Monday 23rd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 23rd July 2012

Race No. 1Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILING TALE3311130.12K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2RITZA RETREAT42122NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3STEAMY THOUGHTS1656230.41L R Harris (Willaston)
4ECLECTIC2143130.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KALDEN KOMOTO1362530.05R A Murray (Two Wells)
6HOTEL ALABAMA1423630.00N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7VOODOO TEWIN35232NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8ARCKARINGA2243530.22M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9PAUA TO ROCK5214730.14T W Murray (Lewiston)
10UNITY5542630.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming (sa Bred) Stake06:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROUGH THE RAIN48317NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2RUNNIN’ SHORT52531FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
3UNCLE’S MISS11332NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
4MIGHTY CHAOS22356NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5RANDOM ROAD41255NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SWEAR IT’S TRUE15326NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7LONG GULLY BOB7853629.93D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8EMERLEY WIZARD11411FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9RIVERSIDE RUMBA3643430.31J W Jones (Eden Valley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD NYASALAND36815FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
2CHELSEA FLOWER42328FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3SCOOP’S DILEMA27661FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
4POPPIN’ OFF1663FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5WHAT’S RUNNING14512FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6WESLEY121FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7DYNA FLOW72438NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GRETEL ALLEN52316NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA EMILEE82547NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10FINBAR BALE56463FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Weddings & Functions @ Chasers (queens) Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA AGOGO1268130.33J Mundy (Lewiston)
2ONLY JESS3564330.20A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3FLYING MAY74F4230.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4AMARANTH2137330.31M S J Payne (Middleton)
5ASTON NARELLE22216NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6WHITE ARROW1421330.18C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7DYNA BRENDA2331730.22M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8BRIONY BALE26167NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LEKTRA IMPACT17257NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GWYNN BALE7174730.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLAUS BALE65412FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2VIKING SPEED35471FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3ABDON BALE1121135.44L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MISS LILY ROSE11222NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5DELIGHTFUL BOND26613FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
6SURFIN’ TIGER15431NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
7KALDEN BEACHLEY46621FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
8EURIG BALE14453FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9KIHAEL KLOSE43765FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10DIZZY DI26648NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 6Be Active Mixed Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR KISSES34536NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2YOU’RE FANCY67256NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3ALIS BALE1442135.63L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ROMANTIC TIME4244435.64P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5PATTIE’S RETURN2333435.73K A Johnstone (Hove)
6ROCK DOMINATION32342NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7PEARL’S BONNIE74513NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
8WESTERN HEART51428NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9TOONY TITAN57757FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
10CAMO’S DOLFORCE86358FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Final08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA’S FLAME41414NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2PLATINUM LOVE43482FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3BIG MUMMIE24564FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4SIGNIFICANT BIT57312NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5ROMANTIC SHIRAZ17441NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6TANDAR LASS32233NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7SEDUCTIVE MONZA6421330.26G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8SWIZZLE KING1113130.19O Chegia (Aldinga)
9CLUB SEVEN73345NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
10FLYING CANDY56485NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER1313430.17A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2ASTON THOMAS4741129.89R A Murray (Two Wells)
3COOL PICK1316130.37C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4BANDANNA LAD1177230.19T W Murray (Lewiston)
5DEADLY IMPACT5712429.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ANTONI BALE5421530.13T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PRINCE BEN1871230.42N A Price (Renmark)
8CAMBRIAN ROCK1237430.17C A Smith (Dublin)
9PREMIER STRIKE5827330.01B Rawlings (Lewiston)
10NAVEED BALE3264430.58D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDI BALE4526544.43P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA ALINE1111243.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SILLY BILLY BOY35443NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
4ELENA MCLAREN3587244.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
5HURLEY’S KIST4575444.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6SIZZLING CASH54333NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
7SPECIAL GEM3443444.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8FREDRINA BALE7761544.13G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9BLOWN OFF77756FSHR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIMEY BALE55612NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DARCY BALE88161NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SPEED WAY15262NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4PRIVATELY8431330.46L Harris (Enfield)
5ARTISTIC71221FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6JUST TED85173NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
7COOL TILLI35633NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8MUZA’S GIRL23118FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9NAPOLEON WIZ62323NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10ELITE HOPSTA57262NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK ‘EM HIGH5135330.58B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
2LIKA GEM3434330.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
3WOT PRICE JACK62336NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4PRAGMATIC1746330.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5GLAETZER6733730.34P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6FULL EMBARGO4265130.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7ARNHEM VISION5743730.24M S J Payne (Middleton)
8KING ASHY7122130.26B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9SAMANTHA JONES1637830.51R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10SNOUTER74174NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)