Monday 22nd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 22nd August 2011

Race No. 1Rapidvite Maiden Final06:06PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYELL BALE74331FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ENID’S CHARM2FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3GREYSYND FIVE56452FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4TOM TOM SURPRISE57663FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
5VEGAS PASSION41FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6ALL BUT GONE57F73FSHB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
7POTENT POWER36752NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8BENITA ALLEN3F771FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DAYSBREAK8763FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
10CARDI55824FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:28PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMIRA’S SON21332NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JUST CHASES1178NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3DYNA BRUCE76513NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4FLYING MAGPIE14FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5SATANIC GUARD43511FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6PROBIE42321FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA BLAKEY4F143NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY MICK11FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9ALLEN BAJARDO62666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Be Active Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACON BALE53453NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN EDDIE75233FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3MR. KOTZO5154430.15K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4SURFIN’ GEAR88831FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
5SWEET CHARMER65454NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6MINU BALE4883830.66S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SET THE DRAG5211330.42J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8MISS DEVIOUS34446FSHK L Blakemore (Gawler)
9SOLITARY SAM86767FSHS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10AMETHYST BEAUTY7655830.27N A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY WILL8581530.47D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2FARENHEIT FANCY34336NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3CUSTOM CATCH52855NBTT D Phillips (Two Wells)
4BUSTA WITH SPOTS5312330.40J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5DYNA CALLINA63677NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PODSIADLY33111FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ELENA MCLAREN85666NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8NIRIMBA SLAYER2611130.70P C Luxton (Mallala)
9ALLEN BAJARDO62666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10C’MON TIGGER31245FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIKEM TEX3423135.83C J Christensen (Woodville South)
2HANDSOME SHIRAZ61221NBTL Harris (Enfield)
3ALVANIA BALE4225135.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ARNALDA BALE43733NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SWEET JAM6156335.21R A Murray (Two Wells)
6MARCERI22427FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7HOLOTA ROSIE11352FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
8SAMANTHA MCLAREN11155FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9DYNA HELGA12435NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Final07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN YANNIC5255230.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA SHAYLA37723NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SNUGGLE ME27341FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4MASSIVE HILLIE6668130.01D J Turner (Lewiston)
5INDY SON28173FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6BERTA45541NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
7NORTHERN RAMBLER84452FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8BAURNA MICK25482FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9SO ELITE32133FSHR J Britton (Lara)
10BOND LIGHTNING6648430.47M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAELAN BALE4572230.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ATLANTA MCLAREN3218829.99H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3ARVO’S SPICE3521830.38M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4SHEZ ROMANTIC7432230.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5TESLA23132NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6TAMEIKA BALE4462530.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GREYSYND ROCKET5653430.34D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8PEDRO’S ROCKET5712630.03M S J Payne (Middleton)
9AMETHYST BEAUTY7655830.27N A Price (Renmark)
10JOSIAH BALE3377830.56D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUST3254130.03L A Sermon (Lewiston)
2COCO BALE21414FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MOJITO HONITO4261330.10L Cahalan (Grange)
4WIDGY’S WOMAN3534230.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5BALLY MARIE8473430.23M S J Payne (Middleton)
6SARGENT TRIGGA1255429.97L A Sermon (Lewiston)
7BLACK HOMBRE18855FSHA J Britton (Lara)
8FOOT TAPPER27637FSHA J Britton (Lara)
9MANATOO34447NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10LINUS BALE86665NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP FANTASY78662NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S KADE64614FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ASTON FLYNN22172FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4TENACIOUS DERM67538NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ACE KENNEDY1FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
6MURPHY’S CHARM16743NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7FANG’S FANTASY52512FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
8GRAND TALLY24382NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
9C’MON TIGGER31245FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
10MISCHIEF ON FIRE47545NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE BEN32712NBTN A Price (Renmark)
2ALLEN DODGER6882230.47S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PIRUZ BALE1765730.33K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4CHARLIE ROLLENS1617530.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5NATURAL FLAME55232NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6AUNTY CHOPPER7245130.17M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7BOSS BOBBITY BOB7221730.52J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8KEVIN OH SEVEN32223NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
9NITROUS OXIDE5486730.79N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10COMANCHE BALE4458830.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MAVROSS5652530.09R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2TAROT BALE63513NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3KORA BALE4287130.43K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SPIRITUAL ONE34377FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5DYNA ZACKER22224NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CRAZY QUIN7273830.50N A Price (Renmark)
7TINKER BALE8556330.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HOT EFFORT77126FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
9COMANCHE BALE4458830.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MANATOO34447NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments