Thursday 18th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 18th August 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIDEN BALE3655530.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2TINASHE BALE5315529.93N C Hains ()
3TINKER BALE8556330.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4STOVE ROCKS6314729.91R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5COCO BALE21414FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6JAVED BALEF332TFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SILLY GULLY88822FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
8GYPSY SPY8151429.95A M A Modra ( River)
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR KISSES24416NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2DYNA ARIEL75174NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LA REGINA43822NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4DELIGHTFUL 16311NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5NIKITA BOB53837NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6BLACK MAJESTIK18615FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EBONY KIST12462NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8ULTIMATE JONES62281NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BRIAN6F546FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2EARL THE GOAT56541FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DYNA CALLINA63677NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY STYLE43613FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5VICTA TINA48464NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6KID ROCKDALE12324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TEDDY BEAR SAV25624NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8TOP FANTASY78662NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4.com.au Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DINGO6112230.22A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2ALLEN DODGER6882230.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3AMY’S DELIGHT4213830.15C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4JAKIAH BALE2336630.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SPARKIE’S ROCK3212330.13K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN11155FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7PURE ALARM7737830.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8VANILLA GORILLA3311130.37C D Arthur (Uraidla)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN AURORA5585230.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2JUSTUS BALE51446NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RED LESTA8452130.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4AGENT OSO1267229.90M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5KALDEN KAMIKAZEF184130.06T W Murray (Lewiston)
6TILDON4541230.32A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7JAINAMO1627529.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8RATTLE GUN48111FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCKARINGA1127229.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2ADJUST3254130.04L A Sermon (Lewiston)
3WOODSIDE WOODY2513230.10G T Smith (Woodside)
4BAD BOY PEDRO7151130.13J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5TRIPPING COWBOY1257130.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6ERCOLE BALE3715529.95L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7JESSENIA BALE1271329.89S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DAKOTA 3453630.07C A Simes (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Classic 2011 Prelude (1) Final08:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,380 2nd: $700 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATANIC GUARD43511FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY THEME53552NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3LIFT GO FLASH17252FSHA Burda (Broadview)
4BASILIKA66143FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5EMERLEY STRIKER64772NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6VICTA TROY4215130.32R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7VICTA PEDRO46271NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8EMERLEY CHOICE84463NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9EMERLEY STYLE43613FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10TABLE CHEWER13544FSHA Burda (Broadview)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11333230.01L A Sermon (Lewiston)
2FLYING MOLLY2461329.93E Holland (Lewiston)
3ADMIRAL BALE5624830.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON ELITE1115430.06T W Murray (Lewiston)
5SHAIANE BALE2775129.91K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6WOODSIDE FRED1825130.04G T Smith (Woodside)
7DARK DUO4141229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8LED ZEPPELIN4121129.78L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM AND SOUL1422730.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2LOUIE LOUIE31666NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SHALA BALE53356NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CUSTOM CATCH52855FSHT D Phillips (Two Wells)
5TABLE CHEWER13544FSHA Burda (Broadview)
6THAT’S HIS GO42452FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
7CRYSTAL PEAK44756NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA AXEL77786NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH DEPOSIT3632430.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ENEVER1734630.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3COCO MY HERO41113NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4HENRY MALLET11121FSHN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5THECLA BALE77654NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TOUCH OF LANKAN2463330.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BACON BALE53453NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BRAVETY4473830.34A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 11Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADBURY31657FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2KITO BALE57633NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MATE’S HONOUR26412NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ATLANTA MCLAREN3218829.98H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
55524830.61A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6HIGH VIS2273830.10J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7NYASALAND LASS45125NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8SURFIN’ GEAR88831FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments