Thursday 19th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 19th January 2012

Race No. 1John Gray Memorial Heats Tonight Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE4341130.10K A Johnstone ()
2DEADLY IMPACT2111530.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SET THE DRAG6152129.99J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4BRAHMA BOY2433729.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
5ONLY JESS3175630.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6PRECIOUS NATIVE5713730.34P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7RUARC ENTITY6227130.02K N Gill (Lewiston)
8LEKTRA TRAIN4312830.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RAWSON REASON1175529.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 2Athelstone Cc Life Members Stake Heat 107:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDGET FARRELLY46133NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2DYNA ARIEL5374630.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FUEL PUMP11118FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
4PANIC4116530.03T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5ALLWORTH GIRL5732430.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6PERSUADING5152730.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7ALLOWANCE68831FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CRUISING DANNY53714NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
9MY BOY PEDRO5344430.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
10FLINDOSY BALE57455FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Sudden Comfort Rock Band Stake Heat 207:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED HIS FAITH6722130.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2MARLOO’S REVENGE74227NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3THERE WE GO8371530.12R J Barkla ()
4CRAFTY CONNIE3F33730.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5ASTON USAIN1575830.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
6SAVE A BUNDLE41442FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HANNAH MCLAREN7151329.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8DAELAN BALE5334730.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ACROSS THE DRINK1484430.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10MY BOY PEDRO5344430.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Regency Rd Kindergarten & Childcare Centre Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12345335.20M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2CRAZY HEART1111435.24B H Lellmann (Renmark)
4HANDSOME SHIRAZ3154635.26L Harris (Enfield)
5KALDEN MAYHEM7418334.69T W Murray (Lewiston)
7LONG GULLY ARCH42332FSTDD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8KALDEN PETRONI4115135.16T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Go Abl Raggies Stake Heat 308:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCO SHARNEE33115FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA VIV53326NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3UNO BLACKJACK4623130.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
4ADJUST1235530.04P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KAILUA BAY65121FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6MISS STACKHOUSE6463129.87L Cahalan (Grange)
7GO HARVEY GO6211630.32D S Ensten (Lewiston)
8KING ASHY61231FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9FLINDOSY BALE57455FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10VOODOO TEWIN73464FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Grundy’s Shoe Store Stake Heat 408:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE1811129.77P C Luxton (Mallala)
2LORENZO11671NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
3DYNA ERKA1436630.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RAWILLER17131FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5RUSH HOUR37463NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LIKA GEM11163NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7SEA OF PASSION5115F30.04A Ieraci (Lewiston)
8PEA SHOOTER3127429.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9PARAMOUNT CHIEF5765530.47C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10LONG GULLY JACOB5354529.92D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 7Acc Parents And Friends Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY3572329.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2FULL EMBARGO5315430.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3ASTON THOMAS7121729.90T W Murray (Lewiston)
4JAINAMO7414129.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5RED LESTA5513430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6WHERE’S PANCHO5451129.83R J Pearce (Gawler River)
7AVROM BALE1723130.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FAT WRECK6111429.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9RAWSON REASON1175529.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 82012 Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $36,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,750 3rd: $3,200 Unplaced: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LED ZEPPELIN6257229.78P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2GOOSEBUMPS1314229.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
3KALDEN AURORA81F6129.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
4JOKEN KIHAEL1322129.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5VICTA TROY1111230.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6HENRY MALLET3183230.10N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7BANDANNA LAD2334130.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
8RATTLE GUN3415130.03R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9MIDGET FARRELLY46133NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10KALDEN MAYHEM7418329.36T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Raggies Bistro Stake Heat 509:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR2643230.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2WOODSIDE WOODY7F72430.10G T Smith (Woodside)
3DYNA BRENDA71862NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4BAD BOY PEDRO6265130.13J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5DARREN BALE1231130.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BOBBY ROCKS22673NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7AGENT OSO4114529.90L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8RECUPERATE1631530.44R J Barkla (Virginia)
9ANDREW’S COURAGE16425FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10LONG GULLY JACOB5354529.92D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 10Smartline Waymouth Street Stake Heat 609:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOS MASTER4271330.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2DROOPY’S MADNESS62271FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3ARCKARINGA3182129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4JUST CHASES1232330.50D J Turner (Lewiston)
5PLATINUM LOVE11243FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6CRAZY QUIN55423NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7JAVED BALE43221NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8CURLWAA HOPE12127FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
9PREMIER STRIKE5474530.25N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10PARAMOUNT CHIEF5765530.47C E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 11Cams Management Solutions Stake Heat 710:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CLETO52358NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ARISSA45436NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3TUNKALILLA1757330.33K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4KID ROCKDALE4233330.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LOUD MOUSE27253NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6FANCY FUEL4441130.25R J Barkla (Virginia)
7PINTS DELIGHT3116430.09B R Rayner ()
8TERRY TIBBS14231FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9ACROSS THE DRINK1484430.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ANDREW’S COURAGE16425FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 12The Commercial Hotel Morgan Stake Heat 810:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT NYASALAND6278829.82A Randall (Christie Downs)
2DANCING JAY LO1112230.07E Chegia (Aldinga)
3PATTIE’S RETURN4734430.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
4DYNA CHAYNE11123NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MY THIRD GONE11243FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6ESTEVEZ3234130.35K N Gill (Lewiston)
7FRATELLI21155FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8PYRO GIRL21367NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
9VOODOO TEWIN73464FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10PREMIER STRIKE5474530.25N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments