Wudarczyk (Alberton)
2FIRE TYSON3516329.80T Lagana (Gawler River)
3CARLOS KIST46377NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4VICTA NICOLE38212NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STEFFI MCLAREN1552330.66T Foster (Hahndorf)
7FLYING MONARO46FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
8 SNOW41554NBTL Wilson (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern Stake03:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA PAULY32316NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MISS ULTRA3183422.72R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3ALOHA SPIRIT64534FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ADIM ASSASIN412822.74J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
5ASTON BUZZ2653722.69J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6BOSS POWER BULLF5633NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7GRAND SLAM SAM2553523.26M S Payne (Middleton)
8DUBYA78526FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9GENERAL 41368NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10EMBER’S MCBAIN54553NBTT L Kelly (Middle Beach)
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKY BLUE EYE64871NBTK B Douglas ()
2ARCTIC TYSON28274FSTDT Lagana (Gawler River)
3SO PURE65387NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4GRUMPY ARGUMENT23712NBTY B (Whyalla Norrie)
5TURFFONTEIN17345FSHL R Harris (Magdalla)
6CLAY’S CHOICE34287FSHB H (Two Wells)
7BARK OBAMA43725NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
8EL COLUMBIA54642NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
9UNCLE MONTGOMERY43468NBTT L Kelly (Middle Beach)
10SUCH A BOGAN61744NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com Stake03:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK ME DAYS81436NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
2TRICKY YOKO3125522.70K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BARNSEY BALE2473422.26T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4ART OF FAITH311122.49B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5PROBIE8466422.49T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
6DYNA FLAVO86475NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JIMMY GIAMEOS1852822.71S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA BERTA2451422.53L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
9UNCLE’S MISS7673822.73T L Kelly (Middle Beach)
10TRICKY SANDY64736FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 12Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake04:14PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THIS MOMENT3424522.47R J Burgess (Napperby)
2ARNHEM STAR42315NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3PROVEN BREEZE8552222.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
4DAINA ALLEN33137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KIMBA BALE27686NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EVERGREEN BOY21318NBTS N Topp (Mildura)
7RACEMUSSEN5155522.36T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
8PLAYING IT COOL2142522.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MISS LILY ROSE18846FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10LITTLE WAZ BO2244622.47L R Harris (Magdalla)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments