Tuesday 16th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNI BALE34242FSHS D Matcott ()
2ALLEN OPTIMUS247FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TIMES A LADY1381FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4WALLY ALLENF8332NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CLASSIC ICE1132NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6PERTY ALLEN85335FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KOOL BANSKE35377FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8REDEEMING3224NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9VICKY BALE53574FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10POLLY DUCAL4FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR SERGE46617FSHJ F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
2WIRED FOR SOUND22262NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3GROUNDED5FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
4RASCAL KIST78245FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5TRIASSIC72667NBTM E Lockyer (Two Wells)
6ALLEN ORRIS37258NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7OISIN MCCOOLF7464FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8FLAMING GOLDF5264NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9LAKE BURLEY8FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3 South Bakery Open Maiden Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SHRIMPIN43655FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
2EMERLEY SPLITZ56636FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3SUNDANCE ROCK5FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
4BOMBER KAHN36538NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5MOLLIFY72548FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6CHEEKY RANGA45466FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7RICKY THE WEAPON33434FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8GRACIE’S GIFT6FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9LAKE BURLEY8FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR TOO MANY1211330.23K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2UNCLE KRANG32733NBTT L Kelly (Middle Beach)
3SEDUCTIVE MONZA43626NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON FORT12571FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5CEDUNA CRUISER7317529.97R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6BIG TIME28745NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7YASI GIRL22221NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8FLUENCE11616NBTK A Corby (Hindmarsh Valley)
9TOM TOM SURPRISE73766FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
10BRIAN FURY54825NBTK W Stott (Halbury)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WERBURGH72533NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2DYNA LALANA2432130.45S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ASTON ABLETT6146630.43K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MEIKA MAGIC85218NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5EL GORDO18537NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
6SHARP EDGE15FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
7ARNEIS5471530.50C T Cotton (Lewiston)
8PLACEBO71766FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
9KINGOONYA QUEEN14765NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10JITTERY KNOCKA12747FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE A FLIRT186FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
2ALLEN GATSBY64672FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3AVA LEEFULL24315NBTK W Stott (Halbury)
4CASSIUS58321FSHR J Burgess (Napperby)
5JOAINE ALLEN63462FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SNEAKY FELLA21732NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WESLEY21121NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8UMIKA BALE13732FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9VINTAGE STAR33626NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10FLYING CHARLES14FSHE Holland (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY BALE57363NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COOL DUFFY36563FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
3SAM’S MY MAN32232NBTC R Jaensch (Wentworth)
4INSIDE EDGE11341FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5MUSE ME24743NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6EL FUTURO71721FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
7KOUTA REG61772NBTC A Smith (Wild Horse Plains)
8BARB AND DEN17352FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9JIMMY GIAMEOS18528FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10AT THIS MOMENT34245FSTDR J Burgess (Napperby)
Race No. 8Pets Tucker (sa Owned) Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERTRUDE BALE83518NBTN A Price (Chaffey)
2PURE DOLL52433NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3JUDGEMENT64871FSHJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4MR. PIPELINE41115FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5JUST TED23773FSTDD R Frith (Salisbury)
6OZ SHADOW1611422.56C T Cotton (Lewiston)
7CHANG12783FSHR J Burgess (Napperby)
8SUNNY NYASALAND33516NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9UNCLE’S MISS76738FSTDT L Kelly (Middle Beach)
10DUBYA78526FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 9The Bunyip (n/p) Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
ONP event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELALIE BOY15737FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
2JEANNIE’S GIFT24124NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BRAHMA BOY51554NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4ARNIE’S GIRL41424FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5BUCKARINGA LAD15732NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
6KING ASHY16133FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7JAVED BALE22314NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8KING FOX26525NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9MR. TRIXSTAR68886FSTDM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Free For All02:42PM (SAtime)
FFANP event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELAX AY VOO5411122.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FALAY ALLEN25414FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ASTON ODIN124T122.27T W Murray (Lewiston)
4BIT LONESOME2841722.54R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5MISS LASH53418NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6CHASER LESSON44473NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
7SCULL’S LEGACY51181FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
8FOOTROT FOO1264122.41B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9PLAYING IT COOL21425NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ALLEN QUINCY66756NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Stake02:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY12253NBTA M Modra (Gawler River)
2COOL TILLI5126130.39R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3UNO OSCAR34824NBTC R Jaensch (Wentworth)
4NOT DONE YET14135FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5SHEZA DIVA2463330.34M A Whyte (Pooraka)
6GLAETZER5746230.36P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7JET BLAST1323829.76T W Murray (Lewiston)
8NIAMH PREMIER3475130.12R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9KAY BEE DOUGLAS77746NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10MONOLITH31758FSHA Verhoef (Evanston)
Race No. 12Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY MALLET1151230.03B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY WIZARD1344730.17P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3KOUBEK7655630.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4LINGUIST1523330.06R J Barkla ()
5ZULU MISS26638NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
6JACK’S BLUE GIRL15344NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7CURLWAA HOPE5725130.24C R Jaensch (Wentworth)
8AIR KISSES44267NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ELLO ELLAY44846NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10EXFORD SUE24765NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments