Monday 23rd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 23rd January 2012

Race No. 1Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesday 1197am Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVEED BALE32427NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2NERO LANKAN67541NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3RATTLE GUN3415130.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4ALLEN CHANG25754NBTN C Hains ()
5DEADLY IMPACT2111530.18P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DYNA CLAYTON1262730.61S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FLINDOSY BALE57455NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8YOU BEE6221430.33K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CRIMES4421230.40L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2NEED HIS FAITH67221NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3JUST CHASES1232330.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
4COLVILLE42681NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5FERGIE’S DREAM25113NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6UNITY1214630.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BAD BREAKUP41713NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PHIL DE 53864NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
9FELISE BALE41457NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ANWEN BALE65456NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Juvenile Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIPPETT67145NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2PUMPLETOOP48462NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3DACEY BALE27641FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SATANIC SCREAM47753NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5EDENHOPE LASS2734130.58M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6DAKOTA 13FSHC A Simes (Two Wells)
7LIKA GEM1116330.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
8KOH GOLD24183NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9ANWEN BALE65456NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FELISE BALE41457NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRUCE1421130.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2FLASH LEE64148NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3HALLE BALE6655130.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4OCTANE SHIRAZ17537NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5IVAN BALE71532NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SCULL’S LEGACY81187NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7CARLY AND ME15346NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8JACK’S TIGER78161NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9TOORAK TANGO3352430.68J W Jones (Eden Valley)
10FARENHEIT FANCY37546NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMOUCHI21857NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2KOUBEK22234FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3ARNALDA BALE44452NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4CRUISING DANNY53714NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
5BOBBY BLUE FISH33143FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6FONSIE BALE46624FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PANIC41165NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8GRACIA BALE74575NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook (queens) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LUCY442T730.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2BESSIE’S DELIGHT5322330.41J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
3DANCE POSE5456330.32A R Messing (Bridgewater)
4SAMANTHA MCLAREN74852NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5HENNA BALE1213130.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BUSTED BIRD4473230.39C J Alleway (Kilburn)
7CUSTOM CATCH62333NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8PRECIOUS NATIVE57137NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9AUNTY CHOPPER3254730.17G C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 7Be Active Final08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA DOLL45281NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2XENA BENZ62563NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3ALLEN MONARO86672NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EXIT CLAUSE43254NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5DYNA GEE6755230.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EMMA’S A FLYER5887330.43R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY MAX44561NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8FLYING MAY7728430.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9ELENA MCLAREN72665NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
10MISS JULIA CREEK68775NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY KNIGHT8212530.56C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2SHEZ ROMANTIC8523130.30K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3FULL EMBARGO5315430.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4FANCY FEATHERS4536630.48R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5POINT TWO OVER2422629.93R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6ADJUST1235530.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ACROSS THE DRINK1484430.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JOHNNY WILL1116729.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Final08:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DRILL1311143.50P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2HOTEL ALABAMA44512FSTDN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3DELIGHTFUL 43785NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SPECIAL GEM4225344.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5LOUD MOUSE27253FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6WHERE’S KADE38727NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EXTREME CLIMATE2121443.83A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8KESHA STAR56662NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TOMBLIBOOS21165NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
10SCOOBY SNACK35366NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE MERC44138NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2ALLEN GOYOF7213NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ALABAMA SIYAN22213NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4DYNA BRENDA71862NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5SEA LEGEND28F22NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6LEKTRA LUCK28426NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FREDRINA BALE61433NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CRAFTY CONNIE3F337NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9DYNA CALLINA21F74NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10GEOFF BALE12174NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11.com.au Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZADAK7485330.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STEAMY THOUGHTS16742NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3LILLY ROCKS13314FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4AMARULA63554NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5BESTIE BALE76832NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TAT EXPRESS85464NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7TRUMBY2122130.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MY FRIEND BEN68364NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments